
Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
About Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Cuttack, Odisha, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 02 November 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Cuttack, under CIN U72900OR2020PTC034672. Its GSTIN is 21AALCP5656M1ZZ (Odisha).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹51,000. It is led by directors Indrajeet Pramalik and Sucharita Chatterjee.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No – D – 354 Sector – 6 Cda, Cuttack, Odisha, India – 753014.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.17 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹31,154 (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹2.25 Lakh (EBITDA margin 22.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No – D – 354 Sector – 6 Cda, Cuttack, Odisha, India – 753014
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Pramalik IT Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.17 Lakh for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years. EBITDA fell 17% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.25 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹31,154 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 22.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Pramalik IT Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMP Infosolutions Private Limited | ₹10.19 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Savik Zenextec Private Limited | ₹10.19 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -42.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited | ₹10.18 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -83.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ur Technology and Computers Private Limited | ₹10.18 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India | |
| Kapiital Kapslock Private Limited | ₹10.18 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹10.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Cuttack, Odisha, India | |
| Calisto Technologies Private Limited | ₹10.16 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -61.0% | •••• | Secunderabad, Telangana, India |
| Aevum Infosoft Private Limited | ₹10.13 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| HJSR Labs Private Limited | ₹10.13 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 114.0% | •••• | Tiswadi, Goa, India |
| Acorn Embedded Systems Private Limited | ₹10.13 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| PB Communication Services (India) Private Limited | ₹10.13 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Pramalik IT Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited is audited by SURU KOTNI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SURU KOTNI & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
Pramalik IT Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indrajeet Pramalik Also directs: Pramalik Enterprises Private Limited | Director | 02 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sucharita Chatterjee | Director | 02 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Indrajeet Pramalik was appointed as Director on 02 Nov 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
Pramalik IT Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21AALCP5656M1ZZ | Odisha | Active | 22 Sep 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited
Pramalik IT Solutions is an active private limited company based in Cuttack, Odisha, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 02 November 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900OR2020PTC034672.
Pramalik IT Solutions reported revenue of ₹10.17 Lakh for FY 2025.
Pramalik IT Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Indrajeet Pramalik - Director
- Sucharita Chatterjee - Director
Pramalik IT Solutions reported a net profit of ₹31,154 (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹2.25 Lakh (EBITDA margin 22.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Pramalik IT Solutions is 5% over three years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Pramalik IT Solutions is 21AALCP5656M1ZZ, registered in Odisha.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pramalik IT Solutions is U72900OR2020PTC034672. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Pramalik IT Solutions was incorporated on 02 November 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Cuttack.
The peers of Pramalik IT Solutions by revenue are SMP Infosolutions Private Limited, Savik Zenextec Private Limited, Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited, Ur Technology and Computers Private Limited, Kapiital Kapslock Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.).
Indrajeet Pramalik was appointed as Director on 02 Nov 2020. Sucharita Chatterjee was appointed as Director on 02 Nov 2020.
The registered office of Pramalik IT Solutions is at Plot No – D – 354 Sector – 6 Cda, Cuttack, Odisha, India – 753014.