
About Pashupati Cotspin Limited
Data last updated:
Pashupati Cotspin Limited is a public limited company based in Kadi, Gujarat, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 03 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L17309GJ2017PLC098117. Its GSTIN is 24AAJCP2950N1Z2 (Gujarat). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544448 and NSE: PASHUPATI.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹16 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹15.78 Cr. It was formerly known as Pashupati Cotspin Private Limited. It is led by directors including Saurin Jagdish Bhai Parikh (Managing Director) and Tushar Rameshchandra Trivedi (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Land Survey No. 919/1 919/2 C/O. Pashupati Cotspin Limited, Balasar Kadi Detroj Road Kadi., Gujarat, India – 382715.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹687.81 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.38 Cr (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹26.02 Cr (EBITDA margin 3.8%). The net worth stands at ₹164.1 Cr. Total assets are valued at ₹265.36 Cr.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹222.02 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹316.29 Cr on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. The company has 11 deals on record (10 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2024. Its 8 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is BSL Ltd with revenue of ₹667.78 Cr. The company has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 12 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website pashupaticotspin.com.
Company details
CIN history
Pashupati Cotspin has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U17309GJ2017PLC098117. The current CIN is L17309GJ2017PLC098117, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L17309GJ2017PLC098117 | Current |
| U17309GJ2017PLC098117 | Previous |
Contact details
Pashupati Cotspin Limited's registered office is in Kadi, Gujarat. Its website is pashupaticotspin.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressLand Survey No. 919/1 919/2 C/O. Pashupati Cotspin Limited, Balasar Kadi Detroj Road Kadi., Gujarat, India – 382715
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
To see the full contact details of Pashupati Cotspin Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Pashupati Cotspin is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Pashupati Cotspin Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Pashupati Cotspin Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availablePashupati Cotspin Limited reported revenue of ₹687.81 Cr for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 688 | 661 | 443 |
| Revenue growth | - | +49.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 26.02 | 31.60 | 17.44 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.8% | +4.8% | +3.9% |
| Profit before tax | 15.09 | 11.17 | 5.92 |
| Net profit | 10.38 | 8.30 | 3.89 |
| Net profit margin | +1.5% | +1.3% | +0.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.66 | 5.43 | 2.54 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 265 | 271 | 287 |
| Net worth | 164 | 119 | 111 |
| Total debt | 98.75 | 151 | 173 |
| Cash & bank | 2.75 | 2.00 | 2.51 |
| Net working capital | 119 | 96.06 | 115 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 37.22 | 55.56 | 59.09 |
| Cash from investing | (5.03) | (15.11) | (42.82) |
| Cash from financing | (30.23) | (40.96) | (16.63) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 130 | 170 | 159 | 240 | 118 | 128 | 165 | 345 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +9.7% | +32.8% | -3.5% | -30.3% | -23.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.45 | 0.83 | 2.85 | 1.90 | 3.85 | 8.09 | 2.40 | 2.90 |
| EBITDA | 12.34 | 6.95 | 5.11 | 9.39 | 4.58 | 6.21 | 4.57 | 15.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.5% | +4.1% | +3.2% | +3.9% | +3.9% | +4.8% | +2.8% | +4.6% |
| Depreciation | 2.21 | 2.02 | 2.29 | 2.37 | 2.20 | 2.51 | 1.99 | 4.67 |
