- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-10-0004640

About P. E. Analytics Limited
Data last updated:
P. E. Analytics Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the online real estate platforms segment of the internet and digital services sector. It was incorporated on 08 January 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L70102DL2008PLC172384. Its GSTIN is 07AAECP5210C1ZZ (Delhi). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: PROPEQUITY.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹11 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10.88 Cr. It was formerly known as P. E. Analytics Private Limited. It is led by directors including Samir Jasuja (Managing Director) and Vaishali Jasuja.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 19 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at D – 4 Commercial Complex Paschimi Marg Vasant Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110057.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹46.83 Cr, a growth of 5.5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹15.7 Cr (net margin 33.5%) and EBITDA of ₹14.46 Cr (EBITDA margin 30.9%). The net worth stands at ₹105.27 Cr (up 17.5% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹108.07 Cr (up 17.2% YoY).
The company has about 147 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: PropEquity. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company; 2 cases are pending. The company has 12 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹20.02 Cr; the latest was in March 2022.
P. E. Analytics Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-10-0004640). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website propequity.in.
Company details
CIN history
P. E. Analytics has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L70102DL2008PLC172384, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L70102DL2008PLC172384 | Current |
| U70102DL2008PTC172384 | Previous |
| U70102DL2008PLC172384 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of P. E. Analytics
Contact details
P. E. Analytics Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is propequity.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressD – 4 Commercial Complex Paschimi Marg Vasant Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110057
- IndustryInternet, Online Real Estate Platforms
To see the full contact details of P. E. Analytics Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
P. E. Analytics operates one associated brand: PropEquity. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Cloud-based real estate data and analytics platform | propequity.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of P. E. Analytics is information and communication. In detail, this covers information service activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | 63 | Information service activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of P. E. Analytics Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of P. E. Analytics Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableP. E. Analytics Limited reported revenue of ₹46.83 Cr (up 5.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 46.83 | 44.40 | 39.86 | 29.05 | 24.01 |
| Revenue growth | +5.5% | +11.4% | +37.2% | +21.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 14.46 | 12.05 | 11.83 | 11.23 | 10.89 |
| EBITDA margin | +30.9% | +27.1% | +29.7% | +38.7% | +45.4% |
| Profit before tax | 20.99 | 17.92 | 15.79 | 14.20 | 12.32 |
| Net profit | 15.70 | 12.89 | 11.20 | 10.33 | 9.36 |
| Net profit margin | +33.5% | +29.0% | +28.1% | +35.6% | +39.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.97 | 12.30 | 10.64 | 9.81 | 8.94 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 108 | 92.21 | 78.77 | 66.92 | 56.34 |
| Net worth | 105 | 89.57 | 76.68 | 65.53 | 55.25 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Cash & bank | 96.17 | 82.29 | 68.54 | 59.64 | 62.15 |
| Net working capital | 97.91 | 85.91 | 73.64 | 61.86 | 50.12 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 11.14 | 9.46 | 5.36 | 6.32 | 20.55 |
| Cash from investing | 2.74 | 4.29 | 3.54 | 3.73 | 1.26 |
| Cash from financing | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (12.56) | 19.26 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 30.41 | 24.49 | 22.01 | 20.39 | 23.91 | 18.01 | 15.62 |
| Revenue growth | +24.2% | +11.3% | +8.0% | -14.7% | +32.8% | +15.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 14.34 | 10.11 | 8.34 | 9.03 | 10.80 | 7.90 | 0.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +47.2% | +41.3% | +37.9% | +44.3% | +45.2% | +43.9% | +1.1% |
| Profit before tax | 21.05 | 16.00 | 12.29 | 12.01 | 12.23 | 8.99 | 1.50 |
