
Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited
About Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited was a private limited company based in Silchar, Assam, India. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the wholesale trading and distribution segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 15 March 2010.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Guwahati, under CIN U51101AS2010PTC022062.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹3 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2.8 Lakh. It was led by directors Avishek Jain and Vishal Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office was at Dharmendra Industrial Stores Building 3rd Floor Hospital Road Pin – 788005, Silchar, Assam, India – 788005.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.24 Lakh, a growth of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹29,309 (net margin 23.7%) and EBITDA of ₹34,726 (EBITDA margin 28.1%).
Company details
CIN history
Purvanchal Suppliers has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U51101WB2010PTC143604. The current CIN is U51101AS2010PTC022062, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U51101AS2010PTC022062 | Current |
| U51101WB2010PTC143604 | Previous |
Contact details
Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited's registered office is in Silchar, Assam. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressDharmendra Industrial Stores Building 3rd Floor Hospital Road Pin – 788005, Silchar, Assam, India – 788005
- IndustryTrading, Wholesale, Other Wholesale
To see the full contact details of Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Purvanchal Suppliers is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availablePurvanchal Suppliers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.24 Lakh (up 7% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 7% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 531% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹34,726 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹29,309 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 28.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 23.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited
Purvanchal Suppliers has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avishek Jain Also directs: Arihant Sugar Private Limited, Goldstone Cements Limited, Black Tiger Cement Industries Limited and 5 more | