Palash Industries Private Limited

Palash Industries Private Limited - construction in Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U70101DL2011PTC212913 Incorporated 20 January 2011 ROC Delhi HQ Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company construction
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹5.16 Lakh
▼ 92% YoY
Net loss · FY 2024
₹91,474
Net margin -17.7%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹9,750
EBITDA margin 1.9%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
15 yrs
Est. 2011
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Palash Industries Private Limited

Data last updated:

Palash Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 20 January 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U70101DL2011PTC212913. Its GSTIN is 09AAGCM9665E1Z1 (Uttar Pradesh).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Manish Kumar Garg and Raman Garg.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1483 Janta Flat Nand Nagri, Delhi, India – 110093.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.16 Lakh, a decline of 92% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹91,474 (net margin -17.7%) and EBITDA of ₹9,750 (EBITDA margin 1.9%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 60% over three years and 44% over five years.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Palash Industries Private Limited
CIN U70101DL2011PTC212913
Registration Number 212913
Incorporation Date 20 January 2011
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    1483 Janta Flat Nand Nagri, Delhi, India – 110093
  • Industry
    Construction, Buildings
Comprehensive company report
Palash Industries Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Palash Industries Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Palash Industries Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Palash Industries Private Limited

The main business activity of Palash Industries is construction. In detail, this covers construction of buildings.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
FConstruction41Construction of buildingsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Palash Industries Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Palash Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.16 Lakh (down 92% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹5.16 Lakh ▼ 92%
Net loss · FY 2024
₹91,474 margin -17.7%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹9,750 margin 1.9%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Palash Industries Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 92%
3 years · compounded
▼ 60%
5 years · compounded
▼ 44%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 98%
3 years · compounded
▼ 79%
5 years · compounded
▼ 63%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 44% over five years, including a 92% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 98% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Palash Industries Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹9,750••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹91,474••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Palash Industries Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin1.9%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-17.7%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Palash Industries are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Palash Industries Private Limited

Palash Industries Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Construction of buildings). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Fortcon Services Private Limited₹5.26 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Aarti Constructnetic Solution Private Limited₹5.25 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Bieas Innovative Private Limited₹5.19 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••••••Birbhum, West Bengal, India
Satish Fulare Lifespaces Private Limited₹5.18 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••4.0%••••Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India
Reliable Infra Project Private Limited₹5.17 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-66.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Palash Industries Private Limited this company₹5.16 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-92.0%••••Delhi, India
Barakat Builders and Developers Private Limited₹5.12 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••••••Ernakulam, Kerala, India
Divit Saini Developers Private Limited₹5.11 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-87.0%••••Delhi, India
Egregious Infrastructure Private Limited₹5.1 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••303.0%••••Delhi, India
Swagat Constrowell Private Limited₹5.1 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••155.0%••••Akola, Maharashtra, India
Om K2dr Empowerment Private Limited₹5.09 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••••••Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Palash Industries by revenue in the same principal business activity (Construction of buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Palash Industries Private Limited

Palash Industries Private Limited is audited by Amit S. Agrawal & Co. for the financial year 2017.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
Amit S. Agrawal & Co.LockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Palash Industries Private Limited

Palash Industries has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Manish Kumar GargDirector20 Jan 201115 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Raman GargDirector02 Apr 20188 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Palash Industries Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Palash Industries Private Limited

Palash Industries Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Palash Industries Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Palash Industries.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Palash Industries Private Limited

Palash Industries Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2011: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Nidhi Aggarwal ceased to be Director on 01 Oct 2023.

AGM
Palash Industries Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Palash Industries Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Delhi I.
Ceased
Nidhi Aggarwal ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Raman Garg was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Manish Kumar Garg was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Nidhi Aggarwal was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
20 Jan 2011
Palash Industries Private Limited was registered on 20 Jan 2011 with Roc Delhi I & aged 15 years 8 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Palash Industries Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Palash Industries Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Palash Industries Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Palash Industries Private Limited

Palash Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
09AAGCM9665E1Z1Uttar PradeshActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Palash Industries Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Palash Industries Private Limited

Palash Industries is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 20 January 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70101DL2011PTC212913.

Palash Industries reported revenue of ₹5.16 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 92% YoY).

Palash Industries has 2 current directors:

Palash Industries reported a net loss of ₹91,474 (net margin -17.7%) and EBITDA of ₹9,750 (EBITDA margin 1.9%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Palash Industries is -60% over three years and -44% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 92%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Palash Industries is 09AAGCM9665E1Z1, registered in Uttar Pradesh.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Palash Industries is U70101DL2011PTC212913. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Palash Industries was incorporated on 20 January 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

The peers of Palash Industries by revenue are Fortcon Services Private Limited, Aarti Constructnetic Solution Private Limited, Bieas Innovative Private Limited, Satish Fulare Lifespaces Private Limited, Reliable Infra Project Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Construction of buildings).

Nidhi Aggarwal ceased to be Director on 01 Oct 2023. Raman Garg was appointed as Director on 02 Apr 2018. Manish Kumar Garg was appointed as Director on 20 Jan 2011. Palash Industries has 4 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Palash Industries is at 1483 Janta Flat Nand Nagri, Delhi, India – 110093.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available