
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
About Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial chemicals segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 28 October 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24110MH2019PTC332269. Its GSTIN is 24AAKCP8425D1ZG (Gujarat). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.41 Cr. It is led by directors Jayesh Prafullachandra Vora and Kamini Jayesh Vora.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Shop No 106 First Floor Kedia Chambers Near Kotak Bank S V Road Malad (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400064.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.57 Cr, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹38.42 Lakh (net margin 5.8%) and EBITDA of ₹62.28 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 63% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹1.7 Cr on record. The company has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹2 Cr; the latest was in January 2020. Its 10 peer companies in the Chemicals industry (Industrial Chemicals) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Ritzy Chemicals Private Limited with revenue of ₹6.62 Cr.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressShop No 106 First Floor Kedia Chambers Near Kotak Bank S V Road Malad (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400064
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Industrial Chemicals
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
The main business activity of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of leather and related products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 15 | Manufacture of leather and related products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.57 Cr (up 9% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 63% over three years, including 9% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 45% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹62.28 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹38.42 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Industrial Chemicals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ritzy Chemicals Private Limited | ₹6.62 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| J B Fragrances and Flavours Private Limited | ₹6.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Guard Speciality Products Limited | ₹6.6 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Valency Lab Equipments Private Limited | ₹6.6 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Krunal Industries Private Limited | ₹6.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited this company | ₹6.57 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Hawks Paints & Coatings Private Limited | ₹6.56 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Nix Resin Private Limited | ₹6.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Sangli, Maharashtra, India | |
| Dream Green Petro-Chem Private Limited | ₹6.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Healthgenic Chemicals Private Limited | ₹6.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Morbi, Gujarat, India |
| Nilkanth Crop Science Private Limited | ₹6.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 566.0% | •••• | Village Vadadla, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Polyurethane Performance Chemicals by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Industrial Chemicals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited is audited by P. K. MODI & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| P. K. MODI & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayesh Prafullachandra Vora Also directs: Precision Performance Coatings Private Limited | Director | 28 Oct 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Kamini Jayesh Vora Also directs: Precision Performance Coatings Private Limited | Director | 28 Oct 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2020 | State Bank of India | ₹1.7 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹2 Cr; the latest was in January 2020.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2020 | Funding round | ₹2 Cr | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Dec 2019 | Rights issue | ₹49 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
Full deal history
All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Polyurethane Performance Chemicals.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Jayesh Prafullachandra Vora was appointed as Director on 28 Oct 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAKCP8425D1ZG | Gujarat | Active | 27 Dec 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Polyurethane Performance Chemicals Private Limited
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial chemicals, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 28 October 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24110MH2019PTC332269.
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals reported revenue of ₹6.57 Cr for FY 2024 (up 9% YoY).
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals has 2 current directors:
- Jayesh Prafullachandra Vora - Director
- Kamini Jayesh Vora - Director
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals reported a net profit of ₹38.42 Lakh (net margin 5.8%) and EBITDA of ₹62.28 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals is 63% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 9%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals is 24AAKCP8425D1ZG, registered in Gujarat. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals is U24110MH2019PTC332269. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals was incorporated on 28 October 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Polyurethane Performance Chemicals has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹2 Cr; the latest was in January 2020.
The peers of Polyurethane Performance Chemicals by revenue are Ritzy Chemicals Private Limited, J B Fragrances and Flavours Private Limited, Guard Speciality Products Limited, Valency Lab Equipments Private Limited, Krunal Industries Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Industrial Chemicals).
Jayesh Prafullachandra Vora was appointed as Director on 28 Oct 2019. Kamini Jayesh Vora was appointed as Director on 28 Oct 2019.