
About Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Data last updated:
Porwal Auto Components Ltd is a public limited company based in Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the graphite manufacturing and processing segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 03 February 1992 and has been in existence for over 34 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN L29300MP1992PLC006912. Its GSTIN is 23AABCP0411E1ZB (Madhya Pradesh). Its shares are listed on BSE: 532933.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹16.85 Cr. It was formerly known as Porwal Auto Components Pvt Ltd. It is led by directors including Devendra Jain (Managing Director) and Mukesh Utsavlal Jain (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. 209 Sector 1 Industrial Area, Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, India – 454775.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹142.26 Cr, a growth of 1.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹45 Lakh (net margin 0.3%) and EBITDA of ₹9.71 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.8%). The net worth stands at ₹72.85 Cr (up 15.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹80.09 Cr (up 6.1% YoY).
The company has about 357 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Porwal Auto Components. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹26.2 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹36.35 Cr on record. Court records list 10 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 9 filed against it. The company has 26 deals on record (25 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the Metals and Minerals industry (Auto, Auto Ancillary, Graphite) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is MLR Auto Limited with revenue of ₹142.31 Cr. The company has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 503 overdue payments to 40 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website porwalauto.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No. 209 Sector 1 Industrial Area, Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, India – 454775
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Graphite Manufacturing & Processing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Porwal Auto Components Ltd
The main business activity of Porwal Auto Components is manufacturing. In detail, this covers motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other transport vehicles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C11 | Motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other Transport Vehicles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Porwal Auto Components Ltd FY 2025-26 filings available
Porwal Auto Components Ltd reported revenue of ₹142.26 Cr (up 1.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 142 | 140 | 146 | 141 | 107 | 69.68 | 78.72 |
| Revenue growth | +1.3% | -4.1% | +4.1% | +31.3% | +53.8% | -11.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 9.71 | 7.20 | 12.09 | 7.65 | 5.16 | 7.70 | 7.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.8% | +5.1% | +8.3% | +5.4% | +4.8% | +11.1% | +10.1% |
| Profit before tax | 12.06 | 0.20 | 4.63 | (1.04) | (3.02) | 1.06 | (0.40) |
| Net profit | 0.45 | 0.12 | 3.30 | (1.07) | (1.25) | 0.02 | 0.66 |
| Net profit margin | +0.3% | +0.1% | +2.3% | -0.8% | -1.2% | +0.0% | +0.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.57 | 0.11 | 2.55 | (0.68) | (0.11) | 0.62 | 0.37 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 80.09 | 75.47 | 76.40 | 65.25 | 74.71 | 74.34 | 72.57 |
| Net worth | 72.85 | 62.93 | 62.76 | 58.91 | 59.94 | 60.11 | 59.18 |
| Total debt | 7.24 | 3.80 | 5.88 | 6.33 | 14.77 | 14.22 | 13.39 |
| Cash & bank | 0.39 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.17 |
| Net working capital | 27.63 | 19.93 | 16.91 | 9.09 | 15.47 | 14.47 | 11.23 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 9.61 | 0.45 | 8.85 | 4.90 | 6.83 | 4.09 | 7.50 |
| Cash from investing | (1.68) | (1.53) | (9.09) | (2.85) | (6.43) | (4.63) | (5.94) |
| Cash from financing | (7.81) | 1.23 | 0.26 | (2.06) | (0.40) | 0.48 | (1.52) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.23 | 36.43 | 37.87 | 34.55 | 33.40 | 39.23 | 33.14 | 33.61 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +5.5% | -7.1% | +14.3% | +2.8% | -3.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.55 | 0.03 | 7.88 | 0.05 | 0.24 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| Total expenses | 32.28 | 35.29 | 35.76 | 31.36 | 30.14 | 34.99 | 32.76 | 33.26 |
