Porwal Auto Components Ltd - metals and minerals in Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L29300MP1992PLC006912 Incorporated 03 February 1992 ROC Gwalior HQ Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, India
Active Listed - BSE: 532933 Public Limited Company metals and minerals
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹92.82 Cr
PORWAL · BSE
Share Price
₹55.99
+1.67% today
Revenue
₹142 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +1.3% YoY
EBITDA
₹9.71 Cr
Margin 6.8%
Net Profit
₹0.45 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +275.0% YoY
P/E (TTM)
6.9x
P/B 1.1x
ROE
0.7%
ROCE 6.6%
Debt / Equity
0.08
Interest cover 22.3x

About Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Data last updated:

Porwal Auto Components Ltd is a public limited company based in Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the graphite manufacturing and processing segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 03 February 1992 and has been in existence for over 34 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN L29300MP1992PLC006912. Its GSTIN is 23AABCP0411E1ZB (Madhya Pradesh). Its shares are listed on BSE: 532933.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹16.85 Cr. It was formerly known as Porwal Auto Components Pvt Ltd. It is led by directors including Devendra Jain (Managing Director) and Mukesh Utsavlal Jain (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. 209 Sector 1 Industrial Area, Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, India – 454775.

As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹142.26 Cr, a growth of 1.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹45 Lakh (net margin 0.3%) and EBITDA of ₹9.71 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.8%). The net worth stands at ₹72.85 Cr (up 15.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹80.09 Cr (up 6.1% YoY).

The company has about 357 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Porwal Auto Components. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹26.2 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹36.35 Cr on record. Court records list 10 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 9 filed against it. The company has 26 deals on record (25 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the Metals and Minerals industry (Auto, Auto Ancillary, Graphite) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is MLR Auto Limited with revenue of ₹142.31 Cr. The company has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 503 overdue payments to 40 micro and small suppliers.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website porwalauto.com.

Company Details of Porwal Auto Components Ltd
CIN L29300MP1992PLC006912
Registration Number 006912
Incorporation Date 03 February 1992
ROC Gwalior
Listing Status Listed (BSE: 532933)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 26 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Plot No. 209 Sector 1 Industrial Area, Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, India – 454775
  • Industry
    Metals and Minerals, Graphite Manufacturing & Processing
Comprehensive company report
Porwal Auto Components Ltd - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Porwal Auto Components Ltd report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Porwal Auto Components Ltd in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Porwal Auto Components Ltd

The main business activity of Porwal Auto Components is manufacturing. In detail, this covers motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other transport vehicles.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC11Motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other Transport VehiclesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Porwal Auto Components Ltd FY 2025-26 filings available

