
About Pasupati Acrylon Limited
Data last updated:
Pasupati Acrylon Limited is a public limited company based in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 22 October 1982 and has been in existence for over 44 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN L50102UP1982PLC015532. Its GSTIN is 09AAACP0348M1Z9 (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 500456 and NSE: PASUPTAC.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹100 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹89.13 Cr. It is led by directors including Vineet Jain (Managing Director) and Satya Prakash Gupta (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 18 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Thakurdwarakashipur Road Distt.Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 244601.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,010.16 Cr, a growth of 62.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹70.3 Cr (net margin 7%) and EBITDA of ₹110.54 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.9%). The net worth stands at ₹435.42 Cr (up 19.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹546.23 Cr (up 13.2% YoY).
The company has about 431 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Pasupati Acrylon. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹413.37 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹564.61 Cr on record. Court records list 52 cases involving the company, including 31 filed by the company and 21 filed against it; 13 cases are pending. The company has 6 deals on record (6 market trades); the latest was in September 2024. The company has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 65 overdue payments to 8 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website pasupatiacrylon.com.
Company details
CIN history
Pasupati Acrylon has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L99999UP1982PTC015532. The current CIN is L50102UP1982PLC015532, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L50102UP1982PLC015532 | Current |
| L99999UP1982PTC015532 | Previous |
Contact details
Pasupati Acrylon Limited's registered office is in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. Its website is pasupatiacrylon.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressThakurdwarakashipur Road Distt.Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 244601
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
To see the full contact details of Pasupati Acrylon Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Pasupati Acrylon operates one associated brand: Pasupati Acrylon. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Acrylic fibers are produced by Pasupati Acrylon in India. | pasupatiacrylon.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Pasupati Acrylon is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of textiles, plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products and coke and refined petroleum products. 3 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 13 | Manufacture of textiles | |
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products | |
| C | Manufacturing | C5 | Coke and refined petroleum products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Pasupati Acrylon Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Pasupati Acrylon Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availablePasupati Acrylon Limited reported revenue of ₹1,010.16 Cr (up 62.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,010 | 621 | 575 | 828 | 775 | 505 | 664 |
| Revenue growth | +62.6% | +8.0% | -30.5% | +6.8% | +53.4% | -23.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 111 | 44.82 | 16.07 | 49.78 | 62.47 | 59.79 | 25.58 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.9% | +7.2% | +2.8% | +6.0% | +8.1% | +11.8% | +3.9% |
| Profit before tax | 94.35 | 47.70 | 18.39 | 48.44 | 61.82 | 58.53 | 20.37 |
| Net profit | 70.30 | 35.36 | 13.18 | 35.90 | 45.87 | 43.05 | 13.03 |
| Net profit margin | +7.0% | +5.7% | +2.3% | +4.3% | +5.9% | +8.5% | +2.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.84 | 3.97 | 1.48 | 4.03 | 5.15 | 4.83 | 1.46 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 546 | 483 | 377 | 319 | 283 | 237 | 204 |
| Net worth | 435 | 364 | 329 | 316 | 280 | 233 | 190 |
| Total debt | 107 | 108 | 44.23 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.89 | 11.39 |