| Net profit | 15.64 | 11.92 | 9.05 | 9.02 | 9.31 | 6.45 | 5.06 |
| Net profit margin | +51.4% | +48.7% | +41.1% | +44.2% | +38.9% | +35.8% | +32.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.93 | 11.40 | 8.65 | 8.56 | 8.88 | 2,097.50 | 275.36 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 102 | 86.44 | 74.28 | 65.16 | 56.26 | 27.82 | 26.54 |
| Net worth | 101 | 85.18 | 73.23 | 64.16 | 55.19 | 26.62 | 25.62 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 92.74 | 79.87 | 68.30 | 59.24 | 62.12 | 21.08 | 19.13 |
| Net working capital | 92.58 | 80.16 | 69.21 | 60.11 | 50.06 | 21.60 | 22.40 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 9.92 | 8.31 | 5.53 | 5.95 | 20.52 | 9.76 | (1.12) |
| Cash from investing | 2.95 | 3.26 | 3.53 | 3.73 | 1.26 | (2.09) | 3.58 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (12.56) | 19.26 | (5.72) | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 46.83 | 44.40 | 39.86 | 29.05 | 24.01 |
| Revenue growth | +5.5% | +11.4% | +37.2% | +21.0% | - |
| Other income | 7.02 | 6.29 | 4.31 | 3.25 | 1.80 |
| Total expenses | 32.37 | 32.35 | 28.03 | 17.82 | 13.12 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 24.15 | 20.70 | 13.81 | 10.96 |
| EBITDA | 14.46 | 12.05 | 11.83 | 11.23 | 10.89 |
| EBITDA margin | +30.9% | +27.1% | +29.7% | +38.7% | +45.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.49 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 0.26 | 0.32 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 20.99 | 17.92 | 15.79 | 14.20 | 12.32 |
| Tax | 5.31 | 4.64 | 4.11 | 3.61 | 2.94 |
| Net profit | 15.70 | 12.89 | 11.20 | 10.33 | 9.36 |
| Net profit margin | +33.5% | +29.0% | +28.1% | +35.6% | +39.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.97 | 12.30 | 10.64 | 9.81 | 8.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 10.48 | 10.48 | 10.48 | 10.48 | 10.48 |
| Reserves & surplus | 94.79 | 79.09 | 66.20 | 55.05 | 44.77 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 105 | 89.57 | 76.68 | 65.53 | 55.25 |
| Minority interest | 1.12 | 1.13 | 0.86 | 0.34 | 0.01 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Total liabilities | 108 | 92.21 | 78.77 | 66.92 | 56.34 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 6.65 | 5.33 | 4.64 | 4.49 | 3.96 |
| Net block | 2.13 | 1.31 | 1.05 | 0.95 | 0.67 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 7.25 | 4.33 | 3.54 | 3.54 | 4.86 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 6.92 | 6.63 | 6.81 | 4.36 | 4.12 |
| Cash & bank balances | 96.17 | 82.29 | 68.54 | 59.64 | 62.15 |
| Loans & advances | 8.92 | 7.18 | 6.89 | 4.09 | 2.11 |
| Total current assets | 112 | 96.10 | 82.24 | 68.09 | 68.38 |
| Total current liabilities | 14.10 | 10.19 | 8.60 | 6.23 | 18.26 |
| Net working capital | 97.91 | 85.91 | 73.64 | 61.86 | 50.12 |
| Total assets | 108 | 92.21 | 78.77 | 66.92 | 56.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 82.29 | 68.54 | 59.64 | 62.15 | 21.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 11.14 | 9.46 | 5.36 | 6.32 | 20.55 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 2.74 | 4.29 | 3.54 | 3.73 | 1.26 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (12.56) | 19.26 |
| Net change in cash | 13.89 | 13.75 | 8.90 | (2.51) | 41.06 |
| Closing cash | 96.17 | 82.29 | 68.54 | 59.64 | 62.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +5.5% | +11.4% | +37.2% | +21.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +20.0% | +1.9% | +5.3% | +3.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +17.1% | +13.5% | +11.2% | +15.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +21.8% | +15.1% | +8.4% | +10.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +17.3% | +22.7% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +8.8% | +3.4% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +33.5% | +29.9% | +29.3% | +36.5% | +39.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +21.2% | +21.8% | +23.2% | +22.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +16.0% | +16.4% | +17.6% | +17.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.47 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 8.92 | 8.73 | 6.88 | 6.06 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.61 | 7.14 | 6.85 | 5.83 |
| EPS (₹) | 14.97 | 12.30 | 10.64 | 9.81 | 8.94 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 85.46 | 73.16 | 62.52 | 52.71 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.41 | 24.49 | 22.01 | 20.39 | 23.91 | 18.01 | 15.62 |
| Revenue growth | +24.2% | +11.3% | +8.0% | -14.7% | +32.8% | +15.3% | - |
| Other income | 7.20 | 6.31 | 4.30 | 3.24 | 1.80 | 1.43 | 1.62 |
