
Paver Townships Private Limited
About Paver Townships Private Limited
Data last updated:
Paver Townships Private Limited is a private limited company based in Medak, Telangana, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 24 March 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U45400TG2016PTC104108. Its GSTIN is 36AAICP5532B1ZN (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Veera Patlolla Reddy and Patlolla Venkateshwar Reddy.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 4 – 8 – 131 Near Ib Sangareddy, Medak, Telangana, India – 502001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹96.51 Lakh, a decline of 52% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹11.55 Lakh (net margin 12%) and EBITDA of ₹18.61 Lakh (EBITDA margin 19.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years and 21% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Paver Townships Private Limited's registered office is in Medak, Telangana. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address4 – 8 – 131 Near Ib Sangareddy, Medak, Telangana, India – 502001
- IndustryConstruction, Buildings
To see the full contact details of Paver Townships Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activities of Paver Townships are construction and real estate. In detail, this covers buildings and real estate activities with own or leased property. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | |
| L | Real Estate | L1 | Real estate activities with own or leased property |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Paver Townships Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Paver Townships Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availablePaver Townships Private Limited reported revenue of ₹96.51 Lakh (down 52% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over five years, including a 52% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 18% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹18.61 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹11.55 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 19.3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 12% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Paver Townships Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Paver Townships Private Limited
Paver Townships has 5 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veera Patlolla Reddy | Director | 24 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Patlolla Venkateshwar Reddy Also directs: PNR Farmer Empowerment Foundation | Director | 24 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Narsi Reddy Chitla | Director | 09 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Aleti Ravinder Reddy | Director | 09 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Narender Reddy Patola | Director | 31 May 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Paver Townships Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tascon Infra Private Limited | ₹96.61 Lakh (FY 2024) | 22.0% | Mumbai Central, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Shree Ram Buildwel Private Limited | ₹96.6 Lakh (FY 2025) | -42.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Nabo Construction Private Limited | ₹96.6 Lakh (FY 2019) | Howrah, West Bengal, India | ||||
| True Home Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹96.59 Lakh (FY 2018) | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Addyashakti Nirman Private Limited | ₹96.54 Lakh (FY 2022) | 13.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Paver Townships Private Limitedthis company | ₹96.51 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹11.55 Lakh | 12% | -52.0% | Medak, Telangana, India | |
| Serra Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹96.5 Lakh (FY 2016) | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Firoz Constructions Private Limited | ₹96.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | -4.0% | Amroha, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Anugraah Buildwell Private Limited | ₹96.48 Lakh (FY 2023) | -2.0% | Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| United Power Builders Pvt Ltd | ₹96.42 Lakh (FY 2024) | 688636.0% | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India | |||
| M C Kothari Construction Pvt Ltd | ₹96.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | -31.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Paver Townships Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Paver Townships Private Limited is audited by SHEKAR & CO for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SHEKAR & CO | FY 2017 | 014594S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Paver Townships Private Limited is on record for FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Paver Townships Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Paver Townships Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Paver Townships Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Paver Townships has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAICP5532B1ZN | Telangana | Active | 27 Nov 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Paver Townships Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Paver Townships Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2016: 5 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Aleti Ravinder Reddy was appointed as Director on 09 Sep 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Paver Townships is an active private limited company based in Medak, Telangana, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 24 March 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400TG2016PTC104108.
Paver Townships has 5 current directors:
- Veera Patlolla Reddy - Director
- Patlolla Venkateshwar Reddy - Director
- Narsi Reddy Chitla - Director
- Aleti Ravinder Reddy - Director
- Narender Reddy Patola - Director
The latest financial statements of Paver Townships on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Paver Townships is 36AAICP5532B1ZN, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Paver Townships is U45400TG2016PTC104108. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Paver Townships was incorporated on 24 March 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Paver Townships by revenue are Tascon Infra Private Limited, Shree Ram Buildwel Private Limited, Nabo Construction Private Limited, True Home Infrastructure Private Limited, Addyashakti Nirman Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (buildings).
Aleti Ravinder Reddy was appointed as Director on 09 Sep 2021. Narsi Reddy Chitla was appointed as Director on 09 Sep 2021. Kesavareddy Reddy Nagarjun ceased to be Director on 09 Oct 2017. Paver Townships has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Paver Townships is at 4 – 8 – 131 Near Ib Sangareddy, Medak, Telangana, India – 502001.
Paver Townships operates in the construction industry, in the buildings segment.
The compliance status of Paver Townships is compliant as of 28 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