| Interest | 3.03 | 2.32 | 2.56 | 3.06 | 3.54 | 2.73 | 3.70 | 6.66 |
| Profit before tax | 9.55 | 3.44 | 3.11 | 5.86 | 2.69 | 9.06 | 1.28 | 7.49 |
| Tax | 2.30 | 1.73 | 0.39 | 1.81 | 0.75 | 1.88 | 0.33 | 2.18 |
| Net profit | 7.25 | 1.71 | 2.72 | 4.05 | 1.94 | 7.18 | 0.95 | 5.31 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.46 | 0.11 | 1.68 | 2.59 | 1.26 | 4.56 | 0.61 | 3.48 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 656 | 638 | 661 | 445 | 661 | 441 | 397 |
| Revenue growth | +2.8% | -3.5% | +48.6% | -32.7% | +50.0% | +11.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 24.44 | 24.97 | 30.29 | 17.07 | 38.82 | 32.70 | 21.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.7% | +3.9% | +4.6% | +3.8% | +5.9% | +7.4% | +5.5% |
| Profit before tax | 15.07 | 16.94 | 11.18 | 6.11 | 16.07 | 7.38 | 1.42 |
| Net profit | 10.39 | 12.88 | 8.31 | 4.08 | 11.19 | 5.31 | 0.50 |
| Net profit margin | +1.6% | +2.0% | +1.3% | +0.9% | +1.7% | +1.2% | +0.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.66 | 8.16 | 5.43 | 2.69 | 7.28 | 3.47 | 3.10 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 258 | 257 | 271 | 286 | 288 | 250 | 197 |
| Net worth | 164 | 154 | 119 | 111 | 108 | 98.45 | 84.40 |
| Total debt | 91.86 | 100 | 151 | 173 | 177 | 150 | 112 |
| Cash & bank | 2.44 | 2.15 | 1.99 | 2.50 | 2.86 | 1.87 | 1.72 |
| Net working capital | 105 | 98.85 | 94.43 | 111 | 159 | 145 | 93.19 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 23.25 | 27.33 | 51.86 | 65.15 | 22.15 | (10.89) | 29.10 |
| Cash from investing | (1.85) | 12.67 | (11.50) | (50.39) | (34.05) | (5.20) | (2.98) |
| Cash from financing | (19.74) | (41.97) | (40.86) | (15.12) | 12.88 | 16.25 | (26.24) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 122 | 160 | 148 | 242 | 106 | 127 | 165 | 345 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.1% | +25.7% | -10.2% | -29.8% | -31.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.84 | 0.76 | 3.14 | 1.99 | 4.11 | 8.37 | 2.47 | 3.28 |
| Total expenses | 110 | 153 | 143 | 233 | 102 | 122 | 160 | 329 |
| EBITDA | 11.75 | 7.39 | 4.40 | 8.50 | 4.16 | 5.89 | 4.45 | 15.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +4.6% | +3.0% | +3.5% | +3.9% | +4.6% | +2.7% | +4.4% |
| Depreciation | 2.19 | 2.16 | 2.21 | 2.21 | 2.20 | 2.19 | 2.24 | 4.42 |
| Interest | 2.85 | 2.64 | 2.24 | 2.42 | 3.29 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 6.60 |
| Profit before tax | 9.55 | 3.35 | 3.09 | 5.86 | 2.78 | 9.07 | 1.08 | 7.51 |
| Tax | 2.30 | 1.73 | 0.39 | 1.81 | 0.75 | 1.88 | 0.29 | 2.18 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 130 | 170 | 159 | 240 | 118 | 128 | 165 | 345 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +9.7% | +32.8% | -3.5% | -30.3% | -23.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.45 | 0.83 | 2.85 | 1.90 | 3.85 | 8.09 | 2.40 | 2.90 |
| EBITDA | 12.34 | 6.95 | 5.11 | 9.39 | 4.58 | 6.21 | 4.57 | 15.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.5% | +4.1% | +3.2% | +3.9% | +3.9% | +4.8% | +2.8% | +4.6% |
| Depreciation | 2.21 | 2.02 | 2.29 | 2.37 | 2.20 | 2.51 | 1.99 | 4.67 |
| Interest | 3.03 | 2.32 | 2.56 | 3.06 | 3.54 | 2.73 | 3.70 | 6.66 |
| Profit before tax | 9.55 | 3.44 | 3.11 | 5.86 | 2.69 | 9.06 | 1.28 | 7.49 |
| Tax | 2.30 | 1.73 | 0.39 | 1.81 | 0.75 | 1.88 | 0.33 | 2.18 |
| Net profit | 7.25 | 1.71 | 2.72 | 4.05 | 1.94 | 7.18 | 0.95 | 5.31 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.46 | 0.11 | 1.68 | 2.59 | 1.26 | 4.56 | 0.61 | 3.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 688 | 661 | 443 |
| Revenue growth | - | +49.3% | - |
| Other income | 9.42 | 8.41 | 9.05 |
| Total expenses | 662 | 630 | 425 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 15.59 | 12.14 |
| EBITDA | 26.02 | 31.60 | 17.44 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.8% | +4.8% | +3.9% |
| Depreciation | 8.87 | 11.82 | 9.26 |
| Interest | 11.48 | 17.02 | 11.31 |
| Profit before tax | 15.09 | 11.17 | 5.92 |
| Tax | 4.68 | 2.87 | 2.03 |
| Net profit | 10.38 | 8.30 | 3.89 |