Porwal Auto Components Ltd reported revenue of ₹142.26 Cr (up 1.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Standalone
Revenue
₹142 Cr
+1.3% YoY
EBITDA
₹9.71 Cr
+34.9% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹0.45 Cr
+275.0% YoY
Net Worth
₹72.85 Cr
+15.8% YoY
Total Assets
₹80.09 Cr
+6.1% YoY
Total Debt
₹7.24 Cr
+90.5% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue14214014614110769.6878.72
Revenue growth+1.3%-4.1%+4.1%+31.3%+53.8%-11.5%-
EBITDA9.717.2012.097.655.167.707.98
EBITDA margin+6.8%+5.1%+8.3%+5.4%+4.8%+11.1%+10.1%
Profit before tax12.060.204.63(1.04)(3.02)1.06(0.40)
Net profit0.450.123.30(1.07)(1.25)0.020.66
Net profit margin+0.3%+0.1%+2.3%-0.8%-1.2%+0.0%+0.8%
EPS (₹)6.570.112.55(0.68)(0.11)0.620.37
Balance sheet
Total assets80.0975.4776.4065.2574.7174.3472.57
Net worth72.8562.9362.7658.9159.9460.1159.18
Total debt7.243.805.886.3314.7714.2213.39
Cash & bank0.390.270.120.110.120.110.17
Net working capital27.6319.9316.919.0915.4714.4711.23
Cash flow
Cash from operations9.610.458.854.906.834.097.50
Cash from investing(1.68)(1.53)(9.09)(2.85)(6.43)(4.63)(5.94)
Cash from financing(7.81)1.230.26(2.06)(0.40)0.48(1.52)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue35.2336.4337.8734.5533.4039.2333.1433.61
Revenue growth (YoY)+5.5%-7.1%+14.3%+2.8%-3.1%---
Other income1.550.037.880.050.240.020.000.18
Total expenses32.2835.2935.7631.3630.1434.9932.7633.26
EBITDA2.951.142.113.193.264.240.380.35
EBITDA margin+8.4%+3.1%+5.6%+9.2%+9.8%+10.8%+1.1%+1.0%
Depreciation1.210.621.351.421.361.561.271.28
Interest0.280.440.320.140.210.500.520.37
Profit before tax3.010.118.321.681.932.20(1.41)(1.12)
Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 14 Oct 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue35.2336.4337.8734.5533.4039.2333.1433.61
Revenue growth (YoY)+5.5%-7.1%+14.3%+2.8%-3.1%---
Other income1.550.037.880.050.240.020.000.18
Total expenses32.2835.2935.7631.3630.1434.9932.7633.26
EBITDA2.951.142.113.193.264.240.380.35
EBITDA margin+8.4%+3.1%+5.6%+9.2%+9.8%+10.8%+1.1%+1.0%
Depreciation1.210.621.351.421.361.561.271.28
Interest0.280.440.320.140.210.500.520.37
Profit before tax3.010.118.321.681.932.20(1.41)(1.12)
Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue14214014614110769.6878.72
Revenue growth+1.3%-4.1%+4.1%+31.3%+53.8%-11.5%-
Other income8.200.230.690.041.101.120.01
Total expenses13313313413310261.9870.74
Employee cost15.4213.6112.7811.089.977.076.96
EBITDA9.717.2012.097.655.167.707.98
EBITDA margin+6.8%+5.1%+8.3%+5.4%+4.8%+11.1%+10.1%
Depreciation4.745.385.795.967.076.096.08
Interest1.111.852.362.772.211.672.31
Profit before tax12.060.204.63(1.04)(3.02)1.06(0.40)
Tax2.130.030.770.00(2.86)0.12(0.97)
Net profit0.450.123.30(1.07)(1.25)0.020.66
Net profit margin+0.3%+0.1%+2.3%-0.8%-1.2%+0.0%+0.8%
EPS (₹)6.570.112.55(0.68)(0.11)0.620.37
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital15.1015.1015.1015.1015.1015.1015.10
Reserves & surplus57.7547.8347.6643.8144.8445.0144.08
Shareholders' funds (net worth)72.8562.9362.7658.9159.9460.1159.18
Secured loans6.343.595.776.0712.4310.398.92
Unsecured loans0.900.210.110.262.343.834.47
Total debt7.243.805.886.3314.7714.2213.39
Total liabilities80.0975.4776.4065.2574.7174.3472.57
Assets
Gross block90.1090.6310299.3997.0986.6883.47
Net block31.4136.4140.5343.5046.9043.5446.44
Capital work in progress0.030.020.000.000.006.602.76
Investments10.7811.2814.789.609.428.628.60
Inventories18.6814.0014.1312.6713.249.846.81
Sundry debtors20.4014.9710.596.3010.9911.288.06
Cash & bank balances0.390.270.120.110.120.110.17
Loans & advances2.490.380.490.680.580.651.29
Total current assets41.9629.6225.3319.7624.9321.8816.33
Total current liabilities14.339.698.4210.679.467.415.10
Net working capital27.6319.9316.919.0915.4714.4711.23
Total assets80.0975.4776.4065.2574.7174.3472.57
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash0.270.120.110.120.110.170.13
Net cash from operating activities9.610.458.854.906.834.097.50
Net cash from investing activities(1.68)(1.53)(9.09)(2.85)(6.43)(4.63)(5.94)
Net cash from financing activities(7.81)1.230.26(2.06)(0.40)0.48(1.52)
Net change in cash0.120.150.01(0.01)0.01(0.05)0.04
Closing cash0.390.270.120.110.120.110.17
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+1.3%-4.1%+4.1%+31.3%+53.8%-11.5%-
EBITDA growth+34.9%-40.5%+58.0%+48.3%-33.0%-3.5%-
PBT growth+5930.0%-95.7%+9998.0%+65.6%-+9998.0%-
Net income growth+275.0%-96.4%+408.4%+14.4%-6350.0%-97.0%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+0.4%+9.5%+28.1%+21.3%-3.9%-14.2%-5.0%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+8.3%+11.7%+16.2%-1.4%-27.6%-13.8%-5.8%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+7.0%+0.1%+2.6%-0.7%-0.2%+1.4%+0.7%
Return on capital employed+6.6%+2.6%+8.9%+2.5%-2.6%+2.2%+2.7%
Return on net worth+0.7%+0.2%+5.4%-1.7%-2.1%+0.0%+1.1%
Debt / equity0.080.080.100.180.240.230.23
Long-term debt / equity0.010.000.000.020.050.070.09
Interest cover22.33101.6537.46163.91-115.71103.73121.58
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover1.571.461.461.431.170.820.91
Inventory turnover8.719.9910.9210.859.288.379.26
Debtors turnover8.0410.9917.3316.269.627.219.33
EPS (₹)6.570.112.55(0.68)(0.11)0.620.37
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)48.2541.6741.5739.0139.7039.8139.19
Want more history and ratios?
You're viewing the latest exchange-filed financials for Porwal Auto Components Ltd. The full report adds 10+ years of line-item history, 20+ ratios, peer benchmarks and a downloadable PDF.
10+ years of history 20+ ratios & benchmarks Downloadable PDF

