- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MP-10-0013992

About Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited
Data last updated:
Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited is a public limited company based in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the sugar processing segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 13 December 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN L15421MP2011PLC027287. Its GSTIN is 23AAGCP3350D1ZW (Madhya Pradesh). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 541347.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹75 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹74.57 Cr. It was formerly known as Parvati Sweetners and Power Private Limited. It is led by directors including Poonam Chouksey (Managing Director) and Kuldeep Mudgal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 17 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹17.99 Cr, a decline of 66.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹13.04 Cr (net margin -72.5%) and EBITDA of -₹7.72 Cr (EBITDA margin -42.9%). The net worth stands at ₹88.81 Cr (down 12.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹121.78 Cr (down 7.9% YoY).
The company has about 16 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Parvati Sweetners. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹19.07 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹135.42 Cr on record. Court records list 13 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 10 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 11 deals on record (11 market trades); the latest was in June 2026. Its 3 peer companies in the Agriculture industry (Biofuel and Biomass, Sugar), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 1 smaller; the largest is Blue Sapphire Food Processing Private Limited with revenue of ₹57.5 Cr.
Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MP-10-0013992). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website parvatisweetners.co.in.
Company details
CIN history
Parvati Sweetners and Power has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U15421MP2011PLC027287. The current CIN is L15421MP2011PLC027287, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L15421MP2011PLC027287 | Current |
| U15421MP2011PLC027287 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Parvati Sweetners and Power
Contact details
Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited's registered office is in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. Its website is parvatisweetners.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressH.No. A/6 Second Floor, J.K. Town Banjari, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India – 462042
- IndustryAgriculture, Sugar Processing
To see the full contact details of Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Parvati Sweetners and Power operates one associated brand: Parvati Sweetners. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| PARVATI SWEETNERS AND POWER LIMITED – LEADING MANUFACTURER OF SUGAR | parvatisweetners.co.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Parvati Sweetners and Power is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableParvati Sweetners and Power Limited reported revenue of ₹17.99 Cr (down 66.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 17.99 | 53.57 | 80.58 | 89.19 | 71.38 | 58.54 | 50.19 |
| Revenue growth | -66.4% | -33.5% | -9.7% | +25.0% | +21.9% | +16.6% | - |
| EBITDA | (7.72) | 7.09 | 10.97 | 9.49 | 8.75 | 8.30 | 7.33 |
| EBITDA margin | -42.9% | +13.2% | +13.6% | +10.6% | +12.3% | +14.2% | +14.6% |
| Profit before tax | (13.80) | 0.03 | 3.01 | 1.34 | 0.85 | 1.25 | 0.34 |
| Net profit | (13.04) | 0.57 | 1.42 | 1.36 | 1.16 | 0.97 | 0.39 |
| Net profit margin | -72.5% | +1.1% | +1.8% | +1.5% | +1.6% | +1.7% | +0.8% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.87) | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.03 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 122 | 132 | 154 | 153 | 147 | 140 | 135 |
| Net worth | 88.81 | 102 | 101 | 99.84 | 69.13 | 58.22 | 56.98 |
| Total debt | 17.80 | 24.35 | 43.59 | 42.94 | 50.30 | 41.63 | 32.84 |
| Cash & bank | 4.57 | 4.34 | 1.32 | 0.41 | 4.00 | 0.18 | 2.86 |
| Net working capital | 62.76 | 70.32 | 84.84 | 77.98 | 75.19 | 66.21 | 57.42 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.06) | 24.64 | 4.93 | 2.70 | 5.29 | (1.94) | (3.98) |
| Cash from investing | (0.21) | 3.93 | (0.52) | (6.27) | (1.57) | (1.56) | (5.25) |