| Net profit margin | +1.5% | +1.3% | +0.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.66 | 5.43 | 2.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 15.78 | 15.28 | 15.28 |
| Reserves & surplus | 148 | 103 | 96.11 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 164 | 119 | 111 |
| Minority interest | 0.20 | 0.64 | 0.74 |
| Secured loans | 97.85 | 151 | 173 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.90 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 98.75 | 151 | 173 |
| Total liabilities | 265 | 271 | 287 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 243 | 249 | 214 |
| Net block | 121 | 138 | 115 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.14 | 0.00 | 26.36 |
| Investments | 32.77 | 39.21 | 27.11 |
| Inventories | 51.06 | 41.38 | 35.26 |
| Sundry debtors | 53.43 | 62.13 | 63.99 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.75 | 2.00 | 2.51 |
| Loans & advances | 38.36 | 21.52 | 29.62 |
| Total current assets | 146 | 127 | 131 |
| Total current liabilities | 26.34 | 30.97 | 15.97 |
| Net working capital | 119 | 96.06 | 115 |
| Total assets | 265 | 271 | 287 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.03 | 2.51 | 2.86 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 37.22 | 55.56 | 59.09 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (5.03) | (15.11) | (42.82) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (30.23) | (40.96) | (16.63) |
| Net change in cash | 1.97 | (0.51) | (0.36) |
| Closing cash | 2.75 | 2.00 | 2.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | - | +49.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | - | +81.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +35.1% | +88.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | - | +113.4% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +1.5% | +1.3% | +0.9% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +10.1% | +6.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +7.2% | +3.5% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.41 | 1.56 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.42 | 0.46 |
| Interest cover | 66.94 | 86.05 | 138.26 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 2.86 | 2.07 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 17.25 | 12.56 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 10.48 | 6.92 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.66 | 5.43 | 2.54 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.05 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 77.57 | 72.88 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 122 | 160 | 148 | 242 | 106 | 127 | 165 | 345 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.1% | +25.7% | -10.2% | -29.8% | -31.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.84 | 0.76 | 3.14 | 1.99 | 4.11 | 8.37 | 2.47 | 3.28 |
| Total expenses | 110 | 153 | 143 | 233 | 102 | 122 | 160 | 329 |
| EBITDA | 11.75 | 7.39 | 4.40 | 8.50 | 4.16 | 5.89 | 4.45 | 15.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +4.6% | +3.0% | +3.5% | +3.9% | +4.6% | +2.7% | +4.4% |
| Depreciation | 2.19 | 2.16 | 2.21 | 2.21 | 2.20 | 2.19 | 2.24 | 4.42 |
| Interest | 2.85 | 2.64 | 2.24 | 2.42 | 3.29 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 6.60 |
| Profit before tax | 9.55 | 3.35 | 3.09 | 5.86 | 2.78 | 9.07 | 1.08 | 7.51 |
| Tax | 2.30 | 1.73 | 0.39 | 1.81 | 0.75 | 1.88 | 0.29 | 2.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 656 | 638 | 661 | 445 | 661 | 441 | 397 |
| Revenue growth | +2.8% | -3.5% | +48.6% | -32.7% | +50.0% | +11.1% | - |
| Other income | 9.99 | 13.96 | 9.24 | 7.53 | 4.22 | 2.30 | 5.25 |
| Total expenses | 631 | 613 | 631 | 428 | 623 | 408 | 375 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 17.18 | 15.59 | 12.14 | 13.89 | 11.66 | 9.55 |
| EBITDA | 24.44 | 24.97 | 30.29 | 17.07 | 38.82 | 32.70 | 21.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.7% | +3.9% | +4.6% | +3.8% | +5.9% | +7.4% | +5.5% |
| Depreciation | 8.77 | 8.83 | 11.33 | 8.68 | 13.55 | 15.41 | 13.35 |
