Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd - home & lifestyle in Surat, Gujarat, India. FY 2026 financials and compliance.
CIN U17119GJ1995PTC025404 Incorporated 07 April 1995 ROC Ahmedabad HQ Surat, Gujarat, India
Active Private Limited Company home and lifestyle
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹9.53 Cr
▲ 9.00% YoY
EBITDA · FY 2025
Locked
In full report
Net profit · FY 2025
Locked
In full report
Authorised capital
₹30 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹25.61 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹75 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
31 yrs
Est. 1995
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date

About Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Data last updated: 22 December 2025

Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. It specialises in textile retail and distribution, a part of the broader home and lifestyle products sector. Incorporated on 07 April 1995, the company has been in operation for over 31 years.

Registered with ROC Ahmedabad under CIN U17119GJ1995PTC025404.

Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹25.61 Lakh. It is led by directors Rikhabchand Mishrimal Jain and Nareshkumar Mishrimal Jain.

Last AGM: 30 September 2025. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2025. Office: G – 1464 – 65 Radha Krishna Textile Market Moti Begumwadi Ring Road, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395002.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.53 Cr, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹75 Lakh on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd
CIN U17119GJ1995PTC025404
Registration Number 025404
Incorporation Date 07 April 1995
ROC Ahmedabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    G – 1464 – 65 Radha Krishna Textile Market Moti Begumwadi Ring Road, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395002
  • Industry
    Home & Lifestyle, Textile Retail & Distribution
Company report
Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd - full intelligence report
  • Historical Financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
  • PDF report delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd in one report.

10-year financials Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd is engaged in the principal business activity of trade, with detailed activities including wholesale trading.

Main Activity Group Code Description of Main Activity Business Activity Code Description of Business Activity Turnover Percentage
G Trade G1 Wholesale Trading Locked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details for Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Turnover contribution percentages and historical activity changes require an active report plan.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Auditor Details of Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd is audited by PRAKASH KHINVESARA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022. The auditor plays a crucial role in ensuring financial transparency and compliance with accounting standards.

Name Status Appointment Date Cessation Date
PRAKASH KHINVESARA & ASSOCIATES Locked Locked Locked
Premium access

Complete auditor history for Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Appointment status, appointment dates, cessation dates, and historical auditor changes require an active report plan.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd is governed by 2 directors who oversee the company's operations and strategic decisions.

Current Directors
Name Designation Appointment Date Tenure Status
Rikhabchand Mishrimal Jain Director 07 Apr 1995 31 Years 4 Months Current
Nareshkumar Mishrimal Jain Director 07 Apr 1995 31 Years 4 Months Current

Financials of Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd FY 2025 filings available

Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹9.53 Cr (up 9.00% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹9.53 Cr ▲ 9.00%
Premium access

Ten-year financial statements for Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Ownership and Shareholding of Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data for Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Promoter, institutional, public, and beneficial ownership values require an active report plan.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Open charges
₹75 Lakh
Satisfied charges
₹0
Breakdown by lending institutions
Indusind Bank Limited₹0.75 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
18 Jan 2008 Indusind Bank Limited ₹75 Lakh Open

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

View historical data on people associated with Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd, including employment history and EPFO contributions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history for Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance for Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Premium access

MSME payment history for Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Premium access

Corporate group structure for Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Premium access

MCA filings and documents for Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Activity
30 Sep 2025
Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Activity
31 Mar 2025
Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Ahmedabad.
Charges
18 Jan 2008
A charge with Indusind Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 75.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10099613 was registered on 18 Jan 2008.
Directors
07 Apr 1995
Rikhabchand Mishrimal Jain was appointed as a Director on 07 Apr 1995 & has been associated with this company since 31 years 4 months.
Directors
07 Apr 1995
Nareshkumar Mishrimal Jain was appointed as a Director on 07 Apr 1995 & has been associated with this company since 31 years 4 months.
Activity
07 Apr 1995
Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd was registered on 07 Apr 1995 with Roc Ahmedabad & aged 31 years 4 months as per MCA records.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd

Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd is an active private limited company in the home and lifestyle sector based in Surat, Gujarat, India. It was incorporated on 07 April 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U17119GJ1995PTC025404.

Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹9.53 Cr for FY 2025 (up 9.00% YoY).

The current directors of Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd are:

The primary industry of Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd is home and lifestyle. The company specifically operates in textile retail and distribution. The company is currently active in this sector.

Pankaj Silk Mills Pvt Ltd can be reached at the registered office: G – 1464 – 65 Radha Krishna Textile Market Moti Begumwadi Ring Road, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395002.

The authorised capital is ₹30 Lakh, and the paid-up capital is ₹25.61 Lakh.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - sourced from MCA, SEBI and RBI filings.

Subscription plans available