Peer Comparison of Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Porwal Auto Components Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Auto, Auto Ancillary, Graphite). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
MLR Auto Limited₹142.31 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••65.0%••••Muppirreddy Pally, Telangana, India
Porwal Auto Components Ltd this company₹142.26 Cr (FY 2026)••••••••1.3%••••Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, India
Maso Automotives Pvt Ltd₹142.08 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••5.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Padmavati Castings Private Limited₹141.43 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-4.0%••••Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India
Chopra Industries Private Limited₹141.25 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••9.0%••••Punjab, India
KVR Prestige Cars Private Limited₹140.7 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••9.0%••••Kannur, Kerala, India
Vbros Auto Private Limited₹140.6 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••35.0%••••Manesar, Haryana, India
Bhagwati Autocast Limited Listed₹140.53 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••4.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Metaloop Renewables Private Limited₹140.26 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••2.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Salvino Exim Private Limited₹139.83 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••47.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Accurate Products Corpn. Private Limited₹139.08 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••13.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Porwal Auto Components by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Auto, Auto Ancillary, Graphite), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Porwal Auto Components has 6 current directors and 12 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Mohit HandooDirector11 Aug 20233 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Naveen Kumar DhimanDirector11 Aug 20233 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Gautam Chand KothariDirector11 Aug 20233 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Shalu AnandDirector21 Aug 20242 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Devendra JainManaging Director01 Aug 201115 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Mukesh Utsavlal JainWhole-Time Director01 Aug 201115 Years 2 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Open charges
₹26.2 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹36.35 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
State Bank of India₹14.40 Cr
Axis Bank Limited₹9.90 Cr
Uco Bank₹1.05 Cr
Others₹0.55 Cr
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.30 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
23 Apr 2026Axis Bank Limited₹9.9 CrOpen
26 Feb 2026Others₹30 LakhOpen
12 Feb 2026Uco Bank₹30 LakhOpen
10 Dec 2025Uco Bank₹45 LakhOpen
06 Dec 2025Uco Bank₹30 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 24 View all charges

Deals & Funding of Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Porwal Auto Components Ltd has 26 deals on record (25 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026.

