
About Pro Fin Capital Services Limited
Data last updated:
Pro Fin Capital Services Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the non-banking financial services (NBFC) segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 22 July 1991 and has been in existence for over 35 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L51909MH1991PLC250695. Its GSTIN is 27AAACP0251F2ZV (Maharashtra). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 511557.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹8.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹7.07 Cr. It was formerly known as Pro Fin Capital Services Private Limited. It is led by directors including Anupam Gupta (Managing Director) and Abhay Narain Gupta (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 503 Westernedge II Western Express High Way Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400066.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹69.63 Cr, a growth of 123.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹4.44 Cr (net margin -6.4%) and EBITDA of -₹2.31 Cr (EBITDA margin -3.3%). The net worth stands at ₹67.86 Cr (down 3.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹348.41 Cr (down 5.7% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Profin Capital. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.68 Cr on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 287 deals on record (287 market trades); the latest was in June 2026. Its 8 peer companies in the BFSI industry (Capital Services, NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is PM Fincap Limited with revenue of ₹35.29 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website profincapital.co.in.
Company details
CIN history
Pro Fin Capital Services has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L51909DL1991PLC045045. The current CIN is L51909MH1991PLC250695, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L51909MH1991PLC250695 | Current |
| L51909DL1991PLC045045 | Previous |
Contact details
Pro Fin Capital Services Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is profincapital.co.in. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Website
- Registered Address503 Westernedge II Western Express High Way Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400066
- IndustryFinancial Services, NBFC, Investment & Credit NBFC
To see the full contact details of Pro Fin Capital Services Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Pro Fin Capital Services operates one associated brand: Profin Capital. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provider of trading, currency derivatives, commodities, and depository services | profincapital.co.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Pro Fin Capital Services is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers other financial activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Pro Fin Capital Services Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Pro Fin Capital Services Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availablePro Fin Capital Services Limited reported revenue of ₹69.63 Cr (up 123.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2020-21 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 20.24 | 34.70 | 61.69 | 32.23 | 26.60 | 6.27 | 1.98 |
| Revenue growth | -41.7% | -43.8% | +91.4% | +21.2% | +324.2% | +216.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 8.34 | 15.82 | 3.44 | 2.90 | 1.26 | 0.25 | 0.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +41.2% | +45.6% | +5.6% | +9.0% | +4.7% | +4.0% | +18.2% |
| Profit before tax | (7.03) | 4.47 | 3.01 | 2.25 | 0.89 | 0.13 | 0.30 |
| Net profit | (7.06) | 2.94 | 1.20 | 1.02 | 0.23 | 0.40 | 0.24 |
| Net profit margin | -34.9% | +8.5% | +2.0% | +3.2% | +0.9% | +6.4% | +12.1% |
| EPS (₹) | (10.00) | 4.18 | 1.67 | 1.42 | 0.34 | 0.05 | 0.44 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 237 | 228 | 143 | 39.29 | 36.63 | 35.35 | 22.80 |
| Net worth | 23.77 | 30.83 | 27.22 | 26.51 | 25.18 | 24.81 | 14.68 |
| Total debt | 213 | 198 | 116 | 7.07 | 5.75 | 4.85 | 2.41 |
| Cash & bank | 0.41 | (0.66) | 1.03 | 1.55 | 0.95 | 0.03 | 0.18 |
| Net working capital | (33.69) | (32.65) | (72.86) | 36.72 | 34.18 | 34.08 | 21.77 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 11.60 | (65.81) | (0.14) | (0.48) | 0.65 | (12.55) | (11.24) |
