
About Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 22 February 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U45200MH2006PTC159926. Its GSTIN is 27AAIFP9352Q1ZB (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹9.59 Cr. It is led by directors Sanjay Kalu Patkar (Managing Director) and Kailash Dnyandeo Pawar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Nashik, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹643.74 Cr, a growth of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹33.17 Cr (net margin 5.2%) and EBITDA of ₹52.16 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 71% over three years and 45% over five years.
The company has about 105 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Devex. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹335.21 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹200.97 Cr on record. Court records list 18 cases involving the company, including 15 filed against it; 3 cases are pending. The company has 8 deals on record (4 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹5.78 Cr; the latest was in December 2024. Its 10 peer companies in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is RDS Project Limited with revenue of ₹660.82 Cr. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ppcpl.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPl No 1 Sr No 176 1 Gangapur, Gaon Samarth Col Korade Ngr, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422222
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Pawar Patkar Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings and roads, railways, utility projects. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
| F | Construction | F2 | Roads, railways, Utility projects | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹643.74 Cr (up 13% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 45% over five years, including 13% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 17% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹52.16 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹33.17 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Pawar Patkar Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RDS Project Limited | ₹660.82 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Renaatus Projects Private Limited | ₹653.79 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Onshore Construction Company Private Limited | ₹652.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| K L S R Infratech Limited | ₹652.02 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Shiwalay Infra Projects Private Limited | ₹650.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹643.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Coal Mines Associated Traders Private Limited | ₹642.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| MKS Constro-Venture Private Limited | ₹630.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Prasad & Company (Project Works) Private Limited | ₹629.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Telangana, India |
| SMCC Construction India Private Limited | ₹625.16 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 58.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Bonlon Industries Limited Listed | ₹623.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Pawar Patkar Constructions by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited is audited by HMA AND Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMA AND Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Pawar Patkar Constructions has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Kalu Patkar Also directs: HPM Infra LLP, Poonjan Infrastructure Private Limited, HMP Builders Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 22 Feb 2006 | 20 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Kailash Dnyandeo Pawar Also directs: Keystone Vastu Infracon Private Limited | Director | 22 Feb 2006 | 20 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹40 Cr | Open |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Sbicap Trustee Company Limited | ₹75 Cr | Open |
| 19 Jul 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹6.05 Lakh | Open |
| 19 Jul 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹43 Lakh | Open |
| 24 May 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹32.25 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 56 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited has 8 deals on record (4 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹5.78 Cr; the latest was in December 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 8)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | Rights issue | ₹5.02 Cr | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Aug 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2018 | Funding round | ₹2.5 Cr | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2017 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2010 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 3 individuals Seller: 4 individuals |
Full deal history
All 8 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited has 18 court cases on record: 15 filed against it, 3 where it is another party. 3 cases are pending and 15 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 15 | 13 | 2 |
| High courts | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 18)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Bharucha Stone and Sand Works Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Nashik, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Fedders Lloyd Corporation Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Chembond Material Technologies Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Hi-Tech Scaffolding Private Limited | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Company is another party | Pending |
Full case history
All 18 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| J C Fire Door Corporation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited has a workforce of 105 employees as of Mar 28, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Pawar Patkar Constructions has 3 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
Recent Activity on Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2006: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Sanjay Kalu Patkar ceased to be Director on 04 Aug 2021.
67 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Pawar Patkar Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAIFP9352Q1ZB | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pawar Patkar Constructions Private Limited
Pawar Patkar Constructions is an active private limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 22 February 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200MH2006PTC159926.
Pawar Patkar Constructions reported revenue of ₹643.74 Cr for FY 2025 (up 13% YoY).
Pawar Patkar Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Sanjay Kalu Patkar - Managing Director
- Kailash Dnyandeo Pawar - Director
Pawar Patkar Constructions reported a net profit of ₹33.17 Cr (net margin 5.2%) and EBITDA of ₹52.16 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Pawar Patkar Constructions is 71% over three years and 45% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 13%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Pawar Patkar Constructions is 27AAIFP9352Q1ZB, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pawar Patkar Constructions is U45200MH2006PTC159926. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Pawar Patkar Constructions has 18 court cases on record: 15 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Pawar Patkar Constructions was incorporated on 22 February 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Pawar Patkar Constructions has 8 deals on record (4 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹5.78 Cr; the latest was in December 2024.
The peers of Pawar Patkar Constructions by revenue are RDS Project Limited, Renaatus Projects Private Limited, Onshore Construction Company Private Limited, K L S R Infratech Limited, Shiwalay Infra Projects Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Sanjay Kalu Patkar ceased to be Director on 04 Aug 2021. Ratnakar Pawar ceased to be Director on 15 Mar 2014. Meghana Sanjay Patkar ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2009. Pawar Patkar Constructions has 5 board changes on record in total.