| EBITDA | 2.95 | 1.14 | 2.11 | 3.19 | 3.26 | 4.24 | 0.38 | 0.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.4% | +3.1% | +5.6% | +9.2% | +9.8% | +10.8% | +1.1% | +1.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.21 | 0.62 | 1.35 | 1.42 | 1.36 | 1.56 | 1.27 | 1.28 |
| Interest | 0.28 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.52 | 0.37 |
| Profit before tax | 3.01 | 0.11 | 8.32 | 1.68 | 1.93 | 2.20 | (1.41) | (1.12) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.23 | 36.43 | 37.87 | 34.55 | 33.40 | 39.23 | 33.14 | 33.61 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +5.5% | -7.1% | +14.3% | +2.8% | -3.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.55 | 0.03 | 7.88 | 0.05 | 0.24 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| Total expenses | 32.28 | 35.29 | 35.76 | 31.36 | 30.14 | 34.99 | 32.76 | 33.26 |
| EBITDA | 2.95 | 1.14 | 2.11 | 3.19 | 3.26 | 4.24 | 0.38 | 0.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.4% | +3.1% | +5.6% | +9.2% | +9.8% | +10.8% | +1.1% | +1.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.21 | 0.62 | 1.35 | 1.42 | 1.36 | 1.56 | 1.27 | 1.28 |
| Interest | 0.28 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.52 | 0.37 |
| Profit before tax | 3.01 | 0.11 | 8.32 | 1.68 | 1.93 | 2.20 | (1.41) | (1.12) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 142 | 140 | 146 | 141 | 107 | 69.68 | 78.72 |
| Revenue growth | +1.3% | -4.1% | +4.1% | +31.3% | +53.8% | -11.5% | - |
| Other income | 8.20 | 0.23 | 0.69 | 0.04 | 1.10 | 1.12 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 133 | 133 | 134 | 133 | 102 | 61.98 | 70.74 |
| Employee cost | 15.42 | 13.61 | 12.78 | 11.08 | 9.97 | 7.07 | 6.96 |
| EBITDA | 9.71 | 7.20 | 12.09 | 7.65 | 5.16 | 7.70 | 7.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.8% | +5.1% | +8.3% | +5.4% | +4.8% | +11.1% | +10.1% |
| Depreciation | 4.74 | 5.38 | 5.79 | 5.96 | 7.07 | 6.09 | 6.08 |
| Interest | 1.11 | 1.85 | 2.36 | 2.77 | 2.21 | 1.67 | 2.31 |
| Profit before tax | 12.06 | 0.20 | 4.63 | (1.04) | (3.02) | 1.06 | (0.40) |
| Tax | 2.13 | 0.03 | 0.77 | 0.00 | (2.86) | 0.12 | (0.97) |
| Net profit | 0.45 | 0.12 | 3.30 | (1.07) | (1.25) | 0.02 | 0.66 |
| Net profit margin | +0.3% | +0.1% | +2.3% | -0.8% | -1.2% | +0.0% | +0.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.57 | 0.11 | 2.55 | (0.68) | (0.11) | 0.62 | 0.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 15.10 | 15.10 | 15.10 | 15.10 | 15.10 | 15.10 | 15.10 |
| Reserves & surplus | 57.75 | 47.83 | 47.66 | 43.81 | 44.84 | 45.01 | 44.08 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 72.85 | 62.93 | 62.76 | 58.91 | 59.94 | 60.11 | 59.18 |
| Secured loans | 6.34 | 3.59 | 5.77 | 6.07 | 12.43 | 10.39 | 8.92 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.90 | 0.21 | 0.11 | 0.26 | 2.34 | 3.83 | 4.47 |
| Total debt | 7.24 | 3.80 | 5.88 | 6.33 | 14.77 | 14.22 | 13.39 |
| Total liabilities | 80.09 | 75.47 | 76.40 | 65.25 | 74.71 | 74.34 | 72.57 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 90.10 | 90.63 | 102 | 99.39 | 97.09 | 86.68 | 83.47 |
| Net block | 31.41 | 36.41 | 40.53 | 43.50 | 46.90 | 43.54 | 46.44 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.60 | 2.76 |
| Investments | 10.78 | 11.28 | 14.78 | 9.60 | 9.42 | 8.62 | 8.60 |
| Inventories | 18.68 | 14.00 | 14.13 | 12.67 | 13.24 | 9.84 | 6.81 |
| Sundry debtors | 20.40 | 14.97 | 10.59 | 6.30 | 10.99 | 11.28 | 8.06 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.39 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.17 |
| Loans & advances | 2.49 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 0.68 | 0.58 | 0.65 | 1.29 |
| Total current assets | 41.96 | 29.62 | 25.33 | 19.76 | 24.93 | 21.88 | 16.33 |
| Total current liabilities | 14.33 | 9.69 | 8.42 | 10.67 | 9.46 | 7.41 | 5.10 |
| Net working capital | 27.63 | 19.93 | 16.91 | 9.09 | 15.47 | 14.47 | 11.23 |
| Total assets | 80.09 | 75.47 | 76.40 | 65.25 | 74.71 | 74.34 | 72.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.27 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.13 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.61 | 0.45 | 8.85 | 4.90 | 6.83 | 4.09 | 7.50 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.68) | (1.53) | (9.09) | (2.85) | (6.43) | (4.63) | (5.94) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (7.81) | 1.23 | 0.26 | (2.06) | (0.40) | 0.48 | (1.52) |
| Net change in cash | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.01 | (0.01) | 0.01 | (0.05) | 0.04 |