| Cash from investing | (11.04) | (7.02) | (5.85) | (0.25) | (0.64) | 0.00 | (0.54) |
| Cash from financing | 0.50 | 71.14 | 5.48 | 1.34 | 0.91 | 12.39 | 11.86 |
| Particulars | Dec 2019 | Sep 2019 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 22.22 | 25.88 | 24.15 |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | 1.42 | 2.60 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.4% | +10.0% | +0.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 0.15 | 0.32 | 0.30 |
| Profit before tax | 1.14 | 2.03 | (0.30) |
| Tax | 0.32 | 0.57 | (0.09) |
| Net profit | 0.82 | 1.46 | (0.21) |
| EPS (₹) | 1.17 | 2.07 | 0.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 69.63 | 31.14 | 21.79 | 20.15 | 27.78 | 20.24 | 34.70 |
| Revenue growth | +123.6% | +42.9% | +8.1% | -27.5% | +37.3% | -41.7% | - |
| EBITDA | (2.31) | 16.04 | 12.23 | 13.42 | 19.29 | 8.34 | 15.82 |
| EBITDA margin | -3.3% | +51.5% | +56.1% | +66.6% | +69.4% | +41.2% | +45.6% |
| Profit before tax | (2.87) | 4.98 | (0.23) | 1.36 | 6.30 | (7.03) | 4.47 |
| Net profit | (4.44) | 2.91 | (0.36) | 0.58 | 3.77 | (7.06) | 2.94 |
| Net profit margin | -6.4% | +9.3% | -1.7% | +2.9% | +13.6% | -34.9% | +8.5% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.09) | 0.10 | (0.02) | 0.26 | 5.33 | (10.00) | 4.18 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 348 | 369 | 344 | 319 | 291 | 238 | 228 |
| Net worth | 67.86 | 70.46 | 28.86 | 39.31 | 38.58 | 23.77 | 30.84 |
| Total debt | 281 | 299 | 316 | 280 | 253 | 214 | 198 |
| Cash & bank | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.41 | (0.66) |
| Net working capital | (16.97) | (3.72) | (6.27) | (19.17) | (9.95) | (32.87) | (32.65) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 13.06 | (9.78) | (12.31) | (15.37) | (18.11) | 11.60 | (65.81) |
| Cash from investing | 7.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (11.47) | (11.04) | (7.02) |
| Cash from financing | (20.83) | 9.75 | 12.79 | 15.22 | 29.38 | 0.50 | 71.14 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 36.76 | 16.98 | (8.23) | 42.61 | 10.52 | 8.95 | (32.11) | 6.97 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +249.4% | +89.7% | +74.4% | +511.3% | +18.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 7.79 | 0.00 | 2.01 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 33.16 | 31.41 | 9.33 | 24.68 | 6.50 | 9.23 | 1.93 | 0.52 |
| EBITDA | 3.60 | (14.43) | (17.56) | 17.93 | 4.02 | (0.28) | (34.04) | 6.45 |
| EBITDA margin | +128.6% | -751.6% | +101.9% | +133.9% | +88.7% | -8.7% | -534.4% | +60.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.93 | 0.23 | 0.82 | 0.57 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 3.01 |
| Profit before tax | 3.35 | (7.57) | (17.79) | 19.12 | 3.39 | (3.03) | (36.38) | 3.37 |
| Tax | 0.85 | (1.55) | (5.30) | 5.75 | 0.85 | (0.58) | 0.50 | 0.90 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Dec 2019 | Sep 2019 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 22.22 | 25.88 | 24.15 |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | 1.42 | 2.60 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.4% | +10.0% | +0.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 0.15 | 0.32 | 0.30 |
| Profit before tax | 1.14 | 2.03 | (0.30) |
| Tax | 0.32 | 0.57 | (0.09) |
| Net profit | 0.82 | 1.46 | (0.21) |
| EPS (₹) | 1.17 | 2.07 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.24 | 34.70 | 61.69 | 32.23 | 26.60 | 6.27 | 1.98 |
| Revenue growth | -41.7% | -43.8% | +91.4% | +21.2% | +324.2% | +216.7% | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.42 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 11.90 | 18.88 | 58.25 | 29.33 | 25.34 | 6.02 | 1.62 |
| Employee cost | 2.32 | 0.68 | 0.43 | 0.54 | 0.31 | 0.11 | 0.22 |
| EBITDA | 8.34 | 15.82 | 3.44 | 2.90 | 1.26 | 0.25 | 0.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +41.2% | +45.6% | +5.6% | +9.0% | +4.7% | +4.0% | +18.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.43 | 0.51 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 14.96 | 11.26 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (7.03) | 4.47 | 3.01 | 2.25 | 0.89 | 0.13 | 0.30 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 1.53 | 1.81 | 1.23 | 0.66 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Net profit | (7.06) | 2.94 | 1.20 | 1.02 | 0.23 | 0.40 | 0.24 |