| Cash from financing | 0.49 | (25.55) | (3.52) | (0.02) | 0.10 | 0.81 | 8.57 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.73 | 15.06 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 2.71 | 11.41 | 3.87 | 9.15 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1218.5% | +32.0% | -98.5% | -98.3% | -90.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 34.19 | 16.25 | 2.58 | 1.98 | 4.90 | 8.13 | 3.65 | 7.51 |
| EBITDA | 1.54 | (1.19) | (2.52) | (1.82) | (2.19) | 3.28 | 0.22 | 1.64 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.3% | -7.9% | -4200.0% | -1137.5% | -80.8% | +28.7% | +5.7% | +17.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.06 | 1.06 | 1.01 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 0.93 | 1.13 | 1.11 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.50 | 0.52 | 0.60 | 0.56 | 0.77 | 0.59 | 0.68 |
| Profit before tax | 0.18 | (2.64) | (3.97) | (3.43) | (3.76) | 1.64 | (1.44) | (0.09) |
| Tax | (0.13) | (0.16) | (0.24) | (0.10) | (0.26) | (0.21) | (0.10) | (0.15) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.73 | 15.06 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 2.71 | 11.41 | 3.87 | 9.15 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1218.5% | +32.0% | -98.5% | -98.3% | -90.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 34.19 | 16.25 | 2.58 | 1.98 | 4.90 | 8.13 | 3.65 | 7.51 |
| EBITDA | 1.54 | (1.19) | (2.52) | (1.82) | (2.19) | 3.28 | 0.22 | 1.64 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.3% | -7.9% | -4200.0% | -1137.5% | -80.8% | +28.7% | +5.7% | +17.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.06 | 1.06 | 1.01 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 0.93 | 1.13 | 1.11 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.50 | 0.52 | 0.60 | 0.56 | 0.77 | 0.59 | 0.68 |
| Profit before tax | 0.18 | (2.64) | (3.97) | (3.43) | (3.76) | 1.64 | (1.44) | (0.09) |
| Tax | (0.13) | (0.16) | (0.24) | (0.10) | (0.26) | (0.21) | (0.10) | (0.15) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.99 | 53.57 | 80.58 | 89.19 | 71.38 | 58.54 | 50.19 |
| Revenue growth | -66.4% | -33.5% | -9.7% | +25.0% | +21.9% | +16.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.35 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 25.71 | 46.48 | 69.61 | 79.70 | 62.63 | 50.24 | 42.86 |
| Employee cost | 4.44 | 2.83 | 3.14 | 1.31 | 1.35 | 2.18 | 1.36 |
| EBITDA | (7.72) | 7.09 | 10.97 | 9.49 | 8.75 | 8.30 | 7.33 |
| EBITDA margin | -42.9% | +13.2% | +13.6% | +10.6% | +12.3% | +14.2% | +14.6% |
| Depreciation | 4.24 | 4.32 | 4.61 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 4.45 | 4.50 |
| Interest | 2.19 | 2.91 | 3.45 | 3.65 | 3.53 | 2.88 | 2.54 |
| Profit before tax | (13.80) | 0.03 | 3.01 | 1.34 | 0.85 | 1.25 | 0.34 |
| Tax | (0.76) | (0.54) | 1.57 | (0.02) | (0.39) | 0.02 | 0.16 |
| Net profit | (13.04) | 0.57 | 1.42 | 1.36 | 1.16 | 0.97 | 0.39 |
| Net profit margin | -72.5% | +1.1% | +1.8% | +1.5% | +1.6% | +1.7% | +0.8% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.87) | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 74.57 | 74.57 | 74.57 | 74.57 | 45.09 | 35.43 | 35.43 |
| Reserves & surplus | 14.24 | 27.29 | 26.70 | 25.27 | 24.04 | 22.79 | 21.55 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 88.81 | 102 | 101 | 99.84 | 69.13 | 58.22 | 56.98 |
| Secured loans | 16.41 | 22.89 | 39.88 | 5.62 | 10.81 | 11.47 | 9.15 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.39 | 1.46 | 3.71 | 37.32 | 39.49 | 30.16 | 23.69 |
| Total debt | 17.80 | 24.35 | 43.59 | 42.94 | 50.30 | 41.63 | 32.84 |
| Total liabilities | 122 | 132 | 154 | 153 | 147 | 140 | 135 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 84.96 | 86.62 | 90.66 | 90.59 | 80.19 | 79.50 | 78.00 |
| Net block | 33.10 | 39.00 | 47.36 | 51.90 | 46.00 | 49.84 | 52.79 |
| Capital work in progress | 9.48 | 7.25 | 6.98 | 6.53 | 8.40 | 7.12 | 6.60 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Inventories | 77.67 | 51.18 | 76.20 | 70.07 | 69.63 | 56.50 | 34.34 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.21 | 0.40 | 1.80 | 2.19 | 7.87 | 8.30 | 3.60 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.57 | 4.34 | 1.32 | 0.41 | 4.00 | 0.18 | 2.86 |
| Loans & advances | 5.20 | 17.29 | 14.38 | 12.64 | 6.13 | 11.59 | 19.25 |
| Total current assets | 87.65 | 73.21 | 93.70 | 85.31 | 87.63 | 76.57 | 60.05 |
| Total current liabilities | 24.89 | 2.89 | 8.86 | 7.33 | 12.44 | 10.36 | 2.63 |
| Net working capital | 62.76 | 70.32 | 84.84 | 77.98 | 75.19 | 66.21 | 57.42 |