| Interest | 10.59 | 13.16 | 17.02 | 9.81 | 13.42 | 12.21 | 12.25 |
| Profit before tax | 15.07 | 16.94 | 11.18 | 6.11 | 16.07 | 7.38 | 1.42 |
| Tax | 4.68 | 4.06 | 2.87 | 2.03 | 4.95 | 2.08 | (2.06) |
| Net profit | 10.39 | 12.88 | 8.31 | 4.08 | 11.19 | 5.31 | 0.50 |
| Net profit margin | +1.6% | +2.0% | +1.3% | +0.9% | +1.7% | +1.2% | +0.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.66 | 8.16 | 5.43 | 2.69 | 7.28 | 3.47 | 3.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 15.78 | 15.78 | 15.28 | 15.28 | 15.28 | 15.28 | 11.23 |
| Reserves & surplus | 148 | 139 | 103 | 96.11 | 93.15 | 83.17 | 58.79 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 164 | 154 | 119 | 111 | 108 | 98.45 | 84.40 |
| Secured loans | 75.01 | 78.84 | 151 | 173 | 177 | 150 | 104 |
| Unsecured loans | 16.85 | 21.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.95 |
| Total debt | 91.86 | 100 | 151 | 173 | 177 | 150 | 112 |
| Total liabilities | 258 | 257 | 271 | 286 | 288 | 250 | 197 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 247 | 246 | 244 | 210 | 175 | 172 | 165 |
| Net block | 120 | 128 | 135 | 112 | 85.89 | 95.44 | 105 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 26.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 40.57 | 36.36 | 43.39 | 34.14 | 38.80 | 6.46 | 6.09 |
| Inventories | 49.02 | 41.39 | 41.38 | 35.26 | 61.61 | 71.37 | 48.89 |
| Sundry debtors | 48.61 | 41.97 | 62.04 | 62.06 | 50.34 | 40.08 | 51.37 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.44 | 2.15 | 1.99 | 2.50 | 2.86 | 1.87 | 1.72 |
| Loans & advances | 29.19 | 28.33 | 19.70 | 26.99 | 58.88 | 40.75 | 31.34 |
| Total current assets | 129 | 114 | 125 | 127 | 174 | 154 | 133 |
| Total current liabilities | 24.01 | 14.99 | 30.68 | 15.39 | 14.60 | 8.94 | 40.13 |
| Net working capital | 105 | 98.85 | 94.43 | 111 | 159 | 145 | 93.19 |
| Total assets | 258 | 257 | 271 | 286 | 288 | 250 | 197 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.02 | 1.99 | 2.50 | 2.86 | 1.87 | 1.72 | 1.84 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 23.25 | 27.33 | 51.86 | 65.15 | 22.15 | (10.89) | 29.10 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.85) | 12.67 | (11.50) | (50.39) | (34.05) | (5.20) | (2.98) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (19.74) | (41.97) | (40.86) | (15.12) | 12.88 | 16.25 | (26.24) |
| Net change in cash | 1.67 | (1.97) | (0.51) | (0.36) | 0.99 | 0.16 | (0.12) |
| Closing cash | 2.44 | 2.15 | 1.99 | 2.50 | 2.86 | 1.87 | 1.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +2.8% | -3.5% | +48.6% | -32.7% | +50.0% | +11.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -2.1% | -17.6% | +77.5% | -56.0% | +18.7% | +50.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -11.0% | +51.5% | +83.0% | -62.0% | +117.8% | +419.7% | -87.0% |
| Net income growth | -19.3% | +55.0% | +103.7% | -63.5% | +110.7% | +962.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.8% | -1.2% | +14.5% | +3.9% | +7.1% | +9.7% | +12.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +12.7% | -13.7% | -2.5% | -7.8% | +0.1% | +10.3% | -6.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.6% | +2.0% | +1.3% | +0.9% | +1.7% | +1.2% | +0.9% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +11.4% | +10.1% | +5.6% | +11.0% | +8.8% | +5.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | +9.4% | +7.2% | +3.7% | +10.8% | +5.8% | +0.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.92 | 1.41 | 1.60 | 1.58 | 1.43 | 1.62 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.26 | 0.42 | 0.61 | 0.70 | 0.56 | 0.66 |
| Interest cover | 67.58 | 81.54 | 89.77 | 116.92 | 53.11 | 70.62 | 145.49 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 2.61 | 2.91 | 2.31 | 3.82 | 2.62 | 2.46 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 15.42 | 17.25 | 9.19 | 9.95 | 7.33 | 7.24 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 12.24 | 10.65 | 7.92 | 14.63 | 9.64 | 10.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.66 | 8.16 | 5.43 | 2.69 | 7.28 | 3.47 | 3.10 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.05 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 97.78 | 77.57 | 72.88 | 70.95 | 64.42 | 62.33 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Pashupati Cotspin Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Pashupati Cotspin Limited
