- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-01-0032849

Prame Sourcing Private Limited
About Prame Sourcing Private Limited
Data last updated:
Prame Sourcing Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the wholesale distribution segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 06 April 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U74140GJ2015PTC082791. Its GSTIN is 24AAICP0715G1ZR (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Meghna Jigar Pandya and Jigar Nikunj Pandya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 14 Ambica Kunj Soc. Nr.Kalgi App Opp.Ambaji Temple Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380008.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹85.17 Lakh, a growth of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹38,577 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.21 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over three years and 19% over five years.
Prame Sourcing Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0032849). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Prame Sourcing
Contact details
Prame Sourcing Private Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered Address14 Ambica Kunj Soc. Nr.Kalgi App Opp.Ambaji Temple Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380008
- IndustryTrading, Other Wholesale, Wholesale
To see the full contact details of Prame Sourcing Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Prame Sourcing is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Prame Sourcing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Prame Sourcing Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availablePrame Sourcing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹85.17 Lakh (up 1% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over five years, including 1% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 15% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.21 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹38,577 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Prame Sourcing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Prame Sourcing Private Limited
Prame Sourcing has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meghna Jigar Pandya | Director | 06 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Jigar Nikunj Pandya | Director | 06 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Prame Sourcing Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turbo Oil and Power Industries Private Limited | ₹85.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | -48.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Sanwa Business Private Limited | ₹85.23 Lakh (FY 2019) | 50.0% | Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Nanotech Integrated Solutions Private Limited | ₹85.22 Lakh (FY 2025) | 4.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Saksham Khedut Producer Company Limited | ₹85.18 Lakh (FY 2024) | 26.0% | Mundra, Gujarat, India | |||
| Rezili Assist Private Limited | ₹85.17 Lakh (FY 2024) | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | ||||
| Prame Sourcing Private Limitedthis company | ₹85.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹38,577 | 0.5% | 1.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Carry Trading Private Limited | ₹85.14 Lakh (FY 2025) | 394.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Interstar Home Decor Private Limited | ₹85.14 Lakh (FY 2024) | 44.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Jineshwar Impex Private Limited | ₹85.11 Lakh (FY 2025) | -11.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Nippon Autocare Private Limited | ₹85.11 Lakh (FY 2024) | 30.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Shree Bangerji Textiles Private Limited | ₹85.1 Lakh (FY 2017) | -18.0% | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Prame Sourcing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Prame Sourcing Private Limited is audited by PRITESH A SHAH & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2018.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PRITESH A SHAH & ASSOCIATES | FY 2018 | 128834W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Prame Sourcing Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2018, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2018 | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Prame Sourcing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Prame Sourcing Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Prame Sourcing Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Prame Sourcing has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAICP0715G1ZR | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Prame Sourcing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Prame Sourcing Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments. The latest: Jigar Nikunj Pandya was appointed as Director on 06 Apr 2015.
Frequently asked questions
Prame Sourcing is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in other wholesale, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 06 April 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74140GJ2015PTC082791.
Prame Sourcing has 2 current directors:
- Meghna Jigar Pandya - Director
- Jigar Nikunj Pandya - Director
The latest financial statements of Prame Sourcing on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Prame Sourcing is 24AAICP0715G1ZR, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Prame Sourcing is U74140GJ2015PTC082791. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Prame Sourcing was incorporated on 06 April 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Prame Sourcing by revenue are Turbo Oil and Power Industries Private Limited, Sanwa Business Private Limited, Nanotech Integrated Solutions Private Limited, Saksham Khedut Producer Company Limited, Rezili Assist Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Jigar Nikunj Pandya was appointed as Director on 06 Apr 2015. Meghna Jigar Pandya was appointed as Director on 06 Apr 2015.
Yes, Prame Sourcing is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-01-0032849).
The registered office of Prame Sourcing is at 14 Ambica Kunj Soc. Nr.Kalgi App Opp.Ambaji Temple Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380008.
Prame Sourcing operates in the trading industry, in the other wholesale segment.