| Net profit margin | -34.9% | +8.5% | +2.0% | +3.2% | +0.9% | +6.4% | +12.1% |
| EPS (₹) | (10.00) | 4.18 | 1.67 | 1.42 | 0.34 | 0.05 | 0.44 |
| Particulars | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 7.07 | 7.07 | 7.07 | 7.07 | 7.07 | 7.07 | 5.47 |
| Reserves & surplus | 16.70 | 23.76 | 20.15 | 19.44 | 18.11 | 17.74 | (0.08) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 23.77 | 30.83 | 27.22 | 26.51 | 25.18 | 24.81 | 14.68 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.70 | 5.70 | 5.70 | 5.70 |
| Secured loans | 69.58 | 11.43 | 5.27 | 0.61 | 5.75 | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| Unsecured loans | 144 | 186 | 110 | 6.46 | 0.00 | 4.73 | 2.27 |
| Total debt | 213 | 198 | 116 | 7.07 | 5.75 | 4.85 | 2.41 |
| Total liabilities | 237 | 228 | 143 | 39.29 | 36.63 | 35.35 | 22.80 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 17.79 | 6.79 | 6.78 | 0.43 | 0.95 | 0.31 | 0.31 |
| Net block | 16.07 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 0.43 | 0.61 | 0.18 | 0.27 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 11.47 | 11.43 | 4.42 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.23 |
| Inventories | 1.66 | 9.13 | 3.51 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.18 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.41 | (0.66) | 1.03 | 1.55 | 0.95 | 0.03 | 0.18 |
| Loans & advances | 2.53 | 1.42 | 1.61 | 143 | 89.33 | 53.51 | 35.45 |
| Total current assets | 4.62 | 9.89 | 6.15 | 145 | 90.73 | 53.99 | 35.81 |
| Total current liabilities | 38.31 | 42.54 | 79.01 | 108 | 56.55 | 19.91 | 14.04 |
| Net working capital | (33.69) | (32.65) | (72.86) | 36.72 | 34.18 | 34.08 | 21.77 |
| Total assets | 237 | 228 | 143 | 39.29 | 36.63 | 35.35 | 22.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | (0.66) | 1.03 | 1.54 | 0.95 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.10 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 11.60 | (65.81) | (0.14) | (0.48) | 0.65 | (12.55) | (11.24) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11.04) | (7.02) | (5.85) | (0.25) | (0.64) | 0.00 | (0.54) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.50 | 71.14 | 5.48 | 1.34 | 0.91 | 12.39 | 11.86 |
| Net change in cash | 1.07 | (1.69) | (0.51) | 0.60 | 0.92 | (0.16) | 0.08 |
| Closing cash | 0.41 | (0.66) | 1.03 | 1.55 | 0.95 | 0.03 | 0.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -41.7% | -43.8% | +91.4% | +21.2% | +324.2% | +216.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -47.3% | +359.9% | +18.6% | +130.2% | +404.0% | -30.6% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +48.5% | +33.8% | +152.8% | +584.6% | -56.7% | +1400.0% |
| Net income growth | -340.1% | +145.0% | +17.7% | +343.5% | -42.5% | +66.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -14.4% | +9.3% | +114.3% | +153.4% | +298.6% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +42.2% | +132.4% | +139.6% | +100.5% | +297.9% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -34.9% | +8.5% | +2.0% | +3.2% | +0.9% | +0.8% | +12.1% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | +8.5% | +3.9% | +8.2% | +3.4% | +2.1% | +1.9% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | +10.2% | +4.4% | +3.8% | +1.0% | +1.9% | +2.0% |
| Debt / equity | 7.52 | 5.40 | 2.29 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.47 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 7.52 | 5.40 | 2.29 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.47 |
| Interest cover | 189.13 | 73.55 | 13.52 | 16.97 | 15.24 | 23.53 | 3.23 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.65 | 5.18 | 17.18 | 46.71 | 42.22 | 20.23 | 7.47 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.76 | 5.56 | 31.29 | 71.62 | 59.11 | 19.90 | 4.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 2,026.00 | 0.00 | 4,130.00 | 2,148.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.00 |
