
About Pure Conference Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Pure Conference Solutions Private Limited was a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, operated as a subsidiary of Puresoftware Private Limited. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It operated in the event planning and management segment of the events and entertainment sector. It was incorporated on 17 June 2008.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74140DL2008PTC179623. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was led by directors Anil Baid and Rekha Baid.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office was at Suite 523 DLF Tower B Plot No.11 Jasola, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110025.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.45 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.33 Lakh (net margin 74.8%) and EBITDA of ₹8.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin 97.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 201% over three years and 135% over five years.
The last known website on record is puresoftware.com.
Company details
Contact details
Pure Conference Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is puresoftware.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressSuite 523 DLF Tower B Plot No.11 Jasola, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110025
- IndustryEvents and Entertainment, Event Planning & Management
To see the full contact details of Pure Conference Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Pure Conference Solutions Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availablePure Conference Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.45 Lakh for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 135% over five years. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹8.26 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.33 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 97.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 74.8% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Pure Conference Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Pure Conference Solutions Private Limited
Pure Conference Solutions has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Baid | Director | 17 Jun 2008 | 18 Years 4 Months | As last reported |
| Rekha Baid Also directs: Baid Techventures LLP, Puresoftware Private Limited, Pure Bhumih Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 22 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | As last reported |
Auditor
Pure Conference Solutions Private Limited is audited by G. C. DAGA & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| G. C. DAGA & CO. | FY 2023 | 000668S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Pure Conference Solutions Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Pure Conference Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Pure Conference Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Pure Conference Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Pure Conference Solutions has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Pure Conference Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Pure Conference Solutions Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2008: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Rekha Baid ceased to be Director on 29 Sep 2020.
News
Frequently asked questions
Pure Conference Solutions has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the company has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off company cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.
Pure Conference Solutions was a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company worked in event planning and management, within the events and entertainment industry. It was incorporated on 17 June 2008 and is registered under CIN U74140DL2008PTC179623. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.
Pure Conference Solutions had 2 directors:
- Anil Baid - Director
- Rekha Baid - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pure Conference Solutions is U74140DL2008PTC179623. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Pure Conference Solutions is at Suite 523 DLF Tower B Plot No.11 Jasola, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110025.
Pure Conference Solutions was incorporated on 17 June 2008. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Pure Conference Solutions can be reached through the website puresoftware.com. Its registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
The latest financial statements of Pure Conference Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. Pure Conference Solutions has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
Pure Conference Solutions operated in the events and entertainment industry, in the event planning and management segment. It worked in this industry before it was struck off.