| Cash & bank | 62.18 | 36.42 | 51.41 | 37.02 | 105 | 77.93 | 86.11 |
| Net working capital | 204 | 151 | 127 | 168 | 204 | 127 | 123 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 51.50 | 6.71 | 72.71 | 27.35 | (13.17) | 13.76 | (1.81) |
| Cash from investing | (17.44) | (81.55) | (102) | (74.77) | 25.11 | (31.61) | 28.83 |
| Cash from financing | (13.12) | 61.62 | 42.05 | (3.54) | (4.00) | (3.50) | (5.17) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 275 | 238 | 245 | 269 | 280 | 216 | 168 | 174 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -2.0% | +10.3% | +45.3% | +54.9% | +125.2% | +39.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.80 | 3.07 | 2.31 | 2.32 | 1.35 | 2.69 | 3.69 | 2.52 |
| Total expenses | 229 | 199 | 206 | 231 | 253 | 210 | 154 | 161 |
| EBITDA | 45.57 | 39.03 | 38.75 | 38.63 | 27.15 | 6.02 | 13.98 | 13.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +16.4% | +15.8% | +14.3% | +9.7% | +2.8% | +8.3% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.25 | 3.15 | 3.19 | 3.20 | 3.11 | 2.99 | 1.58 | 1.49 |
| Interest | 1.64 | 2.26 | 1.99 | 3.43 | 3.63 | 3.32 | 0.84 | 0.65 |
| Profit before tax | 42.48 | 36.69 | 35.88 | 34.32 | 21.76 | 2.40 | 15.25 | 13.65 |
| Tax | 10.47 | 9.30 | 9.60 | 8.63 | 5.56 | 0.65 | 3.98 | 3.52 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 275 | 238 | 245 | 269 | 280 | 216 | 168 | 174 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -2.0% | +10.3% | +45.3% | +54.9% | +125.2% | +39.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.80 | 3.07 | 2.31 | 2.32 | 1.35 | 2.69 | 3.69 | 2.52 |
| Total expenses | 229 | 199 | 206 | 231 | 253 | 210 | 154 | 161 |
| EBITDA | 45.57 | 39.03 | 38.75 | 38.63 | 27.15 | 6.02 | 13.98 | 13.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +16.4% | +15.8% | +14.3% | +9.7% | +2.8% | +8.3% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.25 | 3.15 | 3.19 | 3.20 | 3.11 | 2.99 | 1.58 | 1.49 |
| Interest | 1.64 | 2.26 | 1.99 | 3.43 | 3.63 | 3.32 | 0.84 | 0.65 |
| Profit before tax | 42.48 | 36.69 | 35.88 | 34.32 | 21.76 | 2.40 | 15.25 | 13.65 |
| Tax | 10.47 | 9.30 | 9.60 | 8.63 | 5.56 | 0.65 | 3.98 | 3.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,010 | 621 | 575 | 828 | 775 | 505 | 664 |
| Revenue growth | +62.6% | +8.0% | -30.5% | +6.8% | +53.4% | -23.8% | - |
| Other income | 8.67 | 11.37 | 10.77 | 8.42 | 8.73 | 8.78 | 6.44 |
| Total expenses | 900 | 577 | 559 | 778 | 713 | 446 | 638 |
| Employee cost | 34.99 | 28.57 | 24.89 | 24.92 | 23.99 | 22.53 | 23.08 |
| EBITDA | 111 | 44.82 | 16.07 | 49.78 | 62.47 | 59.79 | 25.58 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.9% | +7.2% | +2.8% | +6.0% | +8.1% | +11.8% | +3.9% |
| Depreciation | 12.49 | 5.99 | 5.87 | 6.15 | 6.21 | 6.26 | 6.66 |
| Interest | 12.37 | 2.50 | 2.58 | 3.61 | 3.17 | 3.78 | 4.99 |
| Profit before tax | 94.35 | 47.70 | 18.39 | 48.44 | 61.82 | 58.53 | 20.37 |
| Tax | 24.44 | 12.34 | 5.21 | 12.54 | 15.94 | 15.48 | 7.34 |
| Net profit | 70.30 | 35.36 | 13.18 | 35.90 | 45.87 | 43.05 | 13.03 |
| Net profit margin | +7.0% | +5.7% | +2.3% | +4.3% | +5.9% | +8.5% | +2.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.84 | 3.97 | 1.48 | 4.03 | 5.15 | 4.83 | 1.46 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 89.13 | 89.13 | 89.14 | 89.14 | 89.14 | 89.14 | 89.14 |
| Reserves & surplus | 346 | 275 | 240 | 227 | 190 | 144 | 101 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 435 | 364 | 329 | 316 | 280 | 233 | 190 |
| Secured loans | 96.97 | 106 | 44.75 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.89 | 0.61 |
| Unsecured loans | 10.13 | 1.97 | (0.52) | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 10.78 |
| Total debt | 107 | 108 | 44.23 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.89 | 11.39 |
| Total liabilities | 546 | 483 | 377 | 319 | 283 | 237 | 204 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 599 | 588 | 407 | 404 | 401 | 399 | 388 |
| Net block | 250 | 250 | 75.20 | 77.12 | 80.78 | 84.63 | 80.18 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.24 | 0.04 | 77.41 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| Investments | 87.80 | 80.36 | 85.17 | 74.70 | 0.00 | 25.44 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 103 | 135 | 116 | 194 | 144 | 112 | 111 |
| Sundry debtors | 77.83 | 49.78 | 55.93 | 50.89 | 77.82 | 54.99 | 34.92 |
| Cash & bank balances | 62.18 | 36.42 | 51.41 | 37.02 | 105 | 77.93 | 86.11 |