| Closing cash | 0.39 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +1.3% | -4.1% | +4.1% | +31.3% | +53.8% | -11.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +34.9% | -40.5% | +58.0% | +48.3% | -33.0% | -3.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +5930.0% | -95.7% | +9998.0% | +65.6% | - | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +275.0% | -96.4% | +408.4% | +14.4% | -6350.0% | -97.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +0.4% | +9.5% | +28.1% | +21.3% | -3.9% | -14.2% | -5.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +8.3% | +11.7% | +16.2% | -1.4% | -27.6% | -13.8% | -5.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.0% | +0.1% | +2.6% | -0.7% | -0.2% | +1.4% | +0.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +6.6% | +2.6% | +8.9% | +2.5% | -2.6% | +2.2% | +2.7% |
| Return on net worth | +0.7% | +0.2% | +5.4% | -1.7% | -2.1% | +0.0% | +1.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.23 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 22.33 | 101.65 | 37.46 | 163.91 | -115.71 | 103.73 | 121.58 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.57 | 1.46 | 1.46 | 1.43 | 1.17 | 0.82 | 0.91 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.71 | 9.99 | 10.92 | 10.85 | 9.28 | 8.37 | 9.26 |
| Debtors turnover | 8.04 | 10.99 | 17.33 | 16.26 | 9.62 | 7.21 | 9.33 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.57 | 0.11 | 2.55 | (0.68) | (0.11) | 0.62 | 0.37 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 48.25 | 41.67 | 41.57 | 39.01 | 39.70 | 39.81 | 39.19 |
Peer Comparison of Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Porwal Auto Components Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Auto, Auto Ancillary, Graphite). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLR Auto Limited | ₹142.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 65.0% | •••• | Muppirreddy Pally, Telangana, India |
| Porwal Auto Components Ltd this company | ₹142.26 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 1.3% | •••• | Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Maso Automotives Pvt Ltd | ₹142.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Padmavati Castings Private Limited | ₹141.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Chopra Industries Private Limited | ₹141.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Punjab, India |
| KVR Prestige Cars Private Limited | ₹140.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Kannur, Kerala, India |
| Vbros Auto Private Limited | ₹140.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Manesar, Haryana, India |
| Bhagwati Autocast Limited Listed | ₹140.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Metaloop Renewables Private Limited | ₹140.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Salvino Exim Private Limited | ₹139.83 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Accurate Products Corpn. Private Limited | ₹139.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Porwal Auto Components by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Auto, Auto Ancillary, Graphite), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Porwal Auto Components has 6 current directors and 12 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohit Handoo Also directs: Value Pursuit LLP | Director | 11 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Naveen Kumar Dhiman Also directs: Swaraj Technocrafts Limited | Director | 11 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Gautam Chand Kothari | Director | 11 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Shalu Anand | Director | 21 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Devendra Jain | Managing Director | 01 Aug 2011 | 15 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Mukesh Utsavlal Jain | Whole-Time Director | 01 Aug 2011 | 15 Years 2 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Porwal Auto Components Ltd
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹9.9 Cr | Open |
| 26 Feb 2026 | Others | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
| 12 Feb 2026 | Uco Bank | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
| 10 Dec 2025 | Uco Bank | ₹45 Lakh | Open |
| 06 Dec 2025 | Uco Bank | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 24 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Porwal Auto Components Ltd has 26 deals on record (25 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 26)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Market trade | ₹52.6 Lakh | Buyer: Shreni Shares Limited Seller: Shreni Shares Limited |
| Jul 2026 | Market trade | ₹70.2 Lakh | Buyer: Shreni Shares Limited Seller: Shreni Shares Limited |