| Total expenses | 16.07 | 14.38 | 13.67 | 11.36 | 13.11 | 10.11 | 15.45 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 10.42 | 9.98 | 8.64 | 10.96 | 8.49 | 8.25 |
| EBITDA | 14.34 | 10.11 | 8.34 | 9.03 | 10.80 | 7.90 | 0.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +47.2% | +41.3% | +37.9% | +44.3% | +45.2% | +43.9% | +1.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.49 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 21.05 | 16.00 | 12.29 | 12.01 | 12.23 | 8.99 | 1.50 |
| Tax | 5.41 | 4.06 | 3.24 | 3.06 | 2.91 | 2.29 | 0.34 |
| Net profit | 15.64 | 11.92 | 9.05 | 9.02 | 9.31 | 6.45 | 5.06 |
| Net profit margin | +51.4% | +48.7% | +41.1% | +44.2% | +38.9% | +35.8% | +32.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.93 | 11.40 | 8.65 | 8.56 | 8.88 | 2,097.50 | 275.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.48 | 10.48 | 10.48 | 10.48 | 10.48 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Reserves & surplus | 90.35 | 74.70 | 62.75 | 53.68 | 44.71 | 26.59 | 25.58 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 101 | 85.18 | 73.23 | 64.16 | 55.19 | 26.62 | 25.62 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 102 | 86.44 | 74.28 | 65.16 | 56.26 | 27.82 | 26.54 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 6.33 | 5.31 | 4.63 | 4.48 | 3.95 | 3.67 | 4.23 |
| Net block | 1.82 | 1.29 | 1.03 | 0.94 | 0.66 | 0.73 | 0.86 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 7.28 | 4.46 | 3.55 | 3.55 | 4.87 | 4.79 | 1.55 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 4.93 | 3.10 | 3.82 | 3.64 | 4.07 | 3.43 | 2.72 |
| Cash & bank balances | 92.74 | 79.87 | 68.30 | 59.24 | 62.12 | 21.08 | 19.13 |
| Loans & advances | 7.03 | 5.78 | 4.31 | 2.89 | 2.11 | 0.99 | 3.53 |
| Total current assets | 105 | 88.75 | 76.43 | 65.77 | 68.30 | 25.50 | 25.38 |
| Total current liabilities | 12.12 | 8.59 | 7.22 | 5.66 | 18.24 | 3.90 | 2.98 |
| Net working capital | 92.58 | 80.16 | 69.21 | 60.11 | 50.06 | 21.60 | 22.40 |
| Total assets | 102 | 86.44 | 74.28 | 65.16 | 56.26 | 27.82 | 26.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 79.87 | 68.30 | 59.24 | 62.12 | 21.08 | 19.13 | 16.67 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.92 | 8.31 | 5.53 | 5.95 | 20.52 | 9.76 | (1.12) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 2.95 | 3.26 | 3.53 | 3.73 | 1.26 | (2.09) | 3.58 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (12.56) | 19.26 | (5.72) | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 12.86 | 11.57 | 9.06 | (2.88) | 41.04 | 1.95 | 2.46 |
| Closing cash | 92.74 | 79.87 | 68.30 | 59.24 | 62.12 | 21.08 | 19.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +24.2% | +11.3% | +8.0% | -14.7% | +32.8% | +15.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +41.8% | +21.2% | -7.6% | -16.4% | +36.7% | +4547.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +31.6% | +30.2% | +2.3% | -1.8% | +36.0% | +499.3% | -68.8% |
| Net income growth | +31.2% | +31.7% | +0.3% | -3.1% | +44.3% | +27.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.3% | +0.8% | +6.9% | +9.3% | +17.1% | +14.8% | +8.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +16.7% | -2.2% | +1.8% | +275.9% | +42.3% | +71.7% | -54.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +51.4% | +48.8% | +41.1% | +43.9% | +39.0% | +37.2% | +7.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +19.9% | +17.7% | +19.8% | +29.2% | +33.3% | +22.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +15.1% | +13.2% | +15.0% | +22.8% | +25.7% | +20.3% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.53 | -9.09 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.93 | 4.83 | 4.84 | 6.28 | 4.56 | 3.80 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 7.08 | 5.90 | 5.29 | 6.38 | 5.86 | 5.58 |
| EPS (₹) | 14.93 | 11.40 | 8.65 | 8.56 | 8.88 | 2,097.50 | 275.36 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 81.26 | 69.86 | 61.21 | 52.66 | 8,318.84 | 6,029.46 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of P. E. Analytics Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of P. E. Analytics Limited
P. E. Analytics has 6 current directors and 14 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samir Jasuja Also directs: Samir Jasuja LLP, Propequity Tech Ventures Private Limited, Propequity Tech Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 13 Nov 2012 | 13 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Vaishali Jasuja Also directs: Samir Jasuja LLP, Propequity Tech Private Limited, Wedwise Events Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 29 Nov 2017 | 8 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sachin Sandhir | Director | 14 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Pooja Verma Also directs: Propequity Tech Ventures Private Limited, Propequity Tech Private Limited, Wedwise Events Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 19 Mar 2018 | 8 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Viraj Dev Nijhara Also directs: Duman Intech LLP, Homeland Securitech Private Limited, Hoptra Technologies Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 16 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Nitin Uppal Also directs: Inkclick Private Limited | Director | 21 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Auditor