| Loans & advances | 36.19 | 32.47 | 17.84 | 18.54 | 13.67 | 9.53 | 38.98 |
| Total current assets | 280 | 254 | 241 | 301 | 340 | 255 | 271 |
| Total current liabilities | 75.65 | 103 | 114 | 133 | 136 | 128 | 149 |
| Net working capital | 204 | 151 | 127 | 168 | 204 | 127 | 123 |
| Total assets | 546 | 483 | 377 | 319 | 283 | 237 | 204 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 21.66 | 34.87 | 21.74 | 72.70 | 64.76 | 86.11 | 64.26 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 51.50 | 6.71 | 72.71 | 27.35 | (13.17) | 13.76 | (1.81) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (17.44) | (81.55) | (102) | (74.77) | 25.11 | (31.61) | 28.83 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (13.12) | 61.62 | 42.05 | (3.54) | (4.00) | (3.50) | (5.17) |
| Net change in cash | 20.94 | (13.21) | 13.13 | (50.96) | 7.94 | (21.35) | 21.84 |
| Closing cash | 62.18 | 36.42 | 51.41 | 37.02 | 105 | 77.93 | 86.11 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +62.6% | +8.0% | -30.5% | +6.8% | +53.4% | -23.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +146.6% | +178.9% | -67.7% | -20.3% | +4.5% | +133.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +97.8% | +159.4% | -62.0% | -21.6% | +5.6% | +187.3% | -52.8% |
| Net income growth | +98.8% | +168.3% | -63.3% | -21.7% | +6.6% | +230.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.9% | -7.1% | +4.4% | +7.7% | -2.1% | -3.6% | +12.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +30.5% | -10.5% | -35.5% | +24.9% | +9.4% | +7.0% | -23.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.9% | +5.7% | +2.3% | +4.3% | +5.9% | +8.5% | +2.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +20.8% | +11.7% | +6.0% | +17.3% | +25.0% | +28.2% | +13.1% |
| Return on net worth | +17.5% | +10.2% | +4.1% | +12.1% | +17.9% | +20.3% | +7.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 12.62 | 6.44 | 25.29 | 8.27 | 5.63 | 7.06 | 26.37 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.70 | 1.25 | 1.42 | 2.06 | 1.94 | 1.28 | 1.71 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.47 | 4.95 | 3.71 | 4.90 | 6.06 | 4.52 | 6.57 |
| Debtors turnover | 15.83 | 11.76 | 10.77 | 12.87 | 11.67 | 11.24 | 12.95 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.84 | 3.97 | 1.48 | 4.03 | 5.15 | 4.83 | 1.46 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 48.85 | 40.85 | 36.88 | 35.41 | 31.36 | 26.19 | 21.31 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Pasupati Acrylon Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Pasupati Acrylon Limited
Pasupati Acrylon has 6 current directors and 24 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satya Prakash Gupta | Whole-Time Director | 29 May 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Kamlesh Gupta Also directs: Sai Capital Limited, Health Care Energy Foods Private Limited | Director | 27 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Vineet Jain Also directs: Cotsyn Worldwide Private Limited, Vigar Enterprises Private Limited, Pasupati Advanced Films Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 01 Oct 1994 | 32 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sudhir Agarwal Also directs: KVS Castings Limited | Director | 01 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Sanjiv Nair | Director | 01 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Raj Ganesh Viswanathan Also directs: Mdindia Health Insurance Tpa Private Limited | Director | 23 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Auditor
Pasupati Acrylon Limited is audited by B. K. Shroff & Co for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| B. K. Shroff & Co | FY 2025 | 302166E |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 65.90%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.40%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.20% and retail and other public shareholders hold 33.50%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.90% | 65.90% | 65.90% | 65.90% |
| Public | 34.10% | 34.10% | 34.10% | 34.10% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | 101265244 | Indian Bank | ₹1.75 Cr | Open | |
| 07 Nov 2025 | 101183102 | Indian Bank | ₹63 Cr | Open | |
| 14 Sep 2023 | 100787335 | Indian Bank | ₹108 Cr | Open | |
| 04 Jan 1995 | 90274445 | Indian Bank | ₹240.62 Cr | Open | |
| 08 Feb 2024 | 100863188 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹34.38 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Pasupati Acrylon Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 58 View all charges