| Aug 2025 | Market trade | ₹63.3 Lakh | Buyer: Shreni Shares Limited Seller: Shreni Shares Limited |
| Aug 2025 | Market trade | ₹49.1 Lakh | Buyer: Shreni Shares Limited |
| Sep 2011 | Market trade | ₹12.7 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Centre Dealers Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 26 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Porwal Auto Components Ltd has 10 court cases on record: 1 filed by Porwal Auto Components, 9 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 9 | 9 | 0 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 10)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (O.M.P.(I)) | Filed by the company against Gail (India) Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh | Court case (RCT) | Filed against the company by Central Government | Disposed |
Full case history
All 10 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Porwal Auto Components Ltd has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 503 overdue payments to 40 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 40)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Isha Tech Auto and Packaging Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Esdee Paints Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 8 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Porwal Auto Components operates one associated brand: Porwal Auto Components. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufactures casting components and subassemblies | porwalauto.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Porwal Auto Components.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Porwal Auto Components has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L34300MP1992PLC006912. The current CIN is L29300MP1992PLC006912, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L29300MP1992PLC006912 | Current |
| L34300MP1992PLC006912 | Previous |
News related to Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Recent Activity on Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Porwal Auto Components Ltd has 18 board changes on record since 2007: 7 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Shalu Anand ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2024.
55 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Porwal Auto Components has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AABCP0411E1ZB | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Porwal Auto Components Ltd
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Porwal Auto Components Ltd
Porwal Auto Components is an active public limited company based in Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in graphite manufacturing and processing, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 03 February 1992 (34+ years old) and is registered under CIN L29300MP1992PLC006912. Listed on BSE: 532933.
Porwal Auto Components reported revenue of ₹142.26 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 1.3% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Porwal Auto Components has 6 current directors:
- Devendra Jain - Managing Director
- Mukesh Utsavlal Jain - Whole-Time Director
- Mohit Handoo - Director
- Naveen Kumar Dhiman - Director
- Gautam Chand Kothari - Director
- Shalu Anand - Director
The GSTIN of Porwal Auto Components is 23AABCP0411E1ZB, registered in Madhya Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Porwal Auto Components is L29300MP1992PLC006912. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Porwal Auto Components is listed on BSE with code 532933.
Porwal Auto Components has 10 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 9 filed against it. Most are in the district courts.
Porwal Auto Components was incorporated on 03 February 1992, making it 34+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
Porwal Auto Components has 26 deals on record (25 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026.
The peers of Porwal Auto Components by revenue are MLR Auto Limited, Maso Automotives Pvt Ltd, Padmavati Castings Private Limited, Chopra Industries Private Limited, KVR Prestige Cars Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Auto, Auto Ancillary, Graphite).
Shalu Anand ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2024. Shailesh Utsavlal Jain was appointed as Deputy Nodal Officer on 31 Aug 2024. Shalu Anand was appointed as Director on 21 Aug 2024. Porwal Auto Components has 18 board changes on record in total.
Porwal Auto Components has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 503 overdue payments to 40 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 02 Jan 2023.