
About Pranav Constructions Limited
Data last updated:
Pranav Constructions Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 31 July 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U70101MH2003PLC141547. Its GSTIN is 27AAECP0580F1ZK (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹119 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹87.17 Cr. It is led by directors including Pranav Kiran Ashar (Managing Director) and Ninad Naveen Patkar (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 18 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1001 10th Floor Dlh Park, Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹638.24 Cr, a growth of 42% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹62.25 Cr (net margin 9.8%) and EBITDA of ₹98.54 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 43% over three years and 56% over five years.
The company has about 95 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Pranav Constructions. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹543.37 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹228.08 Cr on record. Court records list 15 cases involving the company, including 7 filed by the company and 6 filed against it; 4 cases are pending. The company has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Meenakshi Infrastructures Private Limited with revenue of ₹646.98 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website pranavconstructions.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered Address1001 10th Floor Dlh Park Near Mtnl, S V Rd Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400104
- IndustryConstruction, Buildings
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Pranav Constructions Limited
The main business activity of Pranav Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Pranav Constructions Limited FY 2025 filings available
Pranav Constructions Limited reported revenue of ₹638.24 Cr (up 42% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Pranav Constructions Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 56% over five years, including 42% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 65% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Pranav Constructions Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹98.54 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹62.25 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Pranav Constructions Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 9.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Pranav Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Pranav Constructions Limited
Pranav Constructions Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meenakshi Infrastructures Private Limited | ₹646.98 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Nirlon Limited Listed | ₹644.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Hazoor Multi Projects Limited Listed | ₹643.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Shree Naman Developers Private Limited | ₹642.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ramky Estates and Farms Limited | ₹638.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Pranav Constructions Limited this company | ₹638.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Aawam Residency Private Limited | ₹637.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6517.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Swadeshi Civil Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹637.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ventive Hospitality Limited | ₹628.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Balewadi Techpark Private Limited | ₹623.45 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -48.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Agile Real Estate Private Limited | ₹621.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 81.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Pranav Constructions by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Pranav Constructions Limited
Pranav Constructions has 10 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harish Kale Gopinath Also directs: Aquamist Realty LLP, Media Custodian Services LLP, Fidelis Media Management Services LLP and 5 more | Director | 30 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Nihar Niranjan Jambusaria Also directs: Iifl Finance Limited, Blossom Industries Limited, Iifl Samasta Finance Limited and 2 more | Director | 30 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ninad Naveen Patkar | Whole-Time Director | 07 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Suneet Desai | Whole-Time Director | 07 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Ravi Ramalingam Also directs: Nine Realms Advisory LLP, Synergy Centre of Excellence LLP, PCPL Infra Private Limited and 4 more | Whole-Time Director | 25 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Nina Pradip Kapasi | Director | 30 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Pranav Constructions Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | Others | ₹30 Cr | Open |
| 08 Oct 2025 | Others | ₹2.78 Cr | Open |
| 30 Sep 2025 | Others | ₹30 Cr | Open |
| 25 Sep 2025 | Others | ₹30 Cr | Open |
| 14 Aug 2025 | Others | ₹12 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 47 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Pranav Constructions Limited
Pranav Constructions Limited has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | IPO | ₹351.03 Cr | Investors: Goldman Sachs Private Equity, The Asio Fund VCC – Sub Fund 4, Saint Capital Fund Seller: Biourja India Infra Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 1 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Pranav Constructions Limited
Pranav Constructions Limited has 15 court cases on record: 7 filed by Pranav Constructions, 6 filed against it, 2 where it is another party. 4 cases are pending and 11 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| District courts | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Supreme Court | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 15)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Company is another party | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CRR) | Filed by the company against Priyadarshini Co Operative Housing Society Limited | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (ARAPP) | Filed against the company by Priyadarshini Cooperative Housing Society | Disposed |
Full case history
All 15 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Pranav Constructions Limited
Pranav Constructions operates one associated brand: Pranav Constructions. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Develops and offers affordable apartment homes in the real estate market. | pranavconstructions.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Pranav Constructions Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Pranav Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Pranav Constructions Limited
Pranav Constructions has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U70101MH2003PTC141547. The current CIN is U70101MH2003PLC141547, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U70101MH2003PLC141547 | Current |
| U70101MH2003PTC141547 | Previous |
News related to Pranav Constructions Limited
Recent Activity on Pranav Constructions Limited
Pranav Constructions Limited has 14 board changes on record since 2003: 10 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Gautam Gulabchand Parekh was appointed as Director on 30 Jul 2024.
77 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Pranav Constructions Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Pranav Constructions Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Pranav Constructions Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Pranav Constructions Limited
Pranav Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAECP0580F1ZK | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Pranav Constructions Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pranav Constructions Limited
Pranav Constructions is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 31 July 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70101MH2003PLC141547.
Pranav Constructions reported revenue of ₹638.24 Cr for FY 2025 (up 42% YoY).
Pranav Constructions has 10 current directors:
- Pranav Kiran Ashar - Managing Director
- Ninad Naveen Patkar - Whole-Time Director
- Suneet Desai - Whole-Time Director
- Ravi Ramalingam - Whole-Time Director
- Harish Kale Gopinath - Director
- Nihar Niranjan Jambusaria - Director
- Nina Pradip Kapasi - Director
- Muppala Sridhar - Director
- Gautam Gulabchand Parekh - Director
- Pritesh Patangia - Director
Pranav Constructions reported a net profit of ₹62.25 Cr (net margin 9.8%) and EBITDA of ₹98.54 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Pranav Constructions is 43% over three years and 56% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 42%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Pranav Constructions is 27AAECP0580F1ZK, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pranav Constructions is U70101MH2003PLC141547. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Pranav Constructions has 15 court cases on record: 7 filed by the company and 6 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Pranav Constructions was incorporated on 31 July 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Pranav Constructions has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026.
The peers of Pranav Constructions by revenue are Meenakshi Infrastructures Private Limited, Nirlon Limited, Hazoor Multi Projects Limited, Shree Naman Developers Private Limited, Ramky Estates and Farms Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).