
Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
About Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Pahaso Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the packaging machinery and equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 05 April 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U51909GJ2017PTC096693. Its GSTIN is 24AAJCP1114C1Z3 (Gujarat). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Meena Sudhir Desai and Prateek Sudhir Desai.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at A Pinnacle Business Park, Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.14 Cr, a decline of 11% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.41 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹39.52 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years and 14% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.17 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address807 /A Pinnacle Business Park, Prahladnagar Corporate Road Opp. Royal Archade Auda Garden, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380015
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Packaging Machinery & Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Pahaso Technologies is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Pahaso Technologies Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Pahaso Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.14 Cr (down 11% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
Revenue fell 11% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14%. EBITDA fell 33% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹39.52 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.41 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Pahaso Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
Pahaso Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Packaging Machines). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bandma Equipcorp Limited | ₹9.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Jicon Technologies Private Limited | ₹9.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Monarch Appliances Private Limited | ₹9.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
| Atulya Machines Private Limited | ₹9.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Shapar, Gujarat, India |
| Liquipack Systems Private Limited | ₹9.16 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Pahaso Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹9.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Sun-Up (India ) Packaging Machinery Company Private Limited | ₹9.09 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Cyklop (India) Private Limited | ₹9.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Viramgam, Gujarat, India |
| V-Pack Automations Private Limited | ₹9.06 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Affluent Extrusion Technik Private Limited | ₹8.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Swanpack Packaging Machines Private Limited | ₹8.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Pahaso Technologies by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Packaging Machines), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
Pahaso Technologies Private Limited is audited by Heet Sedani & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heet Sedani & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
Pahaso Technologies has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meena Sudhir Desai | Director | 10 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Prateek Sudhir Desai Also directs: Palletco India LLP | Director | 05 Apr 2017 | 9 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2025 | Others | ₹17.5 Lakh | Open |
| 20 Mar 2021 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹2 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
Pahaso Technologies Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by Pahaso Technologies. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 21 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Exzod India Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CR EN) | Filed by the company against Exzod India Private Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Pahaso Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
Pahaso Technologies Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Yogeshkumar Ramniklal Ukani ceased to be Director on 12 Oct 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
Pahaso Technologies has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAJCP1114C1Z3 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 33AAJCP1114C1Z4 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 04 Mar 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pahaso Technologies Private Limited
Pahaso Technologies is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in packaging machinery and equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 05 April 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909GJ2017PTC096693.
Pahaso Technologies reported revenue of ₹9.14 Cr for FY 2025 (down 11% YoY).
Pahaso Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Meena Sudhir Desai - Director
- Prateek Sudhir Desai - Director
Pahaso Technologies reported a net profit of ₹7.41 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹39.52 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Pahaso Technologies is 4% over three years and 14% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 11%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Pahaso Technologies is 24AAJCP1114C1Z3, registered in Gujarat. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 33AAJCP1114C1Z4 (Tamil Nadu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pahaso Technologies is U51909GJ2017PTC096693. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Pahaso Technologies has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company.
Pahaso Technologies was incorporated on 05 April 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Pahaso Technologies by revenue are Bandma Equipcorp Limited, Jicon Technologies Private Limited, Monarch Appliances Private Limited, Atulya Machines Private Limited, Liquipack Systems Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Packaging Machines).
Yogeshkumar Ramniklal Ukani ceased to be Director on 12 Oct 2020. Meena Sudhir Desai was appointed as Director on 10 Aug 2020. Prateek Sudhir Desai was appointed as Director on 05 Apr 2017.