Pashupati Cotspin has 6 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saurin Jagdish Bhai Parikh Also directs: Global Park Developer LLP, Universal Industrial Park LLP, Pashupati Texspin Export LLP and 5 more | Managing Director | 03 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Tushar Rameshchandra Trivedi | Whole-Time Director | 03 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Dakshesh Jayantilal Patel Also directs: Universal Industrial Park LLP, Uniza Lifesciences Private Limited | Director | 03 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sandip Ashwinbhai Parikh | Director | 26 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sheela Kirtankumar Roy | Director | 26 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Ripple Jamnadas Patel Also directs: Confederation of Indian Textile Industry, Fiotex Cotspin Private Limited, Everest Fertilizers and Chemicals Pvt Ltd and 2 more | Director | 07 Apr 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Pashupati Cotspin Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pashupati Cotspin Limitedthis company | ₹687.81 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹10.38 Cr | 1.5% | Kadi, Gujarat, India | ||
| BSL Ltd | ₹667.78 Cr (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India | |||
| The Rajlakshmi Cotton Mills Private Limited | ₹666.67 Cr (FY 2025) | 34.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Salona Cotspin Limited | ₹662.31 Cr (FY 2025) | -8.0% | Sathyamangalam, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Maf Clothing Private Limited | ₹662.22 Cr (FY 2025) | 21.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| J C T Limited | ₹653.08 Cr (FY 2023) | -23.0% | Phagwara, Punjab, India | |||
| Sri Saravana Mills Private Limited | ₹647.92 Cr (FY 2025) | 19.0% | Vedasandur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Creative Garments Private Limited | ₹644.62 Cr (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Pee Empro Exports Pvt Ltd | ₹640.19 Cr (FY 2024) | 1.0% | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Pashupati Cotspin Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Pashupati Cotspin Limited is audited by Mahendra N. Shah & Co. for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Mahendra N. Shah & Co. | FY 2022 | 105775W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 66.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 12.90%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.20% and retail and other public shareholders hold 20.90%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.00% | 66.00% | 66.00% | 66.00% |
| Public | 34.00% | 34.00% | 34.00% | 34.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 May 2026 | 101290946 | Others | ₹31.74 Cr | Open | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 101290936 | Others | ₹7.74 Cr | Open | |
| 15 Jul 2023 | 100763204 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open | |
| 27 Jan 2022 | 100537776 | Others | ₹169.35 Cr | Open | |
| 16 Dec 2017 | 100142569 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹8.2 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Pashupati Cotspin Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 15 View all charges
Deals & funding
Pashupati Cotspin Limited has 11 deals on record (10 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 11)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | Market trade | ₹5.06 Cr | Buyer: Viney Equity Market LLP Seller: Pashupati Texspin Export LLP |
| Jan 2022 | Market trade | ₹67.4 Lakh | Buyer: Pashupati Texspin Export LLP |
| Mar 2021 | Market trade | ₹84.5 Lakh | Buyer: Gujcot Enterprises LLP Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2021 | Market trade | ₹60 Lakh | Buyer: Pashupati Texspin Export LLP |
