
PSC Infracon Private Limited
About PSC Infracon Private Limited
Data last updated:
PSC Infracon Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Paranjape Griha Nirman Pvt Ltd. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 07 March 1997 and has been in existence for over 29 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U70100MH1997PTC106402. Its GSTIN is 27AAACL6192M1Z1 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It was formerly known as Luxor Infracon Private Limited and Luxor Developer Private Limited. It is led by directors including Nishikant Dnyanadeo Gore and Rajeev Ramakant Deshmukh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 34 M.G Road Vile Parle (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400057.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹25.19 Cr, a decline of 29% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹59.67 Lakh (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.51 Cr (EBITDA margin 13.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 50% over three years and 19% over five years.
The company has about 44 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹17.04 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹28.91 Cr on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 3 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address34 M.G Road Vile Parle (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400057
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of PSC Infracon Private Limited
The main business activity of PSC Infracon is construction. In detail, this covers construction of buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of PSC Infracon Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
PSC Infracon Private Limited reported revenue of ₹25.19 Cr (down 29% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of PSC Infracon Private Limited
Revenue fell 29% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19%. EBITDA fell 16% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of PSC Infracon Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.51 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹59.67 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of PSC Infracon Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 13.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of PSC Infracon are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of PSC Infracon Private Limited
PSC Infracon Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chopra Colonisers and Developers Private Limited | ₹25.26 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 633.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Anjanikrupa Projects Private Limited | ₹25.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Sishir Condev Private Limited | ₹25.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 63.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Suchirindia Infratech Private Limited | ₹25.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Panchwati Holiday Resorts Ltd | ₹25.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| PSC Infracon Private Limited this company | ₹25.19 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Bhoop Construction India Private Limited | ₹25.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Sonipat, Haryana, India |
| Aryaa Modern Infraprojects Private Limited | ₹25.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 297.0% | •••• | Talegaon Dabhade, Maharashtra, India |
| Habitat Estates Private Limited | ₹25.17 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14602.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Odyssa Eco-Villa Private Limited | ₹25.16 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Shubhashish Projects Private Limited | ₹25.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 928.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below PSC Infracon by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of PSC Infracon Private Limited
PSC Infracon Private Limited is audited by S D Medadkar & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S D Medadkar & Co | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of PSC Infracon Private Limited
PSC Infracon has 3 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nishikant Dnyanadeo Gore | Director | 11 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Rajeev Ramakant Deshmukh | Director | 25 Jul 2008 | 18 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Makarand Aravind Prabhu | Director | 22 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of PSC Infracon Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of PSC Infracon Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | Others | ₹2.04 Cr | Open |
| 20 Jul 2016 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹15 Cr | Open |
| 03 Apr 2018 | Others | ₹12.76 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 20 Nov 2017 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹47.95 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 10 Nov 2017 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹19.4 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 36 View all charges
Legal Cases of PSC Infracon Private Limited
PSC Infracon Private Limited has 7 court cases on record: 3 filed by PSC Infracon, 4 filed against it. 3 cases are pending and 4 are disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 7)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Cemcon Concrete Industries LLP | Pending |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Court case (Spl.Sum.Suit) | Filed against the company by Sanjay Agrawal Industries Pvt. Ltd | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Union of India | Pending |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (ECA A) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| District court, VIJAYAPURA, Karnataka | Court case (ECA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 7 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at PSC Infracon Private Limited
PSC Infracon Private Limited has a workforce of 44 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of PSC Infracon Private Limited
PSC Infracon has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Luxor Infracon Private Limited, and Luxor Developer Private Limited. The current legal name is Psc Infracon Private Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| PSC Infracon Private Limited | Current |
| Luxor Infracon Private Limited | Previous |
| Luxor Developer Private Limited | Previous |
Recent Activity on PSC Infracon Private Limited
PSC Infracon Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2007: 3 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Makarand Aravind Prabhu ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022.
73 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for PSC Infracon Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by PSC Infracon Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of PSC Infracon Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of PSC Infracon Private Limited
PSC Infracon has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACL6192M1Z1 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of PSC Infracon Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about PSC Infracon Private Limited
PSC Infracon is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 07 March 1997 (29+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70100MH1997PTC106402.
PSC Infracon reported revenue of ₹25.19 Cr for FY 2025 (down 29% YoY).
PSC Infracon has 3 current directors:
- Nishikant Dnyanadeo Gore - Director
- Rajeev Ramakant Deshmukh - Director
- Makarand Aravind Prabhu - Director
PSC Infracon reported a net profit of ₹59.67 Lakh (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.51 Cr (EBITDA margin 13.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of PSC Infracon is 50% over three years and 19% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 29%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of PSC Infracon is 27AAACL6192M1Z1, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of PSC Infracon is U70100MH1997PTC106402. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
PSC Infracon has 7 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
PSC Infracon was incorporated on 07 March 1997, making it 29+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of PSC Infracon by revenue are Chopra Colonisers and Developers Private Limited, Anjanikrupa Projects Private Limited, Sishir Condev Private Limited, Suchirindia Infratech Private Limited, Panchwati Holiday Resorts Ltd and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Makarand Aravind Prabhu ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Makarand Aravind Prabhu was appointed as Director on 22 Jul 2022. Dhananjay Madhukar Divekar ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020. PSC Infracon has 10 board changes on record in total.