
About Parth Rasayan Private Limited
Data last updated:
Parth Rasayan Private Limited is a private limited company based in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the industrial chemicals segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 09 July 1999 and has been in existence for over 27 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U23201MP1999PTC013618. Its GSTIN is 23AACCP2947E2ZO (Madhya Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹75 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹70 Lakh. It is led by directors Sanjeev Kumar Aggarwal and Kamal Kishore Aggarwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 114 – A.K.V.N.Industrial Area Megh Nagar, Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹117.47 Cr, a growth of 76% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹59.3 Lakh (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.56 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years and 21% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹15 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹15.85 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website parthrasayan.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address114 – A.K.V.N.Industrial Area Megh Nagar, Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452001
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Industrial Chemicals
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Parth Rasayan Private Limited
The main business activity of Parth Rasayan is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Parth Rasayan Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Parth Rasayan Private Limited reported revenue of ₹117.47 Cr (up 76% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Parth Rasayan Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over five years, including 76% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 33% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Parth Rasayan Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.56 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹59.3 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Parth Rasayan Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Parth Rasayan are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Parth Rasayan Private Limited
Parth Rasayan Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Industrial Chemicals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coatings and Coatings (India) Private Limited | ₹118.34 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Artemyn (India) Private Limited | ₹118.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Bhavin Intermediates Private Limited | ₹118.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 88.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Indian Oxides and Chemicals Private Limited | ₹117.83 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| GP Sulphonates Private Limited | ₹117.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2291.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Parth Rasayan Private Limited this company | ₹117.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 76.0% | •••• | Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Bhagyanagar Chlorides Pvt Ltd | ₹116.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Triveni Rasayan Limited | ₹115.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 93.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Pranidhi Distributors Private Limited | ₹114.35 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 596.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Super Salts Private Limited | ₹114.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Lab Sulphonate Private Limited | ₹112.98 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Parth Rasayan by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Industrial Chemicals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Parth Rasayan Private Limited
Parth Rasayan Private Limited is audited by AKHILESH CHANDRA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKHILESH CHANDRA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Parth Rasayan Private Limited
Parth Rasayan has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjeev Kumar Aggarwal | Director | 03 Feb 2017 | 9 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Kamal Kishore Aggarwal | Director | 29 May 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Parth Rasayan Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Parth Rasayan Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2024 | Others | ₹15 Cr | Open |
| 12 Aug 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹5.75 Cr | Satisfied |
| 31 May 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹5.75 Cr | Satisfied |
| 23 Aug 2017 | Others | ₹3.75 Cr | Satisfied |
| 06 Sep 2007 | 3I Infotech Trusteeship Services Limited | ₹60 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal Cases of Parth Rasayan Private Limited
Parth Rasayan Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by Parth Rasayan, 2 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 02 Oct 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Vadodara, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by Government of Gujarat | Disposed |
| District court, Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh | Court case (RCA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh | Court case (EX B) | Filed by the company against Keti Construction Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Parth Rasayan Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Parth Rasayan.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Parth Rasayan Private Limited
Parth Rasayan Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Surinder Gupta ceased to be Director on 31 May 2019.
7 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Parth Rasayan Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Parth Rasayan Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Parth Rasayan Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Parth Rasayan Private Limited
Parth Rasayan has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AACCP2947E2ZO | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Parth Rasayan Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Parth Rasayan Private Limited
Parth Rasayan is an active private limited company based in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in industrial chemicals, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 09 July 1999 (27+ years old) and is registered under CIN U23201MP1999PTC013618.
Parth Rasayan reported revenue of ₹117.47 Cr for FY 2025 (up 76% YoY).
Parth Rasayan has 2 current directors:
- Sanjeev Kumar Aggarwal - Director
- Kamal Kishore Aggarwal - Director
Parth Rasayan reported a net profit of ₹59.3 Lakh (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.56 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Parth Rasayan is 15% over three years and 21% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 76%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Parth Rasayan is 23AACCP2947E2ZO, registered in Madhya Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Parth Rasayan is U23201MP1999PTC013618. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Parth Rasayan has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it.
Parth Rasayan was incorporated on 09 July 1999, making it 27+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Parth Rasayan by revenue are Coatings and Coatings (India) Private Limited, Artemyn (India) Private Limited, Bhavin Intermediates Private Limited, Indian Oxides and Chemicals Private Limited, GP Sulphonates Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Industrial Chemicals).
Surinder Gupta ceased to be Director on 31 May 2019. Kamal Kishore Aggarwal was appointed as Director on 29 May 2019. Bhavin Rameshbhai Sanghavi ceased to be Director on 04 Feb 2017. Parth Rasayan has 5 board changes on record in total.