| EPS (₹) | (10.00) | 4.18 | 1.67 | 1.42 | 0.34 | 0.05 | 0.44 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 33.63 | 43.63 | 38.52 | 37.51 | 35.63 | 35.10 | 9.86 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 36.76 | 16.98 | (8.23) | 42.61 | 10.52 | 8.95 | (32.11) | 6.97 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +249.4% | +89.7% | +74.4% | +511.3% | +18.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 7.79 | 0.00 | 2.01 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 33.16 | 31.41 | 9.33 | 24.68 | 6.50 | 9.23 | 1.93 | 0.52 |
| EBITDA | 3.60 | (14.43) | (17.56) | 17.93 | 4.02 | (0.28) | (34.04) | 6.45 |
| EBITDA margin | +128.6% | -751.6% | +101.9% | +133.9% | +88.7% | -8.7% | -534.4% | +60.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.93 | 0.23 | 0.82 | 0.57 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 3.01 |
| Profit before tax | 3.35 | (7.57) | (17.79) | 19.12 | 3.39 | (3.03) | (36.38) | 3.37 |
| Tax | 0.85 | (1.55) | (5.30) | 5.75 | 0.85 | (0.58) | 0.50 | 0.90 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 69.63 | 31.14 | 21.79 | 20.15 | 27.78 | 20.24 | 34.70 |
| Revenue growth | +123.6% | +42.9% | +8.1% | -27.5% | +37.3% | -41.7% | - |
| Other income | 2.06 | 0.55 | 0.53 | 0.40 | 6.89 | 0.02 | 0.42 |
| Total expenses | 71.94 | 15.10 | 9.56 | 6.73 | 8.49 | 11.90 | 18.88 |
| Employee cost | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 2.32 | 0.68 |
| EBITDA | (2.31) | 16.04 | 12.23 | 13.42 | 19.29 | 8.34 | 15.82 |
| EBITDA margin | -3.3% | +51.5% | +56.1% | +66.6% | +69.4% | +41.2% | +45.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.37 | 0.43 | 0.51 |
| Interest | 2.56 | 11.37 | 12.68 | 12.15 | 19.51 | 14.96 | 11.26 |
| Profit before tax | (2.87) | 4.98 | (0.23) | 1.36 | 6.30 | (7.03) | 4.47 |
| Tax | (0.26) | 2.07 | 0.13 | 0.78 | 2.53 | 0.03 | 1.53 |
| Net profit | (4.44) | 2.91 | (0.36) | 0.58 | 3.77 | (7.06) | 2.94 |
| Net profit margin | -6.4% | +9.3% | -1.7% | +2.9% | +13.6% | -34.9% | +8.5% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.09) | 0.10 | (0.02) | 0.26 | 5.33 | (10.00) | 4.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 29.63 | 29.63 | 21.20 | 21.20 | 7.07 | 7.07 | 7.07 |
| Reserves & surplus | 38.23 | 40.83 | 7.66 | 8.03 | 21.43 | 16.70 | 23.77 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 67.86 | 70.46 | 28.86 | 39.31 | 38.58 | 23.77 | 30.84 |
| Secured loans | 65.92 | 70.21 | 70.66 | 71.21 | 71.32 | 69.58 | 11.43 |
| Unsecured loans | 215 | 229 | 245 | 209 | 181 | 144 | 186 |
| Total debt | 281 | 299 | 316 | 280 | 253 | 214 | 198 |
| Total liabilities | 348 | 369 | 344 | 319 | 291 | 238 | 228 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 19.08 | 24.52 | 24.52 | 22.12 | 24.52 | 6.79 | 6.79 |
| Net block | 17.78 | 21.57 | 21.80 | 22.12 | 22.43 | 5.07 | 5.50 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 3.29 | 5.21 | 5.21 | 5.21 | 5.21 | 11.47 | 11.44 |
| Inventories | 2.42 | 0.26 | 2.58 | 2.58 | 2.18 | 1.66 | 9.13 |
| Sundry debtors | 8.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.41 | (0.66) |
| Loans & advances | 13.71 | 2.54 | 8.42 | 8.10 | 2.86 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| Total current assets | 24.39 | 3.30 | 11.53 | 10.73 | 5.25 | 4.62 | 9.89 |
| Total current liabilities | 41.36 | 7.02 | 17.80 | 29.90 | 15.20 | 37.49 | 42.54 |
| Net working capital | (16.97) | (3.72) | (6.27) | (19.17) | (9.95) | (32.87) | (32.65) |
| Total assets | 348 | 369 | 344 | 319 | 291 | 238 | 228 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.41 | (0.66) | 1.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 13.06 | (9.78) | (12.31) | (15.37) | (18.11) | 11.60 | (65.81) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 7.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (11.47) | (11.04) | (7.02) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (20.83) | 9.75 | 12.79 | 15.22 | 29.38 | 0.50 | 71.14 |
| Net change in cash | (0.28) | (0.03) | 0.47 | (0.15) | (0.20) | 1.07 | (1.69) |
| Closing cash | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.41 | (0.66) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +123.6% | +42.9% | +8.1% | -27.5% | +37.3% | -41.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -114.4% | +31.2% | -8.9% | -30.4% | +131.3% | -47.3% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +9998.0% | - | -78.4% | +9998.0% | - | +48.5% |
