- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MP-23-0002681

About Panchsheel Organics Limited
Data last updated:
Panchsheel Organics Limited is a public limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the API manufacturers segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 02 August 1989 and has been in existence for over 37 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN L24232MP1989PLC005390. Its GSTIN is 23AABCP7256P1ZZ (Madhya Pradesh). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 3 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 531726.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹16 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹13.17 Cr. It is led by directors including Mahendra Abhaychand Turakhia (Managing Director) and Kishor Abhaychand Turakhia (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at B – 6 & B – 7 Sector – C Industrial Area Sanwer Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452015.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹106.78 Cr, a decline of 0.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.83 Cr (net margin 10.1%) and EBITDA of ₹13.52 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.7%). The net worth stands at ₹140.83 Cr (up 5.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹151.15 Cr (up 4.8% YoY).
The company has about 143 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Panchsheel Organics. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.5 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹17.17 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 44 deals on record (44 market trades); the latest was in January 2025. Its 8 peer companies in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers, Animal Pharma), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Danopharm Private Limited with revenue of ₹108.78 Cr. The company has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2024, listing 65 overdue payments to 27 micro and small suppliers.
Panchsheel Organics Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MP-23-0002681). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website panchsheelorganics.com.
Company details
CIN history
Panchsheel Organics has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U24232MP1989PLC005390. The current CIN is L24232MP1989PLC005390, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24232MP1989PLC005390 | Current |
| U24232MP1989PLC005390 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Panchsheel Organics
Contact details
Panchsheel Organics Limited's registered office is in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Its website is panchsheelorganics.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressB – 6 & B – 7 Sector – C Industrial Area Sanwer Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452015
- IndustryPharma, API Manufacturers
To see the full contact details of Panchsheel Organics Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Panchsheel Organics operates one associated brand: Panchsheel Organics. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Active pharmaceutical ingredients, nutraceuticals, and agricultural biotechnologies are manufactured. | panchsheelorganics.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Panchsheel Organics is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Panchsheel Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Panchsheel Organics Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availablePanchsheel Organics Limited reported revenue of ₹106.78 Cr (down 0.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 107 | 107 | 105 | 103 | 69.03 | 49.49 | 50.50 |
| Revenue growth | -0.4% | +1.9% | +2.0% | +49.5% | +39.5% | -2.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 13.52 | 17.59 | 18.94 | 20.02 | 12.82 | 8.65 | 8.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.7% | +16.4% | +18.0% | +19.4% | +18.6% | +17.5% | +16.9% |
| Profit before tax | 14.47 | 18.09 | 19.39 | 19.07 | 11.37 | 7.29 | 7.32 |
| Net profit | 10.83 | 13.78 | 14.11 | 14.07 | 8.33 | 5.00 | 5.29 |
| Net profit margin | +10.1% | +12.9% | +13.4% | +13.6% | +12.1% | +10.1% | +10.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.22 | 10.47 | 10.71 | 11.94 | 8.33 | 9.98 | 10.55 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 151 | 144 | 136 | 104 | 54.57 | 44.74 | 40.69 |
| Net worth | 141 | 134 | 125 | 96.06 | 47.41 | 39.69 | 35.31 |
| Total debt | 5.64 | 5.44 | 6.31 | 5.58 | 4.11 | 3.76 | 4.32 |
| Cash & bank | 3.83 | 4.41 | 22.09 | 3.71 | 2.06 | 4.45 | 1.65 |
| Net working capital | 68.77 | 69.71 | 79.30 | 57.54 | 41.43 | 29.86 | 29.32 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 10.31 | 3.83 | 9.57 | 0.04 | (1.75) | 4.89 | 4.58 |
| Cash from investing | (6.70) | (16.33) | (7.22) | (34.37) | (0.02) | (0.59) | (2.50) |