| Mar 2021 | Market trade | ₹94 Lakh | Buyer: Pashupati Texspin Export LLP |
To see the full deal history of Pashupati Cotspin Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Pashupati Cotspin Limited has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by Pashupati Cotspin, 2 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mahesana, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Bhagat and Company Proparitar and Othorize Gauravkumar Bhagat | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (AGRMNT LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| High Court, GUJARAT | Special civil application | Filed by the company against Union of India and 3 others | Disposed |
| District court, GANDHINAGAR, Gujarat | Court case (AGRMNT LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Pashupati Cotspin Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Pashupati Cotspin Limited was last rated by Brickwork on 07 Dec 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Brickwork | 07 Dec 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Pashupati Cotspin Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Pashupati Cotspin Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 12 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 6)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apco Agencies-Msme | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Harsha Engineers International Limited | |||
| Mag Solvics Private Limited | |||
| Kinarivala Machinery Traders Pvt. Ltd. |
To see the full MSME payment records of Pashupati Cotspin Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Pashupati Cotspin has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAJCP2950N1Z2 | Gujarat | Active | 25 Sep 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Pashupati Cotspin Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Pashupati Cotspin Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2017: 8 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Tanvi Mafatlal Patel was appointed as Company Secretary on 12 Dec 2025.
29 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Pashupati Cotspin is an active public limited company based in Kadi, Gujarat, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 03 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN L17309GJ2017PLC098117. Listed on BSE: 544448 and NSE: PASHUPATI.
Pashupati Cotspin reported revenue of ₹687.81 Cr for FY 2025-26 based on consolidated financials.
Pashupati Cotspin has 6 current directors:
- Saurin Jagdish Bhai Parikh - Managing Director
- Tushar Rameshchandra Trivedi - Whole-Time Director
- Dakshesh Jayantilal Patel - Director
- Sandip Ashwinbhai Parikh - Director
- Sheela Kirtankumar Roy - Director
- Ripple Jamnadas Patel - Director
The latest financial statements of Pashupati Cotspin on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Pashupati Cotspin is 24AAJCP2950N1Z2, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pashupati Cotspin is L17309GJ2017PLC098117. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Pashupati Cotspin is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 544448) and NSE (symbol: PASHUPATI).
Pashupati Cotspin has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. Most are in the district courts.
Pashupati Cotspin was incorporated on 03 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Pashupati Cotspin has 11 deals on record (10 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2024.
The peers of Pashupati Cotspin by revenue are BSL Ltd, The Rajlakshmi Cotton Mills Private Limited, Salona Cotspin Limited, Maf Clothing Private Limited, J C T Limited and 3 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).
Tanvi Mafatlal Patel was appointed as Company Secretary on 12 Dec 2025. Ripple Jamnadas Patel was appointed as Director on 07 Apr 2025. Mahendrabhai Gulabdas Patel ceased to be Additional Director on 10 Sep 2018. Pashupati Cotspin has 9 board changes on record in total.