Total deals
26
Market trades
25
IPO
1

Deals on record (5 of 26)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jul 2026Market trade₹52.6 LakhBuyer: Shreni Shares Limited
Seller: Shreni Shares Limited
Jul 2026Market trade₹70.2 LakhBuyer: Shreni Shares Limited
Seller: Shreni Shares Limited
Aug 2025Market trade₹63.3 LakhBuyer: Shreni Shares Limited
Seller: Shreni Shares Limited
Aug 2025Market trade₹49.1 LakhBuyer: Shreni Shares Limited
Sep 2011Market trade₹12.7 LakhBuyer: an individual
Seller: Centre Dealers Private Limited
Premium access

Full deal history

All 26 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME Payment Delays by Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Porwal Auto Components Ltd has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 503 overdue payments to 40 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 40)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
an individual supplier••••••••••••
an individual supplier••••••••••••
Isha Tech Auto and Packaging Private Limited••••••••••••
Esdee Paints Limited••••••••••••
an individual supplier••••••••••••
Premium access

Full MSME payment history

Every supplier, amount and due date from all 8 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.

  • Every reported supplier due
  • Amounts and due dates
  • Reasons given in each return
  • Period-by-period history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.

Associated Brands with Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Porwal Auto Components operates one associated brand: Porwal Auto Components. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Manufactures casting components and subassembliesporwalauto.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Porwal Auto Components.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

CIN History of Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Porwal Auto Components has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L34300MP1992PLC006912. The current CIN is L29300MP1992PLC006912, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L29300MP1992PLC006912Current
L34300MP1992PLC006912Previous

Recent Activity on Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Porwal Auto Components Ltd has 18 board changes on record since 2007: 7 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Shalu Anand ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2024.

Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 9.90 Cr with Charge ID 101291927 was registered on 23 Apr 2026.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.30 Cr with Charge ID 101267804 was registered on 26 Feb 2026.
Charges
A charge with Uco Bank amounted to Rs. 0.30 Cr with Charge ID 101263714 was registered on 12 Feb 2026.
Charges
A charge with Uco Bank amounted to Rs. 0.45 Cr with Charge ID 101211020 was registered on 10 Dec 2025.
Charges
A charge with Uco Bank amounted to Rs. 0.30 Cr with Charge ID 101210720 was registered on 06 Dec 2025.
AGM
Porwal Auto Components Ltd last Annual general meeting of members was held on 26 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge registered on 12 May 2022 via Charge ID 100577612 with Hdfc Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 09 Aug 2025.
Filing
Porwal Auto Components Ltd has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Gwalior.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.25 Cr with Charge ID 101033088 was registered on 19 Dec 2024.
Ceased
Shalu Anand ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Shailesh Utsavlal Jain was appointed as Deputy Nodal Officer.
Appointed
Shalu Anand was appointed as Director.

55 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Porwal Auto Components has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
23AABCP0411E1ZBMadhya PradeshActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Porwal Auto Components Ltd

Porwal Auto Components is an active public limited company based in Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in graphite manufacturing and processing, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 03 February 1992 (34+ years old) and is registered under CIN L29300MP1992PLC006912. Listed on BSE: 532933.

Porwal Auto Components reported revenue of ₹142.26 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 1.3% YoY) based on standalone financials.

Porwal Auto Components has 6 current directors:

The GSTIN of Porwal Auto Components is 23AABCP0411E1ZB, registered in Madhya Pradesh.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Porwal Auto Components is L29300MP1992PLC006912. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Porwal Auto Components is listed on BSE with code 532933.

Porwal Auto Components has 10 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 9 filed against it. Most are in the district courts.

Porwal Auto Components was incorporated on 03 February 1992, making it 34+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.

Porwal Auto Components has 26 deals on record (25 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026.

The peers of Porwal Auto Components by revenue are MLR Auto Limited, Maso Automotives Pvt Ltd, Padmavati Castings Private Limited, Chopra Industries Private Limited, KVR Prestige Cars Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Auto, Auto Ancillary, Graphite).

Shalu Anand ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2024. Shailesh Utsavlal Jain was appointed as Deputy Nodal Officer on 31 Aug 2024. Shalu Anand was appointed as Director on 21 Aug 2024. Porwal Auto Components has 18 board changes on record in total.

Porwal Auto Components has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 503 overdue payments to 40 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 02 Jan 2023.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available