
PR Ultra Security Private Limited
About PR Ultra Security Private Limited
Data last updated:
PR Ultra Security Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. It operates in the sanitation services segment of the recycling and waste management sector. It was incorporated on 18 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U90009HR2017PTC069969.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Pawan and Randheer Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at P 111 Ashok Vihar, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.78 Cr, a growth of 103% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹11.68 Lakh (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹15.78 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 114% over three years and 95% over five years.
The company has about 246 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressP 111 Ashok Vihar, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122001
- IndustryRecycling & Waste Management, Sanitation Services, Sanitation, Sewage
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of PR Ultra Security Private Limited
The main business activity of PR Ultra Security is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of PR Ultra Security Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
PR Ultra Security Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.78 Cr (up 103% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of PR Ultra Security Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 95% over five years, including 103% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 172% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of PR Ultra Security Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹15.78 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹11.68 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of PR Ultra Security Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of PR Ultra Security are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of PR Ultra Security Private Limited
PR Ultra Security Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services, HR Outsourcing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyra Mental Health India Private Limited | ₹5.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 306517.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Decaretakers Facility Services Private Limited | ₹5.79 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Prasom Facilities Management (India) Private Limited | ₹5.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Shirur, Maharashtra, India |
| Apollo Laundry and Linen Services Private Limited | ₹5.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Varalakshmi Enterprises LLP | ₹5.78 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1046.0% | •••• | Banglaore, Karnataka, India |
| PR Ultra Security Private Limited this company | ₹5.78 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 103.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Vigil 24X7 Guarding Services Private Limited | ₹5.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Imac Facility Private Limited | ₹5.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Panvel, Maharashtra, India |
| Geetha Technology Solutions Private Limited | ₹5.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 82.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Innovare Management India Private Limited | ₹5.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 132.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| JDR Business Private Limited | ₹5.77 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Asansol, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below PR Ultra Security by revenue in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services, HR Outsourcing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of PR Ultra Security Private Limited
PR Ultra Security has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pawan | Director | 18 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Randheer Singh | Director | 18 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of PR Ultra Security Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of PR Ultra Security Private Limited
PR Ultra Security Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at PR Ultra Security Private Limited
PR Ultra Security Private Limited has a workforce of 246 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on PR Ultra Security Private Limited
PR Ultra Security Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Pawan was appointed as Director on 18 Jul 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for PR Ultra Security Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by PR Ultra Security Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of PR Ultra Security Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of PR Ultra Security Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of PR Ultra Security Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about PR Ultra Security Private Limited
PR Ultra Security is an active private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company works in sanitation services, within the recycling and waste management industry. It was incorporated on 18 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U90009HR2017PTC069969.
PR Ultra Security reported revenue of ₹5.78 Cr for FY 2024 (up 103% YoY).
PR Ultra Security has 2 current directors:
- Pawan - Director
- Randheer Singh - Director
PR Ultra Security reported a net profit of ₹11.68 Lakh (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹15.78 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of PR Ultra Security is 114% over three years and 95% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 103%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of PR Ultra Security is U90009HR2017PTC069969. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
PR Ultra Security was incorporated on 18 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of PR Ultra Security by revenue are Lyra Mental Health India Private Limited, Decaretakers Facility Services Private Limited, Prasom Facilities Management (India) Private Limited, Apollo Laundry and Linen Services Private Limited, Varalakshmi Enterprises LLP and 5 more, all in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services, HR Outsourcing).
Pawan was appointed as Director on 18 Jul 2017. Randheer Singh was appointed as Director on 18 Jul 2017.
The registered office of PR Ultra Security is at P 111 Ashok Vihar, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122001.
PR Ultra Security has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.