
About Praruh Technologies Limited
Data last updated:
Praruh Technologies Limited is a public limited company based in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the scientific services segment of the professional services sector. It was incorporated on 15 November 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN L72900UP2019PLC123393. Its GSTIN is 09AAKCP8750B1Z8 (Uttar Pradesh). It is a listed company.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹13.93 Cr. It was formerly known as Praruh Private Limited. It is led by directors including Vishal Prakash (Managing Director) and Amar Deep Sharma (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 05 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at A – 58 Sector – 6, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201301.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹101.11 Cr, a growth of 63.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9.44 Cr (net margin 9.3%) and EBITDA of ₹13.63 Cr (EBITDA margin 13.5%). The net worth stands at ₹48.71 Cr (up 169.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹49 Cr (up 86.2% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Praruh Technologies. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹57.3 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹38.31 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it. The company has 10 deals on record (5 market trades, 2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in August 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Flowwell Castings Private Limited with revenue of ₹62.88 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website praruh.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressA – 58 Sector – 6, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201301
- IndustryProfessional Services, Scientific, Technical, Personal
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Praruh Technologies Limited
The main business activities of Praruh Technologies are professional, scientific and technical and trade. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities and wholesale trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Praruh Technologies Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Praruh Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹101.11 Cr (up 63.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 101 | 61.89 | 61.44 | 27.97 | 20.26 |
| Revenue growth | +63.4% | +0.7% | +119.7% | +38.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 13.63 | 10.85 | 10.31 | 3.12 | 2.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.5% | +17.5% | +16.8% | +11.2% | +10.3% |
| Profit before tax | 12.42 | 9.13 | 8.70 | 2.91 | 1.96 |
| Net profit | 9.44 | 6.76 | 6.56 | 2.17 | 1.46 |
| Net profit margin | +9.3% | +10.9% | +10.7% | +7.8% | +7.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.75 | 6.57 | 324.86 | 108.13 | 146.04 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 49.00 | 26.32 | 24.96 | 6.65 | 3.97 |
| Net worth | 48.71 | 18.07 | 11.33 | 4.82 | 2.56 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 8.02 | 13.52 | 1.80 | 1.39 |
| Cash & bank | 12.29 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.03 |
| Net working capital | 35.78 | 13.53 | 9.11 | 4.30 | 3.13 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 0.13 | 4.31 | 2.63 | 1.03 | (1.63) |
| Cash from investing | (10.14) | (6.89) | (13.67) | (1.50) | (0.04) |
| Cash from financing | 12.63 | 2.51 | 11.13 | 0.51 | 1.39 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 101 | 61.89 | 61.44 | 27.97 | 20.26 |
| Revenue growth | +63.4% | +0.7% | +119.7% | +38.1% | - |
| Other income | 0.50 | 0.76 | 0.22 | 0.08 | 0.02 |
| Total expenses | 87.48 | 51.04 | 51.13 | 24.85 | 18.18 |
| Employee cost | 3.26 | 4.61 | 2.01 | 0.63 | 0.54 |
| EBITDA | 13.63 | 10.85 | 10.31 | 3.12 | 2.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.5% | +17.5% | +16.8% | +11.2% | +10.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.62 | 0.96 | 0.82 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 1.09 | 1.52 | 1.01 | 0.23 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 12.42 | 9.13 | 8.70 | 2.91 | 1.96 |
| Tax | 3.02 | 2.42 | 2.20 | 0.74 | 0.50 |
| Net profit | 9.44 | 6.76 | 6.56 | 2.17 | 1.46 |
| Net profit margin | +9.3% | +10.9% | +10.7% | +7.8% | +7.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.75 | 6.57 | 324.86 | 108.13 | 146.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 13.93 | 10.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.10 |
| Reserves & surplus | 34.78 | 7.87 | 11.13 | 4.62 | 2.46 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 48.71 | 18.07 | 11.33 | 4.82 | 2.56 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 8.02 | 5.46 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.06 | 1.73 | 1.31 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 8.02 | 13.52 | 1.80 | 1.39 |
| Total liabilities | 49.00 | 26.32 | 24.96 | 6.65 | 3.97 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 10.37 | 11.93 | 11.18 | 0.28 | 0.23 |
| Net block | 8.70 | 9.99 | 10.20 | 0.11 | 0.13 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.78 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.09 | 0.09 | 4.80 | 1.97 | 0.52 |
| Inventories | 20.11 | 3.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 75.58 | 28.15 | 21.46 | 14.88 | 12.42 |
| Cash & bank balances | 12.29 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.03 |
| Loans & advances | 2.25 | 1.12 | 0.82 | 0.30 | 0.24 |
| Total current assets | 110 | 32.89 | 22.44 | 15.25 | 12.69 |
| Total current liabilities | 74.45 | 19.36 | 13.33 | 10.95 | 9.56 |
| Net working capital | 35.78 | 13.53 | 9.11 | 4.30 | 3.13 |
| Total assets | 49.00 | 26.32 | 24.96 | 6.65 | 3.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.30 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.13 | 4.31 | 2.63 | 1.03 | (1.63) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10.14) | (6.89) | (13.67) | (1.50) | (0.04) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 12.63 | 2.51 | 11.13 | 0.51 | 1.39 |
| Net change in cash | 2.63 | (0.07) | 0.09 | 0.05 | (0.27) |
| Closing cash | 12.29 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +63.4% | +0.7% | +119.7% | +38.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +25.6% | +5.2% | +230.5% | +50.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +36.0% | +4.9% | +199.0% | +48.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +39.6% | +3.1% | +202.3% | +48.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +53.5% | +45.1% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +63.5% | +73.4% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +9.3% | +10.8% | +10.6% | +7.8% | +7.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +35.9% | +41.5% | +61.6% | +58.8% | +51.6% |
| Return on net worth | +28.2% | +45.6% | +80.8% | +58.5% | +57.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.12 | 0.73 | 0.95 | 0.43 | 0.54 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 8.38 | 15.37 | 10.64 | 7.52 | 3.96 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 9.07 | 5.36 | 10.72 | 109.69 | 88.09 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.55 | 35.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.95 | 2.50 | 3.38 | 2.05 | 1.63 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.75 | 6.57 | 324.86 | 108.13 | 146.04 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 34.97 | 17.72 | 566.54 | 241.14 | 256.03 |