| Cash from financing | (4.25) | (5.20) | 16.03 | 35.82 | (0.60) | (1.50) | (1.14) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 24.67 | 31.07 | 26.73 | 25.32 | 23.56 | 28.37 | 26.24 | 27.18 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.7% | +9.5% | +1.9% | -6.8% | -9.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.52 | 1.25 | 1.06 | 0.64 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 0.96 | 0.70 |
| Total expenses | 21.34 | 28.64 | 22.95 | 21.81 | 19.82 | 23.59 | 21.70 | 22.05 |
| EBITDA | 3.33 | 2.43 | 3.78 | 3.51 | 3.74 | 4.78 | 4.54 | 5.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.5% | +7.8% | +14.1% | +13.9% | +15.9% | +16.8% | +17.3% | +18.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.65 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.58 | 0.56 | 0.51 | 0.58 | 0.56 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 3.12 | 3.05 | 4.15 | 3.49 | 3.78 | 4.18 | 4.84 | 5.13 |
| Tax | 0.80 | 1.34 | 0.47 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 1.34 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 24.67 | 31.07 | 26.73 | 25.32 | 23.56 | 28.37 | 26.24 | 27.18 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.7% | +9.5% | +1.9% | -6.8% | -9.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.52 | 1.25 | 1.06 | 0.64 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 0.96 | 0.70 |
| Total expenses | 21.34 | 28.64 | 22.95 | 21.81 | 19.82 | 23.59 | 21.70 | 22.05 |
| EBITDA | 3.33 | 2.43 | 3.78 | 3.51 | 3.74 | 4.78 | 4.54 | 5.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.5% | +7.8% | +14.1% | +13.9% | +15.9% | +16.8% | +17.3% | +18.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.65 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.58 | 0.56 | 0.51 | 0.58 | 0.56 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 3.12 | 3.05 | 4.15 | 3.49 | 3.78 | 4.18 | 4.84 | 5.13 |
| Tax | 0.80 | 1.34 | 0.47 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 1.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107 | 107 | 105 | 103 | 69.03 | 49.49 | 50.50 |
| Revenue growth | -0.4% | +1.9% | +2.0% | +49.5% | +39.5% | -2.0% | - |
| Other income | 3.52 | 3.07 | 2.46 | 1.18 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.19 |
| Total expenses | 93.26 | 89.59 | 86.28 | 83.16 | 56.21 | 40.84 | 41.95 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 7.95 | 6.55 | 5.90 | 4.92 | 4.57 | 4.75 |
| EBITDA | 13.52 | 17.59 | 18.94 | 20.02 | 12.82 | 8.65 | 8.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.7% | +16.4% | +18.0% | +19.4% | +18.6% | +17.5% | +16.9% |
| Depreciation | 2.33 | 2.20 | 1.74 | 1.58 | 1.25 | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.55 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 0.31 |
| Profit before tax | 14.47 | 18.09 | 19.39 | 19.07 | 11.37 | 7.29 | 7.32 |
| Tax | 3.64 | 4.31 | 5.28 | 5.00 | 3.04 | 2.29 | 2.03 |
| Net profit | 10.83 | 13.78 | 14.11 | 14.07 | 8.33 | 5.00 | 5.29 |
| Net profit margin | +10.1% | +12.9% | +13.4% | +13.6% | +12.1% | +10.1% | +10.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.22 | 10.47 | 10.71 | 11.94 | 8.33 | 9.98 | 10.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13.17 | 13.17 | 13.17 | 11.78 | 10.03 | 5.02 | 5.02 |
| Reserves & surplus | 128 | 121 | 112 | 77.92 | 37.38 | 34.67 | 30.29 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 141 | 134 | 125 | 96.06 | 47.41 | 39.69 | 35.31 |
| Secured loans | 5.53 | 5.31 | 6.23 | 5.58 | 4.11 | 3.76 | 4.32 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 5.64 | 5.44 | 6.31 | 5.58 | 4.11 | 3.76 | 4.32 |
| Total liabilities | 151 | 144 | 136 | 104 | 54.57 | 44.74 | 40.69 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 35.39 | 30.76 | 24.18 | 16.62 | 14.48 | 12.98 | 11.19 |
| Net block | 20.20 | 17.90 | 13.52 | 7.69 | 7.13 | 6.88 | 6.20 |
| Capital work in progress | 17.12 | 14.83 | 5.86 | 3.53 | 1.71 | 1.68 | 1.68 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 45.08 | 45.90 | 39.52 | 32.44 | 25.26 | 18.79 | 15.47 |
| Sundry debtors | 39.25 | 34.80 | 39.47 | 38.79 | 32.52 | 18.98 | 22.52 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.83 | 4.41 | 22.09 | 3.71 | 2.06 | 4.45 | 1.65 |
| Loans & advances | 1.39 | 3.62 | 1.67 | 1.24 | 0.93 | 0.77 | 0.82 |
| Total current assets | 89.55 | 88.73 | 103 | 76.18 | 60.77 | 42.99 | 40.46 |
| Total current liabilities | 20.78 | 19.02 | 23.45 | 18.64 | 19.34 | 13.13 | 11.14 |
| Net working capital | 68.77 | 69.71 | 79.30 | 57.54 | 41.43 | 29.86 | 29.32 |
| Total assets | 151 | 144 | 136 | 104 | 54.57 | 44.74 | 40.69 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.15 | 21.85 | 3.46 | 1.97 | 4.34 | 1.54 | 0.60 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 10.31 | 3.83 | 9.57 | 0.04 | (1.75) | 4.89 | 4.58 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (6.70) | (16.33) | (7.22) | (34.37) | (0.02) | (0.59) | (2.50) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.25) | (5.20) | 16.03 | 35.82 | (0.60) | (1.50) | (1.14) |