| Net income growth | -252.6% | +908.3% | -162.1% | -84.6% | +153.4% | -340.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +51.2% | +3.9% | +2.5% | -16.6% | -23.4% | -13.5% | +9.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -6.0% | +13.6% | -5.3% | +77.7% | +42.9% | +133.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -3.8% | +9.3% | -1.7% | +2.9% | +13.6% | -34.9% | +8.5% |
| Return on capital employed | -0.6% | +4.6% | +3.8% | +4.4% | +9.8% | 0.0% | +8.5% |
| Return on net worth | -6.4% | +5.9% | -1.1% | +1.4% | +12.1% | 0.0% | +10.2% |
| Debt / equity | 4.19 | 6.19 | 8.74 | 6.84 | 7.49 | 7.54 | 5.40 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 4.19 | 6.19 | 8.74 | 6.84 | 7.49 | 7.54 | 5.40 |
| Interest cover | -108.02 | 71.96 | 106.38 | 92.68 | 103.12 | 189.13 | 73.55 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.29 | 1.29 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 2.21 | 2.98 | 5.18 |
| Inventory turnover | 53.50 | 22.32 | 8.65 | 8.63 | 18.06 | 3.76 | 5.56 |
| Debtors turnover | 17.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3,467.00 | 2,026.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.09) | 0.10 | (0.02) | 0.26 | 5.33 | (10.00) | 4.18 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 2.29 | 2.38 | 1.36 | 13.79 | 40.32 | 33.64 | 43.63 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Pro Fin Capital Services Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Pro Fin Capital Services Limited
Pro Fin Capital Services has 7 current directors and 14 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anupam Gupta Also directs: Ind Renewable Energy Limited, Asian Commtrade Private Limited, Triyamb Securities Private Limited and 2 more | Managing Director | 16 Feb 2011 | 15 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Abhay Narain Gupta Also directs: Ind Renewable Energy Limited, Asian Commtrade Private Limited, Triyamb Securities Private Limited and 3 more | Whole-Time Director | 16 Feb 2011 | 15 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Manav Kumar Also directs: Milgrey Finance and Investments Limited, Winpro Industries Limited | Director | 04 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Atul Kumar Also directs: Winpro Industries Limited | Director | 05 Sep 2018 | 8 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Pinkesh Jain | Additional Director | 23 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Kinjal Suryakant Vora | Additional Director | 31 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Pro Fin Capital Services Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Capital Services, NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Fin Capital Services Limitedthis company | ₹69.63 Cr (FY 2026) | -₹4.44 Cr | -6.4% | 123.6% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| PM Fincap Limited | ₹35.29 Cr (FY 2021) | -23.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Pan Emami Cosmed Limited | ₹35.18 Cr (FY 2020) | -22.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Piyush Trades & Credits Pvt. Ltd. | ₹34.89 Cr (FY 2025) | 179.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Brabourne Commerce Pvt Ltd | ₹34.87 Cr (FY 2019) | 69195.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Udaipur Cotton Mills Co Ltd | ₹34.54 Cr (FY 2025) | 123.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Humana Financial Services Private Limited | ₹34.35 Cr (FY 2025) | 7.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Manbhawani Investment Limited | ₹34.24 Cr (FY 2025) | 171.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Priveledge Real Estate Pvt Ltd | ₹34.18 Cr (FY 2025) | 162.0% | Guwahati, Assam, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Pro Fin Capital Services Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Pro Fin Capital Services Limited is audited by A K Kocchar & Associates for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| A K Kocchar & Associates | FY 2022 | 120410W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 4.10%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 95.90%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4.10% | 4.40% | 4.40% | 4.90% |
| Public | 95.90% | 95.60% | 95.60% | 95.10% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2019 | 100234797 | Others | ₹5.68 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Pro Fin Capital Services Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & funding