| Total assets | 122 | 132 | 154 | 153 | 147 | 140 | 135 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.31 | 1.29 | 0.41 | 4.00 | 0.18 | 2.86 | 3.52 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.06) | 24.64 | 4.93 | 2.70 | 5.29 | (1.94) | (3.98) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.21) | 3.93 | (0.52) | (6.27) | (1.57) | (1.56) | (5.25) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.49 | (25.55) | (3.52) | (0.02) | 0.10 | 0.81 | 8.57 |
| Net change in cash | 0.23 | 3.02 | 0.88 | (3.59) | 3.82 | (2.68) | (0.66) |
| Closing cash | 4.57 | 4.34 | 1.32 | 0.41 | 4.00 | 0.18 | 2.86 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -66.4% | -33.5% | -9.7% | +25.0% | +21.9% | +16.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -208.9% | -35.4% | +15.6% | +8.5% | +5.4% | +13.2% | - |
| PBT growth | - | -99.0% | +124.6% | +57.7% | -32.0% | +267.7% | -88.4% |
| Net income growth | -2387.7% | -59.9% | +4.4% | +17.2% | +19.6% | +148.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -41.4% | -9.1% | +11.2% | +21.1% | +6.1% | -0.7% | -0.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -6.8% | +9.7% | +9.0% | -5.0% | -0.0% | -2.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -72.5% | +1.1% | +1.8% | +1.5% | +1.7% | +2.1% | +0.4% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | +2.1% | +4.2% | +3.3% | +3.1% | +2.8% | +2.5% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | +0.6% | +1.4% | +1.6% | +2.0% | +1.7% | +0.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.43 | 0.55 | 0.72 | 0.65 | 0.52 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Interest cover | -18.31 | 105.05 | 54.25 | 73.15 | 85.06 | 74.81 | 89.75 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.21 | 0.60 | 0.89 | 1.04 | 0.89 | 0.74 | 0.65 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.28 | 0.84 | 1.10 | 1.28 | 1.13 | 1.29 | 1.44 |
| Debtors turnover | 58.98 | 48.70 | 40.39 | 17.73 | 8.83 | 9.84 | 11.95 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.87) | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.03 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 5.95 | 6.83 | 6.79 | 6.69 | 7.67 | 8.22 | 8.04 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited
Parvati Sweetners and Power has 6 current directors and 24 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poonam Chouksey Also directs: Shantam Food Industries Private Limited, Badadev Food Industries Private Limited, Padamjaya Ventures Private Limited and 3 more | Managing Director | 24 Feb 2012 | 14 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Kuldeep Mudgal | Director | 12 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Pooja Shree Chouksey Also directs: Padamjaya Ventures Private Limited, Jai Narayan Shiksha Samiti Foundation, Shri Astha Foundation for Education and 5 more | Director | 29 Sep 2018 | 8 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Vineet Richhariya | Director | 12 Nov 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Anupam Chouksey Also directs: Padamjaya Ventures Private Limited, Parvati Finserv Support Limited, Jai Narayan Shiksha Samiti Foundation and 5 more | Director | 15 Dec 2011 | 14 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Rakesh Singh Dhakare | Director | 30 May 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Biofuel and Biomass, Sugar), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Sapphire Food Processing Private Limited | ₹57.5 Cr (FY 2025) | 110.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Shree Kranti Sugar & Power Limited | ₹54.4 Cr (FY 2021) | -9.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Maa Vaishnav Sugar Industries Private Limited | ₹53.15 Cr (FY 2022) | Chalisgaon, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Parvati Sweetners and Power Limitedthis company | ₹17.99 Cr (FY 2026) | -₹13.04 Cr | -72.5% | -66.4% | 16 | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited is audited by M/s Khare Pamecha & Co. for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| M/s Khare Pamecha & Co. | FY 2022 | 06067C |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 66.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 34.00%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.00% | 66.00% | 66.00% | 66.00% |
| Public | 34.00% | 34.00% | 34.00% | 34.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2025 | 101069067 | Sidbi | ₹11 Cr | Open | |
| 27 Feb 2025 | 101052636 | Sidbi | ₹2.85 Cr | Open | |
| 24 Jun 2024 | 100941486 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹5 Cr | Open | |
