
Progressive Stamping Private Limited
About Progressive Stamping Private Limited
Data last updated:
Progressive Stamping Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 06 January 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U27109DL2004PTC123900. Its GSTIN is 09AADCP3355K1Z5 (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹23.23 Lakh. It was formerly known as Progressive Stampings Private Limited. It is led by directors Devinder Kaur and Kulpreet Gandhi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at A – 3A Ground Floor, Maharani Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110065.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹70.2 Cr, a growth of 34% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.08 Cr (net margin 4.4%) and EBITDA of ₹5.22 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over three years and 17% over five years.
The company has about 76 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹18.34 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹13.39 Cr on record. Court records list 6 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 5 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressA – 3A Ground Floor, Maharani Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110065
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Parts & Components
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Progressive Stamping Private Limited
The main business activity of Progressive Stamping is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Progressive Stamping Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Progressive Stamping Private Limited reported revenue of ₹70.2 Cr (up 34% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Progressive Stamping Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over five years, including 34% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 20% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Progressive Stamping Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹5.22 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.08 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Progressive Stamping Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Progressive Stamping are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Progressive Stamping Private Limited
Progressive Stamping Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Auto Ancillary, Steel). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perfect Gears (Chennai) Private Limited | ₹70.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Madras:78, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dawn Motors Private Limited | ₹70.35 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Vaibhav Mercantile Ltd | ₹70.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Jina Special Steel Works Private Limited | ₹70.29 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Belgaum, Karnataka, India |
| Alliage Metal Castings Private Limited | ₹70.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Progressive Stamping Private Limited this company | ₹70.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Himgiri Ispat Private Limited | ₹70.16 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Pauri Garwal, Uttarakhand, India |
| Aggarwal Metcast Private Limited | ₹70.04 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India |
| Steel City Securities Limited Listed | ₹69.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Koitech Private Limited | ₹69.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Khurana Steels Private Limited | ₹69.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -58.0% | •••• | Punjab, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Progressive Stamping by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Auto Ancillary, Steel), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Progressive Stamping Private Limited
Progressive Stamping Private Limited is audited by N R & COMPANY for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| N R & COMPANY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Progressive Stamping Private Limited
Progressive Stamping has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devinder Kaur | Director | 29 Nov 2023 | 2 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Kulpreet Gandhi | Director | 10 Aug 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Progressive Stamping Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Progressive Stamping Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Mar 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹8.3 Lakh | Open |
| 15 Feb 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹16 Lakh | Open |
| 19 May 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹18 Lakh | Open |
| 29 Oct 2012 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹17.84 Cr | Open |
| 26 Apr 2011 | Oriental Bank of Commerce Ssi | ₹7.9 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 16 View all charges
Legal Cases of Progressive Stamping Private Limited
Progressive Stamping Private Limited has 6 court cases on record: 1 filed by Progressive Stamping, 5 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 5 are disposed. Status as checked between 30 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 6)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South East, Delhi | Execution petition | Filed against the company by Deccan 360 Logistics Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, South East, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Deccan 360 Logistics Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Pending |
| District court, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Disposed |
| District court, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State | Disposed |
Full case history
All 6 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Progressive Stamping Private Limited
Progressive Stamping Private Limited has a workforce of 76 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Progressive Stamping Private Limited
Progressive Stamping Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Devinder Kaur ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2024.
28 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Progressive Stamping Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Progressive Stamping Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Progressive Stamping Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Progressive Stamping Private Limited
Progressive Stamping has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AADCP3355K1Z5 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Progressive Stamping Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Progressive Stamping Private Limited
Progressive Stamping is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 06 January 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27109DL2004PTC123900.
Progressive Stamping reported revenue of ₹70.2 Cr for FY 2025 (up 34% YoY).
Progressive Stamping has 2 current directors:
- Devinder Kaur - Director
- Kulpreet Gandhi - Director
Progressive Stamping reported a net profit of ₹3.08 Cr (net margin 4.4%) and EBITDA of ₹5.22 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Progressive Stamping is 20% over three years and 17% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 34%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Progressive Stamping is 09AADCP3355K1Z5, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Progressive Stamping is U27109DL2004PTC123900. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Progressive Stamping has 6 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 5 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Progressive Stamping was incorporated on 06 January 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Progressive Stamping by revenue are Perfect Gears (Chennai) Private Limited, Dawn Motors Private Limited, Vaibhav Mercantile Ltd, Jina Special Steel Works Private Limited, Alliage Metal Castings Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Auto Ancillary, Steel).
Devinder Kaur ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2024. Devinder Kaur was appointed as Director on 29 Nov 2023. Swarna Gandhi ceased to be Director on 29 Nov 2023. Progressive Stamping has 7 board changes on record in total.