
Parkview Facilities Private Limited
About Parkview Facilities Private Limited
Data last updated:
Parkview Facilities Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. It operates in the facility management segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 11 September 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74996HR2006PTC139193. Its GSTIN is 06AADCB0848H1ZW (Haryana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Bestech Security and Facility Management Services Private Limited. It is led by directors Rajnish Pathak and Deepak Kapur.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Gurgaon, Haryana.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹88.49 Cr, a growth of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.09 Cr (net margin 5.8%) and EBITDA of ₹13.24 Cr (EBITDA margin 15%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years and 3% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Bestech Group. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹126.96 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹4 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No. 51, Sector – 44, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122001
- IndustryBusiness Services, Facility Management
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Parkview Facilities Private Limited
The main business activity of Parkview Facilities is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers housekeeping & maintenance service.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N5 | Housekeeping & maintenance service | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Parkview Facilities Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Parkview Facilities Private Limited reported revenue of ₹88.49 Cr (up 16% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Parkview Facilities Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over five years, including 16% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 12% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Parkview Facilities Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹13.24 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.09 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Parkview Facilities Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Parkview Facilities are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Parkview Facilities Private Limited
Parkview Facilities Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Decency Facilities Management Private Limited | ₹90.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2223.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Green Park Hospitality Services Private Limited | ₹90.35 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Handiman Services Limited | ₹90.19 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Opcore Services Private Limited | ₹89.86 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Detectwell Security Services Private Limited | ₹88.56 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Parkview Facilities Private Limited this company | ₹88.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Apsc Electronics Private Limited | ₹88.46 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Abp Travels and Facility Management Private Limited | ₹87.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Equator Property Managers Private Limited | ₹87.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| P P Buildwell Private Limited | ₹87.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 151.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Lynx Security Services Private Limited | ₹87.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 117.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Parkview Facilities by revenue in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Parkview Facilities Private Limited
Parkview Facilities has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajnish Pathak | Director | 18 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Deepak Kapur | Director | 03 Sep 2011 | 15 Years 1 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Parkview Facilities Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Jan 2025 | Others | ₹29 Cr | Open |
| 15 Mar 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹77.96 Cr | Open |
| 30 Jan 2020 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open |
| 24 Jan 2019 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10 Cr | Open |
| 11 May 2018 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹4 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
MSME Payment Delays by Parkview Facilities Private Limited
Parkview Facilities Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 2 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Parkview Facilities Private Limited
Parkview Facilities operates one associated brand: Bestech Group. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Residential and commercial properties are developed in Gurugram, India. | bestechgroup.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Parkview Facilities Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Parkview Facilities.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Parkview Facilities Private Limited
Parkview Facilities has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74996DL2006PTC153499. The current CIN is U74996HR2006PTC139193, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74996HR2006PTC139193 | Current |
| U74996DL2006PTC153499 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Parkview Facilities Private Limited
Parkview Facilities Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Rajnish Pathak ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022.
7 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Parkview Facilities Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Parkview Facilities Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Parkview Facilities Private Limited
Parkview Facilities has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AADCB0848H1ZW | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 03AADCB0848H1Z2 | Punjab | Active | 15 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Parkview Facilities Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Parkview Facilities Private Limited
Parkview Facilities is an active private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company works in facility management, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 11 September 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74996HR2006PTC139193.
Parkview Facilities reported revenue of ₹88.49 Cr for FY 2025 (up 16% YoY).
Parkview Facilities has 2 current directors:
- Rajnish Pathak - Director
- Deepak Kapur - Director
Parkview Facilities reported a net profit of ₹5.09 Cr (net margin 5.8%) and EBITDA of ₹13.24 Cr (EBITDA margin 15%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Parkview Facilities is 8% over three years and 3% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 16%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Parkview Facilities is 06AADCB0848H1ZW, registered in Haryana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 03AADCB0848H1Z2 (Punjab).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Parkview Facilities is U74996HR2006PTC139193. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Parkview Facilities was incorporated on 11 September 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Parkview Facilities by revenue are Decency Facilities Management Private Limited, Green Park Hospitality Services Private Limited, Handiman Services Limited, Opcore Services Private Limited, Detectwell Security Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services).
Rajnish Pathak ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Ankit Golash ceased to be Director on 20 Jul 2022. Rajnish Pathak was appointed as Director on 18 Jul 2022. Parkview Facilities has 8 board changes on record in total.
Parkview Facilities has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 2 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. The latest return was filed on 28 May 2019.
The registered office of Parkview Facilities is at Plot No. 51, Sector – 44, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122001.