Pro Fin Capital Services Limited has 287 deals on record (287 market trades); the latest was in June 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 287)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Market trade | ₹6.86 Cr | Buyer: L7 Hitech Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| May 2026 | Market trade | ₹2.02 Cr | Seller: L7 Hitech Private Limited |
| Apr 2026 | Market trade | ₹8.17 Cr | Buyer: L7 Hitech Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹1.99 Cr | Buyer: Blue Angel Stock Brokers Private Limited , an individual Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹14.08 Cr | Buyer: Blue Angel Stock Brokers Private Limited , an individual Seller: 3 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Pro Fin Capital Services Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Pro Fin Capital Services Limited has 7 court cases on record: 3 filed by Pro Fin Capital Services, 4 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 5 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 7)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against Nivaya Resources Private Limited | Disposed |
| Supreme Court | Court case (1006-Company Law, Mrtp, Trai, Sebi, Idrai & Rbi : Others) | Filed by the company against H.D.F.C. Bank Ltd. . | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by M/S. Savyasachi Management Services | Pending |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Indiabulls Commercial Credit Ltd | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by M/S. Savyasachi Management Services | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Pro Fin Capital Services Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Pro Fin Capital Services Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Pro Fin Capital Services has 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2021. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
GST
Pro Fin Capital Services has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACP0251F2ZV | Maharashtra | Active | 11 Feb 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Pro Fin Capital Services Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Pro Fin Capital Services Limited has 30 board changes on record since 1992: 18 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Kinjal Suryakant Vora was appointed as Additional Director on 31 Dec 2024.
23 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Pro Fin Capital Services is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in nbfc, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 22 July 1991 (35+ years old) and is registered under CIN L51909MH1991PLC250695. Listed on BSE: 511557.
Pro Fin Capital Services reported revenue of ₹69.63 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 123.6% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Pro Fin Capital Services has 7 current directors:
- Anupam Gupta - Managing Director
- Abhay Narain Gupta - Whole-Time Director
- Manav Kumar - Director
- Atul Kumar - Director
- Pinkesh Jain - Additional Director
- Kinjal Suryakant Vora - Additional Director
- Neelam - Director
The latest financial statements of Pro Fin Capital Services on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2022. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Pro Fin Capital Services is 27AAACP0251F2ZV, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pro Fin Capital Services is L51909MH1991PLC250695. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Pro Fin Capital Services is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 511557).
Pro Fin Capital Services has 7 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Pro Fin Capital Services was incorporated on 22 July 1991, making it 35+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Pro Fin Capital Services has 287 deals on record (287 market trades); the latest was in June 2026.
The peers of Pro Fin Capital Services by revenue are PM Fincap Limited, Pan Emami Cosmed Limited, Piyush Trades & Credits Pvt. Ltd, Brabourne Commerce Pvt Ltd, Udaipur Cotton Mills Co Ltd and 3 more, all in the BFSI industry (Capital Services, NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities).