P. E. Analytics Limited is audited by SINGHI CHUGH & KUMAR for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SINGHI CHUGH & KUMAR | FY 2025 | 013613N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 75.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 2.10%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.30% and retail and other public shareholders hold 22.60%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 71.80% | 67.10% | 67.10% |
| Public | 25.00% | 28.20% | 32.90% | 32.90% |
Deals & funding
P. E. Analytics Limited has 12 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹20.02 Cr; the latest was in March 2022.
Deals on record (5 of 12)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | IPO | ₹31.6 Cr | Investors: IPO Shareholders - P. E. Analytics Limited, Hornbill Capital, Saint Capital Fund Seller: an individual |
| Feb 2022 | Funding round | ₹4.01 Cr | Investors: 3 individuals |
| Jun 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Seller: an individual |
| Nov 2017 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Oct 2010 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Sculptor Capital Seller: 3 individuals |
To see the full deal history of P. E. Analytics Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
P. E. Analytics Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by P. E. Analytics. All cases are pending.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against Bhugol Analytics Private Limited & Ors. & Ors. | Pending |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of P. E. Analytics Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for P. E. Analytics Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
P. E. Analytics has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Propedge Vaulations Private Limited | U74110DL2015PTC282971 |
To see the full group structure of P. E. Analytics Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
P. E. Analytics Limited has a workforce of 147 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
P. E. Analytics has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAECP5210C1ZZ | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AAECP5210C1Z1 | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAECP5210C1ZX | Maharashtra | Active | 15 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of P. E. Analytics Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
P. E. Analytics Limited has 18 board changes on record since 2008: 6 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Viraj Dev Nijhara was appointed as Director on 16 May 2025.
9 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
P. E. Analytics is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in online real estate platforms, within the internet industry. It was incorporated on 08 January 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN L70102DL2008PLC172384. Listed on NSE: PROPEQUITY.
P. E. Analytics reported revenue of ₹46.83 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 5.5% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
P. E. Analytics has 6 current directors:
- Samir Jasuja - Managing Director
- Vaishali Jasuja - Director
- Sachin Sandhir - Director
- Pooja Verma - Director
- Viraj Dev Nijhara - Director
- Nitin Uppal - Director
The latest financial statements of P. E. Analytics on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 19 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of P. E. Analytics is 07AAECP5210C1ZZ, registered in Delhi. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 06AAECP5210C1Z1 (Haryana), 27AAECP5210C1ZX (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of P. E. Analytics is L70102DL2008PLC172384. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. P. E. Analytics is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: PROPEQUITY).
P. E. Analytics has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
P. E. Analytics was incorporated on 08 January 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
P. E. Analytics has 12 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹20.02 Cr; the latest was in March 2022.