Deals & funding
Pasupati Acrylon Limited has 6 deals on record (6 market trades); the latest was in September 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 6)
To see the full deal history of Pasupati Acrylon Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Pasupati Acrylon Limited has 52 court cases on record: 31 filed by Pasupati Acrylon, 21 filed against it. 13 cases are pending and 39 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 29 | 8 | 8 |
| District courts | 18 | 9 | 5 |
| Supreme Court | 5 | 4 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 52)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against CLC Industries Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Ludhiana, Punjab | Civil suit | Filed against the company by M/S Oswal Knitting and Spinning Industries Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Ludhiana, Punjab | Civil miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Ms Longowalia Yarns Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Ludhiana, Punjab | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Ms Subhash Polytex Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CS CCC) | Filed against the company by Timber Trading Syndicate P.Ltd | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Pasupati Acrylon Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Pasupati Acrylon Limited was last rated by Care on 03 Aug 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 03 Aug 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Pasupati Acrylon Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Pasupati Acrylon Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 65 overdue payments to 8 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 8)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| JPS Plastics Private Limited | |||
| Lab Sales Corporation | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Devkishin Holding Company |
To see the full MSME payment records of Pasupati Acrylon Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Pasupati Acrylon Limited has a workforce of 431 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 31, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Pasupati Acrylon has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAACP0348M1Z9 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Pasupati Acrylon Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Pasupati Acrylon Limited has 52 board changes on record since 1984: 30 appointments and 22 cessations. The latest: Deveshwer Kumar Kapila ceased to be Director on 18 Sep 2025.
177 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Pasupati Acrylon is an active public limited company based in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 22 October 1982 (44+ years old) and is registered under CIN L50102UP1982PLC015532. Listed on BSE: 500456 and NSE: PASUPTAC.
Pasupati Acrylon reported revenue of ₹1,010.16 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 62.6% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Pasupati Acrylon has 6 current directors:
- Vineet Jain - Managing Director
- Satya Prakash Gupta - Whole-Time Director
- Kamlesh Gupta - Director
- Sudhir Agarwal - Director
- Sanjiv Nair - Director
- Raj Ganesh Viswanathan - Director
The latest financial statements of Pasupati Acrylon on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 18 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Pasupati Acrylon is 09AAACP0348M1Z9, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pasupati Acrylon is L50102UP1982PLC015532. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Pasupati Acrylon is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 500456) and NSE (symbol: PASUPTAC).
Pasupati Acrylon has 52 court cases on record: 31 filed by the company and 21 filed against it. 13 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Pasupati Acrylon was incorporated on 22 October 1982, making it 44+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
Pasupati Acrylon has 6 deals on record (6 market trades); the latest was in September 2024.
Deveshwer Kumar Kapila ceased to be Director on 18 Sep 2025. Subhash Chandra Malik ceased to be Director on 18 Sep 2025. Sanjiv Nair was appointed as Director on 01 Sep 2025. Pasupati Acrylon has 52 board changes on record in total.