| Net change in cash | (0.64) | (17.70) | 18.38 | 1.49 | (2.37) | 2.80 | 0.94 |
| Closing cash | 3.52 | 4.41 | 22.09 | 3.71 | 2.06 | 4.45 | 1.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -0.4% | +1.9% | +2.0% | +49.5% | +39.5% | -2.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -23.1% | -7.1% | -5.4% | +56.2% | +48.2% | +1.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -20.0% | -6.7% | +1.7% | +67.7% | +56.0% | -0.4% | +29.6% |
| Net income growth | -21.4% | -2.3% | +0.3% | +68.9% | +66.6% | -5.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.2% | +15.8% | +28.6% | +26.9% | +12.7% | +5.3% | +8.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -12.3% | +11.1% | +29.9% | +32.8% | +22.8% | +8.0% | +8.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.1% | +12.9% | +13.4% | +13.6% | +12.1% | +10.1% | +10.5% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +13.2% | +16.4% | +24.7% | +23.5% | +18.1% | +20.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +10.7% | +12.8% | +19.6% | +19.2% | +13.4% | +16.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.14 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 2.14 | 2.40 | 1.57 | 2.98 | 2.51 | 5.70 | 4.17 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.90 | 5.16 | 6.64 | 5.03 | 4.10 | 4.60 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 2.51 | 2.92 | 3.58 | 3.13 | 2.89 | 3.37 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.89 | 2.69 | 2.89 | 2.68 | 2.39 | 2.49 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.22 | 10.47 | 10.71 | 11.94 | 8.33 | 9.98 | 10.55 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 101.63 | 94.93 | 76.13 | 47.26 | 79.12 | 70.40 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Panchsheel Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Panchsheel Organics Limited
Panchsheel Organics has 6 current directors and 18 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahendra Abhaychand Turakhia Also directs: Gene Biotech Private Limited | Managing Director | 01 Apr 2012 | 14 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Kishor Abhaychand Turakhia Also directs: Gene Biotech Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 02 Aug 1989 | 37 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Rajesh Abhechand Turakhia Also directs: Gene Biotech Private Limited | Director | 08 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Basant Shrivastava | Director | 08 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Nilesh Rameshchandra Shah Also directs: Bharavi Pharmaceuticals Limited | Director | 08 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sejal Riddhesh Shah | Director | 08 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Panchsheel Organics Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers, Animal Pharma), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danopharm Private Limited | ₹108.78 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Almelo Private Limited | ₹108.05 Cr (FY 2024) | 22.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Virdev Intermediates Private Limited | ₹107.72 Cr (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Ayurvet Limited | ₹107.61 Cr (FY 2023) | 3.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Panchsheel Organics Limitedthis company | ₹106.78 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹10.83 Cr | 10.1% | -0.4% | 143 | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Patel Chem Specialities Limited | ₹105.55 Cr (FY 2025) | 28.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Indovax Private Limited | ₹105 Cr (FY 2024) | 6.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Lucent Drugs Private Limited | ₹104.13 Cr (FY 2025) | 101.0% | Sanathnagar, Telangana, India | |||
| Novo Excipients Private Limited | ₹103.54 Cr (FY 2025) | -1.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Panchsheel Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Panchsheel Organics Limited is audited by Jayesh R. Shah & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Jayesh R. Shah & Co. | FY 2023 | 104182W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 56.10%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 43.90%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.10% | 56.10% | 56.10% | 56.10% |
| Public | 43.90% | 43.90% | 43.90% | 43.90% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Feb 2024 | 100909702 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹12.75 Lakh | Open | |
| 31 May 2010 | 10228266 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹7.22 Cr | Open | |
| 14 May 2001 | 90205695 | Andhra Pradesh Financial Corporation | ₹15.6 Lakh | Open | |
