
About Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
Data last updated:
Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 10 November 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74900DL2014PTC273022. Its GSTIN is 07AAHCP8812H1Z8 (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Neeraj Vaid and Neha Vaid (Manager).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B – 24 Dsidc Complex Ground Floor Jhilmil Industrial Area Gt Road, Delhi, India – 110095.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.44 Cr, a decline of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.81 Lakh (net margin 2.1%) and EBITDA of ₹44.92 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over three years and 13% over five years.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Pandex Storage Systems and Pandex. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.66 Cr on record. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 4 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website pandexstoragesystems.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressB – 24 Dsidc Complex Ground Floor Jhilmil Industrial Area Gt Road, Delhi, India – 110095
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
The main business activity of Pandex Storage Systems is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.44 Cr (down 16% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
Revenue fell 16% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13%. EBITDA rose 5% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹44.92 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹13.81 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Pandex Storage Systems are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enrich Water Private Limited | ₹6.46 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 77.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Beltex Agencies Private Limited | ₹6.45 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Subtle Controls (I) Private Limited | ₹6.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Ballabgarh, Haryana, India |
| Bhagyoday Engineer Private Limited | ₹6.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Umw Metal Private Limited | ₹6.44 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited this company | ₹6.44 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Reynold Graphics Private Limited | ₹6.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Innotrans Systems India Private Limited | ₹6.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Boiler Controls Private Limited | ₹6.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Tamil Nadu, India |
| GPR Electrical and Automation Private Limited | ₹6.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Spera Vacuum Equipment Private Limited | ₹6.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1123.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Pandex Storage Systems by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited is audited by P R Y D & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2016.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| P R Y D & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
Pandex Storage Systems has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neeraj Vaid | Director | 10 Nov 2014 | 11 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Neha Vaid | Manager | 11 May 2015 | 11 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹11 Lakh | Open |
| 30 Nov 2022 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹80 Lakh | Open |
| 20 Jul 2021 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹75 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited has 5 court cases on record: 2 filed by Pandex Storage Systems, 3 filed against it. 4 cases are pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked between 29 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 5 | 3 | 4 |
Cases on record (5 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Shahdara, Delhi | Execution petition | Filed against the company by Material Movell India Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Shahdara, Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against Noida Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Pending |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Court case (RCA DJ) | Filed by the company against Material Movell India Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Execution petition | Filed against the company by Material Movell India Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, KHAIRTAL TIJARA, Rajasthan | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State | Pending |
Full case history
All 5 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
Pandex Storage Systems operates two associated brands: Pandex Storage Systems and Pandex. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing of storage racking systems and related industrial supplies in India. | pandexstoragesystems.com | |
| Manufacturing of industrial storage racks and related solutions for various sectors. | pandex.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Dheeraj Vaid ceased to be Director on 16 Apr 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
Pandex Storage Systems has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAHCP8812H1Z8 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pandex Storage Systems Private Limited
Pandex Storage Systems is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 10 November 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900DL2014PTC273022.
Pandex Storage Systems reported revenue of ₹6.44 Cr for FY 2024 (down 16% YoY).
Pandex Storage Systems has 2 current directors:
- Neeraj Vaid - Director
- Neha Vaid - Manager
Pandex Storage Systems reported a net profit of ₹13.81 Lakh (net margin 2.1%) and EBITDA of ₹44.92 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Pandex Storage Systems is 23% over three years and 13% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 16%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Pandex Storage Systems is 07AAHCP8812H1Z8, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pandex Storage Systems is U74900DL2014PTC273022. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Pandex Storage Systems has 5 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 4 are pending.
Pandex Storage Systems was incorporated on 10 November 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Pandex Storage Systems by revenue are Enrich Water Private Limited, Beltex Agencies Private Limited, Subtle Controls (I) Private Limited, Bhagyoday Engineer Private Limited, Umw Metal Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers).
Dheeraj Vaid ceased to be Director on 16 Apr 2022. Usha Vaid ceased to be Director on 07 May 2021. Neha Vaid was appointed as Manager on 11 May 2015. Pandex Storage Systems has 4 board changes on record in total.