
About Pradhaantam Private Limited
Data last updated:
Pradhaantam Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the sauces segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 04 January 2023.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U15135PN2023PTC217583. Its GSTIN is 27AANCP4940Q1ZK (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Suraj Kumar and Rita Devi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Eon Homes Tower A – 2 Flat No.1302 Plotno R/3/1 Rg Mulshi Pune Hinjavadi Ct, Maharashtra, India – 411057.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹95.09 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹6.21 Lakh (net margin -6.5%) and EBITDA of ₹2.31 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.4%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.56 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website pradhaantam.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressEon Homes Tower A – 2 Flat No.1302 Plotno R/3/1 Rg Mulshi Pune Hinjavadi Ct, Maharashtra, India – 411057
- IndustryFood And Beverages, Sauces, Preserving Of Fruit, Manufacturing, Jellies And Marmalades, Fruit Vegetables, Processing And Preservation Of Meat, Vegetables And Edible Nuts, Fish, Jams
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Pradhaantam Private Limited
The main business activity of Pradhaantam is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of food products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 10 | Manufacture of food products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Pradhaantam Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Pradhaantam Private Limited reported revenue of ₹95.09 Lakh (up 272% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Pradhaantam Private Limited
Revenue rose 272% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 112% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Pradhaantam Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.31 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹6.21 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Pradhaantam Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.4% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -6.5% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Pradhaantam are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Pradhaantam Private Limited
Pradhaantam Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Instant Foods). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unifolks Manufacturing Private Limited | ₹95.79 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Thrissur, Kerala, India |
| Minerwa Products Private Limited | ₹95.5 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Vaidehi Foods Private Limited | ₹95.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Vasai, Maharashtra, India |
| VSS Foods Private Limited | ₹95.15 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Galak Private Limited | ₹95.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 159.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Pradhaantam Private Limited this company | ₹95.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 272.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Megshi Foods Private Limited | ₹94.9 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 147.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Jainam Papad and Food Private Limited | ₹94.68 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Parag Agro Tech Private Limited | ₹94.61 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Karampura, Delhi, India |
| Vantis Foods Private Limited | ₹94.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| PC Lyophlize India Private Limited | ₹94.19 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Pradhaantam by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Instant Foods), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Pradhaantam Private Limited
Pradhaantam has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suraj Kumar | Director | 04 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Rita Devi | Director | 04 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 9 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Pradhaantam Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb 2023 | Others | ₹7.56 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Pradhaantam Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Pradhaantam.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Pradhaantam Private Limited
Pradhaantam Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments. The latest: Rita Devi was appointed as Director on 04 Jan 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Pradhaantam Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Pradhaantam Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Pradhaantam Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Pradhaantam Private Limited
Pradhaantam has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AANCP4940Q1ZK | Maharashtra | Active | 25 Jan 2023 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Pradhaantam Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pradhaantam Private Limited
Pradhaantam is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in sauces, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 04 January 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15135PN2023PTC217583.
Pradhaantam reported revenue of ₹95.09 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 272% YoY).
Pradhaantam has 2 current directors:
- Suraj Kumar - Director
- Rita Devi - Director
Pradhaantam reported a net loss of ₹6.21 Lakh (net margin -6.5%) and EBITDA of ₹2.31 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Pradhaantam is 27AANCP4940Q1ZK, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pradhaantam is U15135PN2023PTC217583. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Pradhaantam was incorporated on 04 January 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Pradhaantam by revenue are Unifolks Manufacturing Private Limited, Minerwa Products Private Limited, Vaidehi Foods Private Limited, VSS Foods Private Limited, Galak Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Instant Foods).
Rita Devi was appointed as Director on 04 Jan 2023. Suraj Kumar was appointed as Director on 04 Jan 2023.
Pradhaantam can be reached through the website pradhaantam.com. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
The registered office of Pradhaantam is at Eon Homes Tower A – 2 Flat No.1302 Plotno R31 Rg Mulshi Pune Hinjavadi Ct, Maharashtra, India – 411057.