| 28 Feb 2020 | 100329864 | Others | ₹6.75 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 25 Mar 2014 | 10527528 | Madhya Pradesh Financial Corporation | ₹90 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Panchsheel Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 17 View all charges
Deals & funding
Panchsheel Organics Limited has 44 deals on record (44 market trades); the latest was in January 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 44)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.97 Cr | Buyer: Alacrity Securities Limited Seller: Alacrity Securities Limited |
| Aug 2023 | Market trade | ₹1.29 Cr | Buyer: Swatipushp Tradelink Private Limited |
| Jul 2023 | Market trade | ₹1.07 Cr | Seller: Foresight Holdings Private Limited |
| Mar 2022 | Market trade | ₹3.26 Cr | Buyer: Ginni Finance Pvt. Ltd. , an individual Seller: 2 individuals |
| Dec 2021 | Market trade | ₹1.08 Cr | Buyer: Foresight Holdings Private Limited Seller: an individual |
To see the full deal history of Panchsheel Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Panchsheel Organics Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by Panchsheel Organics, 1 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 1 is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Court | Court case (3801-Matters Relating To Consumer Protection : Appeals u/s 23 of Consumer Protection Act, 1986.) | Filed against the company by Sr. Divisional Manager the New India Assurance Company Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Panchsheel Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Panchsheel Organics Limited has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2024, listing 65 overdue payments to 27 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 27)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| Jaydip Agencies | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Panchsheel Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Panchsheel Organics Limited has a workforce of 143 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Panchsheel Organics has 4 GST registrations: 3 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AABCP7256P1ZZ | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AABCP7256P1ZR | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 02AABCP7256P2Z2 | Himachal Pradesh | Active | 15 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Panchsheel Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Panchsheel Organics Limited has 27 board changes on record since 1989: 18 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Basant Shrivastava was appointed as Director on 08 Sep 2025.
52 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Panchsheel Organics is an active public limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in api manufacturers, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 02 August 1989 (37+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24232MP1989PLC005390. Listed on BSE: 531726.
Panchsheel Organics reported revenue of ₹106.78 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 0.4% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Panchsheel Organics has 6 current directors:
- Mahendra Abhaychand Turakhia - Managing Director
- Kishor Abhaychand Turakhia - Whole-Time Director
- Rajesh Abhechand Turakhia - Director
- Basant Shrivastava - Director
- Nilesh Rameshchandra Shah - Director
- Sejal Riddhesh Shah - Director
The latest financial statements of Panchsheel Organics on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Panchsheel Organics is 23AABCP7256P1ZZ, registered in Madhya Pradesh. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AABCP7256P1ZR (Maharashtra), 02AABCP7256P2Z2 (Himachal Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Panchsheel Organics is L24232MP1989PLC005390. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Panchsheel Organics is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 531726).
Panchsheel Organics has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Panchsheel Organics was incorporated on 02 August 1989, making it 37+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
Panchsheel Organics has 44 deals on record (44 market trades); the latest was in January 2025.
The peers of Panchsheel Organics by revenue are Danopharm Private Limited, Almelo Private Limited, Virdev Intermediates Private Limited, Ayurvet Limited, Patel Chem Specialities Limited and 3 more, all in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers, Animal Pharma), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Basant Shrivastava was appointed as Director on 08 Sep 2025. Nilesh Rameshchandra Shah was appointed as Director on 08 Sep 2025. Sejal Riddhesh Shah was appointed as Director on 08 Sep 2025. Panchsheel Organics has 27 board changes on record in total.

