
Phase Holdings Private Limited
About Phase Holdings Private Limited
Data last updated:
Phase Holdings Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 25 February 1991 and has been in existence for over 35 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U65990MH1991PTC060457. Its GSTIN is 24AACCP1700B1ZC (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5.15 Lakh. It is led by directors including Bharat Hiralal Karani and Jayant Hiralal Karani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 102 Gurukrupa Kasturba Road No.1 Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400066.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹32.2 Lakh, a decline of 21% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹23.24 Lakh (net margin 72.2%) and EBITDA of ₹29.09 Lakh (EBITDA margin 90.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Phase Holdings Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address102 Gurukrupa Kasturba Road No.1 Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400066
- IndustryConstruction, Buildings
To see the full contact details of Phase Holdings Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Phase Holdings Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availablePhase Holdings Private Limited reported revenue of ₹32.2 Lakh (down 21% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years, including a 21% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 7% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹29.09 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹23.24 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 90.3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 72.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Phase Holdings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Phase Holdings Private Limited
Phase Holdings has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bharat Hiralal Karani Also directs: Baroda Green Marbles Private Limited, Triya Holdings Private Limited, Hisu Holdings Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 25 Feb 1991 | 35 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Jayant Hiralal Karani Also directs: Baroda Green Marbles Private Limited, Triya Holdings Private Limited, Hisu Holdings Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 25 Feb 1991 | 35 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Parimal Hiralal Karani Also directs: Baroda Green Marbles Private Limited, Triya Holdings Private Limited, Sayaji Green Marble Pvt Ltd and 5 more | Director | 31 Mar 2014 | 12 Years 7 Months | Current |
Auditor
Phase Holdings Private Limited is audited by D. Kothary for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| D. Kothary | FY 2017 | 105335W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Phase Holdings Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Phase Holdings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Phase Holdings Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Phase Holdings Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Phase Holdings has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AACCP1700B1ZC | Gujarat | Active | 13 Dec 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Phase Holdings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Phase Holdings Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 1991: 3 appointments. The latest: Parimal Hiralal Karani was appointed as Director on 31 Mar 2014.
Frequently asked questions
Phase Holdings is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 25 February 1991 (35+ years old) and is registered under CIN U65990MH1991PTC060457.
Phase Holdings has 3 current directors:
- Bharat Hiralal Karani - Director
- Jayant Hiralal Karani - Director
- Parimal Hiralal Karani - Director
The latest financial statements of Phase Holdings on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Phase Holdings is 24AACCP1700B1ZC, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Phase Holdings is U65990MH1991PTC060457. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Phase Holdings was incorporated on 25 February 1991, making it 35+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Parimal Hiralal Karani was appointed as Director on 31 Mar 2014. Bharat Hiralal Karani was appointed as Director on 25 Feb 1991. Jayant Hiralal Karani was appointed as Director on 25 Feb 1991.
The registered office of Phase Holdings is at 102 Gurukrupa Kasturba Road No.1 Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400066.
Phase Holdings operates in the construction industry, in the buildings segment.
The compliance status of Phase Holdings is compliant as of 13 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

