Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited - machinery and equipment in Thane, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999MH2018PTC315276 Incorporated 04 October 2018 ROC Mumbai HQ Thane, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company machinery and equipment
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹3.23 Cr
▲ 59% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹3.94 Lakh
Net margin 1.2%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹5.43 Lakh
EBITDA margin 1.7%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Data last updated:

Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial control valves and systems segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 04 October 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2018PTC315276. Its GSTIN is 27AARCA3887B1ZE (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Arsag-Tech Pharma and Engineering India Private Limited. It is led by directors Sultan Nasiruddin and Gufran Ahmed.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at D 802 Almas Colony Wafa Park Kausa Mumbra, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400612.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.23 Cr, a growth of 59% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.94 Lakh (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹5.43 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 78% over three years and 95% over five years.

For more details, the company can be reached via its website pharmachindia.com.

Company Details of Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited
CIN U74999MH2018PTC315276
Registration Number 315276
Incorporation Date 04 October 2018
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    D 802 Almas Colony Wafa Park Kausa Mumbra, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400612
  • Industry
    Machinery and Equipment, Industrial Control Valves & Systems
Comprehensive company report
Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2019 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

The main business activity of Pharmach Engineering India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC8Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal productsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.23 Cr (up 59% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹3.23 Cr ▲ 59%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹3.94 Lakh margin 1.2%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹5.43 Lakh margin 1.7%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 59%
3 years · compounded
▲ 78%
5 years · compounded
▲ 95%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 28%
3 years · compounded
▲ 52%
5 years · compounded
▲ 157%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 95% over five years, including 59% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 28% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹5.43 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹3.94 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin1.7%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin1.2%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Pharmach Engineering India are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2019

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Control Valves). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Omshreeji Pumps Private Limited₹3.43 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••••••Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India
Servocontrols Aerospace and Technologies Private Limited₹3.35 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••16.0%••••Belgaum, Karnataka, India
Ashwathi Controls Private Limited₹3.31 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••80.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Kesharbhawani Engineering Private Limited₹3.3 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••96.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
WC & C Engineering Private Limited₹3.26 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-19.0%••••Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited this company₹3.23 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••59.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
Ghanshyam Valves Private Limited₹3.15 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••397341.0%••••Kotda Sanghani, Gujarat, India
Regent Flowchem Equipments Private Limited₹3.14 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-38.0%••••Hubli, Karnataka, India
Acruxflowtech & Automation (OPC) Private Limited₹3.14 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••24.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
Vytal Controls Private Limited₹3.13 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••0.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Blendsteel Engineering Private Limited₹3.13 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-49.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Pharmach Engineering India by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Control Valves), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited is audited by ASHISH KUMAR SHUKLA for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
ASHISH KUMAR SHUKLALockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Pharmach Engineering India has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sultan NasiruddinDirector25 Nov 20232 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Gufran AhmedDirector04 Oct 20188 Years 0 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Pharmach Engineering India.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Santosh Ganpat Yadav ceased to be Director on 25 Nov 2023.

AGM
Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Mumbai Ii.
Ceased
Santosh Ganpat Yadav ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Sultan Nasiruddin was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Gufran Ahmed was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
04 Oct 2018
Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited was registered on 04 Oct 2018 with Roc Mumbai Ii & aged 8 years 9 days as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Pharmach Engineering India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AARCA3887B1ZEMaharashtraActive16 Nov 2018
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pharmach Engineering India Private Limited

Pharmach Engineering India is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial control valves and systems, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 04 October 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2018PTC315276.

Pharmach Engineering India reported revenue of ₹3.23 Cr for FY 2024 (up 59% YoY).

Pharmach Engineering India has 2 current directors:

Pharmach Engineering India reported a net profit of ₹3.94 Lakh (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹5.43 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Pharmach Engineering India is 78% over three years and 95% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 59%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Pharmach Engineering India is 27AARCA3887B1ZE, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pharmach Engineering India is U74999MH2018PTC315276. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Pharmach Engineering India was incorporated on 04 October 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

The peers of Pharmach Engineering India by revenue are Omshreeji Pumps Private Limited, Servocontrols Aerospace and Technologies Private Limited, Ashwathi Controls Private Limited, Kesharbhawani Engineering Private Limited, WC & C Engineering Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Control Valves).

Santosh Ganpat Yadav ceased to be Director on 25 Nov 2023. Sultan Nasiruddin was appointed as Director on 25 Nov 2023. Gufran Ahmed was appointed as Director on 04 Oct 2018.

Pharmach Engineering India can be reached through the website pharmachindia.com. Its registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available