Peer Comparison of Praruh Technologies Limited
Praruh Technologies Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Praruh Technologies Limited this company | ₹101.11 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 63.4% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Flowwell Castings Private Limited | ₹62.88 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ileads Auxiliary Services Private Limited | ₹62.87 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 62.0% | •••• | Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India |
| Orient Agency Private Limited | ₹62.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| KVR Baseline Resources Private Limited | ₹62.86 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Florafoods Management Private Limited | ₹62.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Syncords (India) Private Limited | ₹62.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 152.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Totalenergies Gas & Power Projects India Private Limited | ₹62.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 92.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Rage Frameworks India Private Limited | ₹62.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Quantsolar Technologies Private Limited | ₹62.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 81.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Solenco Infra Private Limited | ₹62.35 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1053.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Praruh Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Praruh Technologies Limited
Praruh Technologies has 6 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amar Deep Sharma Also directs: CM Staffing Solutions Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 06 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Vijay Kumar Pandey | Director | 01 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Pariza Chaturvedi | Director | 01 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sunil Kumar Gulati | Director | 01 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Vishal Prakash | Managing Director | 19 Oct 2021 | 4 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Rahul Also directs: CM Staffing Solutions Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 09 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Praruh Technologies Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹57 Cr | Open |
| 06 May 2024 | Others | ₹30 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 16 Sep 2023 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹60 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 05 Jul 2023 | Others | ₹26 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 9 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Praruh Technologies Limited
Praruh Technologies Limited has 10 deals on record (5 market trades, 2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in August 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 10)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Market trade | ₹99.7 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Moneyywise Financial Services Pvt Ltd |
| Aug 2026 | Market trade | ₹74 Lakh | Buyer: Viney Equity Market LLP Seller: Viney Growth Fund |
| Jul 2026 | Market trade | ₹1.1 Cr | Buyer: Hbpa Tradex Private Limited , an individual Seller: Moneyywise Financial Services Pvt Ltd |
| Jun 2026 | Market trade | ₹45.7 Lakh | Seller: J4S Venture Fund-I |
| Oct 2025 | Market trade | ₹1.16 Cr | Buyer: SMC Global Securities Limited , an individual |
Full deal history
All 10 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Praruh Technologies Limited
Praruh Technologies Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Praruh Technologies Limited
Praruh Technologies operates one associated brand: Praruh Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers IT consultancy, cloud solutions, and security for business optimization. | praruh.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Praruh Technologies Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Praruh Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of Praruh Technologies Limited
Praruh Technologies has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Praruh Private Limited, and Praruh Technologies Limited. The current legal name is Praruh Technologies Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Praruh Technologies Limited | Current |
| Praruh Private Limited | Previous |
CIN History of Praruh Technologies Limited
Praruh Technologies has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L72900UP2019PLC123393, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L72900UP2019PLC123393 | Current |
| U72900UP2019PTC123393 | Previous |
| U72900UP2019PLC123393 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Praruh Technologies Limited
Praruh Technologies Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2021: 6 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Pariza Chaturvedi was appointed as Director on 01 Jul 2024.
21 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Praruh Technologies Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Praruh Technologies Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Praruh Technologies Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Praruh Technologies Limited
Praruh Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAKCP8750B1Z8 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 26 Nov 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Praruh Technologies Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Praruh Technologies Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Praruh Technologies Limited
Praruh Technologies is an active public limited company based in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in scientific, within the professional services industry. It was incorporated on 15 November 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN L72900UP2019PLC123393.
Praruh Technologies reported revenue of ₹101.11 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 63.4% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Praruh Technologies has 6 current directors:
- Vishal Prakash - Managing Director
- Amar Deep Sharma - Whole-Time Director
- Rahul - Whole-Time Director
- Vijay Kumar Pandey - Director
- Pariza Chaturvedi - Director
- Sunil Kumar Gulati - Director
The GSTIN of Praruh Technologies is 09AAKCP8750B1Z8, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Praruh Technologies is L72900UP2019PLC123393. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes, Praruh Technologies is a listed company.
Praruh Technologies has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Praruh Technologies was incorporated on 15 November 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
Praruh Technologies has 10 deals on record (5 market trades, 2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in August 2026.
The peers of Praruh Technologies by revenue are Flowwell Castings Private Limited, Ileads Auxiliary Services Private Limited, Orient Agency Private Limited, KVR Baseline Resources Private Limited, Florafoods Management Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Pariza Chaturvedi was appointed as Director on 01 Jul 2024. Sunil Kumar Gulati was appointed as Director on 01 Jul 2024. Vijay Kumar Pandey was appointed as Director on 01 Jul 2024. Praruh Technologies has 11 board changes on record in total.