Precious Structura Private Limited

Precious Structura Private Limited - infrastructure and utilities in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U70109WB2018PTC226248 Incorporated 23 May 2018 ROC Kolkata HQ Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Struck Off Private Limited Company infrastructure and utilities
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2022
₹633
Latest filing
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered
Last financials
Mar 2024
Balance sheet date
Last AGM
30 Sep 2024
Annual general meeting

About Precious Structura Private Limited

Data last updated:

Precious Structura Private Limited was a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It operated in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 23 May 2018.

The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U70109WB2018PTC226248. Its GSTIN is 19AAJCP8907B1Z9 (West Bengal).

The company had an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was led by directors Mahesh Kumar Jayaswal and Akshat Harlalka.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office was at Ab – 96 Salt Lake Salt Lake, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700064.

Company details

CIN U70109WB2018PTC226248
Registration Number 226248
Incorporation Date 23 May 2018
ROC Kolkata
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Struck Off
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024

Contact details

Precious Structura Private Limited's registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    Ab – 96 Salt Lake Salt Lake, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700064
  • Industry
    Infrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services

To see the full contact details of Precious Structura Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Precious Structura Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Financials of Precious Structura Private Limited

FY 2024 filings available

Precious Structura Private Limited reported revenue of ₹633 for FY 2022.

Revenue · FY 2022
₹633

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
3 years · compounded
▼ 93%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 93% over three years. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue₹633
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profitability
EBITDA Margin
Net Profit Margin
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Precious Structura Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Precious Structura Private Limited

Precious Structura has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Directors (as last reported)
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Mahesh Kumar JayaswalDirector23 May 20188 Years 5 MonthsAs last reported
Akshat HarlalkaDirector23 May 20188 Years 5 MonthsAs last reported

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Precious Structura Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Precious Structura has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
19AAJCP8907B1Z9West BengalActive06 Aug 2018

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Precious Structura Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Precious Structura Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Akshat Harlalka was appointed as Director on 23 May 2018.

AGM
Precious Structura Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Precious Structura Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Kolkata.
Appointed
Akshat Harlalka was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Mahesh Kumar Jayaswal was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
23 May 2018
Precious Structura Private Limited was registered on 23 May 2018 with Roc Kolkata & aged 8 years 5 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Precious Structura has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the company has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off company cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.

Precious Structura was a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company worked in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 23 May 2018 and is registered under CIN U70109WB2018PTC226248. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.

Precious Structura had 2 directors:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Precious Structura is U70109WB2018PTC226248. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

The registered office of Precious Structura is at Ab – 96 Salt Lake Salt Lake, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700064.

Precious Structura was incorporated on 23 May 2018. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.

The latest financial statements of Precious Structura on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Precious Structura is 19AAJCP8907B1Z9, registered in West Bengal.

Precious Structura operated in the infrastructure and utilities industry, in the general construction services segment. It worked in this industry before it was struck off.

Akshat Harlalka was appointed as Director on 23 May 2018. Mahesh Kumar Jayaswal was appointed as Director on 23 May 2018.