| 10 Aug 2022 | 100604503 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹11.13 Lakh | Open | |
| 10 Aug 2022 | 100610250 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹11.13 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 23 View all charges
Deals & funding
Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited has 11 deals on record (11 market trades); the latest was in June 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 11)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Market trade | ₹97.8 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2026 | Market trade | ₹51.5 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Aug 2018 | Market trade | ₹39.2 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Jul 2018 | Market trade | ₹1.09 Cr | Buyer: 3 individuals Seller: R. K. Tankers Private Limited , 2 individuals |
| Jul 2018 | Market trade | ₹71.2 Lakh | Seller: R. K. Tankers Private Limited , Ninth Mile Recreation Private Limited , 2 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited has 13 court cases on record: 3 filed by Parvati Sweetners and Power, 10 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 11 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| NCLAT | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| High courts | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| NCLT | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 13)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Yamunanagar, Haryana | Court case (CRR) | Filed by the company against M/S Kay Bouvet Engineering Ltd. Unit(Iii) | Pending |
| District court, Yamunanagar, Haryana | Court case (Nia Act) | Filed against the company by M/S Kay Bouvet Engineering Ltd. Thro Deepak Chauhan | Pending |
| High Court, HARYANA | Criminal miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against M/S Kay Bouvet Engineering Ltd. | Disposed |
| NCLAT, Registrar Court | Tribunal matter | Filed against the company by S. S. Infraconstructions Private Limited | Disposed |
| NCLAT, Chairperson Court | Tribunal matter | Filed against the company by S. S. Infraconstructions Private Limited | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited has a workforce of 16 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Parvati Sweetners and Power has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AAGCP3350D1ZW | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Parvati Sweetners and Power Limited has 44 board changes on record since 2011: 25 appointments and 19 cessations. The latest: Rakesh Singh Dhakare was appointed as Director on 30 May 2023.
80 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Parvati Sweetners and Power is an active public limited company based in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in sugar processing, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 13 December 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN L15421MP2011PLC027287. Listed on BSE: 541347.
Parvati Sweetners and Power reported revenue of ₹17.99 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 66.4% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Parvati Sweetners and Power has 6 current directors:
- Poonam Chouksey - Managing Director
- Kuldeep Mudgal - Director
- Pooja Shree Chouksey - Director
- Vineet Richhariya - Director
- Anupam Chouksey - Director
- Rakesh Singh Dhakare - Director
The latest financial statements of Parvati Sweetners and Power on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 17 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Parvati Sweetners and Power is 23AAGCP3350D1ZW, registered in Madhya Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Parvati Sweetners and Power is L15421MP2011PLC027287. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Parvati Sweetners and Power is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 541347).
Parvati Sweetners and Power has 13 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 10 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Parvati Sweetners and Power was incorporated on 13 December 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
Parvati Sweetners and Power has 11 deals on record (11 market trades); the latest was in June 2026.
The peers of Parvati Sweetners and Power by revenue are Blue Sapphire Food Processing Private Limited, Shree Kranti Sugar & Power Limited, Maa Vaishnav Sugar Industries Private Limited, all in the Agriculture industry (Biofuel and Biomass, Sugar), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products).

