
Prime Estates Pvt Ltd
About Prime Estates Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
Prime Estates Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 20 November 1986 and has been in existence for over 40 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U70100MH1986PTC041629. Its GSTIN is 27AAACP6115C1ZV (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Roshnee Malav Kakad and Malav Anil Kakad.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Prime Estates Pvt Ltd's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address4A 4th Floor A Wing Kakad House, 11 New Marine Lines, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400020
- IndustryConstruction, Buildings
To see the full contact details of Prime Estates Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Prime Estates Pvt Ltd
FY 2025 filings availableFinancial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | |||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | |||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | |||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | |||
| Net Profit Margin | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Prime Estates Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Prime Estates Pvt Ltd
Prime Estates has 6 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roshnee Malav Kakad | Director | 30 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Malav Anil Kakad Also directs: Kakad Realty Private Limited, Princeton Universal LLP, Indus Asset Managers LLP and 2 more | Director | 25 Jul 1997 | 29 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Anmol Kakad | Director | 11 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Kunal Anil Kakad Also directs: Kakad Realty Private Limited, Princeton Universal LLP, Indus Asset Managers LLP and 2 more | Director | 25 Jul 1997 | 29 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Anil Purshottam Kakad Also directs: Kakad Realty Private Limited | Director | 20 Nov 1986 | 39 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Geeta Anil Kakad | Director | 20 Nov 1986 | 39 Years 11 Months | Current |
Auditor
Prime Estates Pvt Ltd is audited by KETANSHANTILALJHAVERI for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| KETANSHANTILALJHAVERI | FY 2017 | 014988 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Prime Estates Pvt Ltd is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Prime Estates Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Prime Estates Pvt Ltd are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Prime Estates Pvt Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Prime Estates has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACP6115C1ZV | Maharashtra | Active | 27 Apr 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Prime Estates Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Prime Estates Pvt Ltd has 8 board changes on record since 1986: 6 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Anmol Kakad was appointed as Director on 11 Sep 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Prime Estates is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 20 November 1986 (40+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70100MH1986PTC041629.
Prime Estates has 6 current directors:
- Roshnee Malav Kakad - Director
- Malav Anil Kakad - Director
- Anmol Kakad - Director
- Kunal Anil Kakad - Director
- Anil Purshottam Kakad - Director
- Geeta Anil Kakad - Director
The latest financial statements of Prime Estates on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Prime Estates is 27AAACP6115C1ZV, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Prime Estates is U70100MH1986PTC041629. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Prime Estates was incorporated on 20 November 1986, making it 40+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Anmol Kakad was appointed as Director on 11 Sep 2019. Roshnee Malav Kakad was appointed as Director on 30 Apr 2019. Sherry Khubchand Bhatia ceased to be Director on 23 Feb 2015. Prime Estates has 8 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Prime Estates is at 4A 4th Floor A Wing Kakad House, 11 New Marine Lines, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400020.
Prime Estates operates in the construction industry, in the buildings segment.
The compliance status of Prime Estates is compliant as of 04 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.