Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Pointstop Trucking Private Limited - business services in Kandivali East, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials and compliance.
CIN U45402MH2025PTC454225 Incorporated 11 August 2025 ROC Mumbai HQ Kandivali East, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company
Data last updated
Revenue · Latest
-
Latest filing
EBITDA · Latest
Locked
In full report
Net profit · Latest
Locked
In full report
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
-
Secured borrowings
Company age
1 yrs
Est. 2025
Employees · EPFO
-
Latest available

About Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Data last updated: 04 January 2026

Pointstop Trucking Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kandivali East, Maharashtra, India. Incorporated on 11 August 2025.

Registered with ROC Mumbai under CIN U45402MH2025PTC454225.

Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. Formerly known as Pointstop Trucking Private Limited. It is led by directors Neeraj Sampat Kabra and Vaidehi Dineshchandra Shah.

Office: Kandivali East, Maharashtra.

Company Details of Pointstop Trucking Private Limited
CIN U45402MH2025PTC454225
Registration Number 454225
Incorporation Date 11 August 2025
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    704 7 Wing 2C Ng Suncity, Phase Thakur Village, Kandivali East, Maharashtra, India – 400101
Company report
Pointstop Trucking Private Limited - full intelligence report
  • Historical Financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
  • PDF report delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Pointstop Trucking Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Pointstop Trucking Private Limited in one report.

10-year financials Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Board of Directors of Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Pointstop Trucking Private Limited is governed by 2 directors who oversee the company's operations and strategic decisions.

Current Directors
Name Designation Appointment Date Tenure Status
Neeraj Sampat Kabra Director 11 Aug 2025 0 Years 11 Months Current
Vaidehi Dineshchandra Shah Director 11 Aug 2025 0 Years 11 Months Current

Financials of Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Premium access

Ten-year financial statements for Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Pointstop Trucking Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

View historical data on people associated with Pointstop Trucking Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history for Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance for Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history for Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure for Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents for Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Directors
11 Aug 2025
Neeraj Sampat Kabra was appointed as a Director on 11 Aug 2025 & has been associated with this company since 11 months 17 days.
Directors
11 Aug 2025
Vaidehi Dineshchandra Shah was appointed as a Director on 11 Aug 2025 & has been associated with this company since 11 months 17 days.
Activity
11 Aug 2025
Pointstop Trucking Private Limited was registered on 11 Aug 2025 with Roc Mumbai & aged 11 months 17 days as per MCA records.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pointstop Trucking Private Limited

Pointstop Trucking Private Limited is an active private limited company based in Kandivali East, Maharashtra, India. It was incorporated on 11 August 2025 (1 year old) and is registered under CIN U45402MH2025PTC454225.

The current directors of Pointstop Trucking Private Limited are:

Pointstop Trucking Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: 704 7 Wing 2C Ng Suncity, Phase Thakur Village, Kandivali East, Maharashtra, India – 400101.

The authorised capital is ₹1 Lakh, and the paid-up capital is ₹1 Lakh.

The company has its registered office at 704 7 Wing 2C Ng Suncity, Phase Thakur Village, Kandivali East, Maharashtra, India – 400101.

Pointstop Trucking Private Limited was incorporated on 11 August 2025, making it 1 year old. Registered with ROC Mumbai.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - sourced from MCA, SEBI and RBI filings.

Subscription plans available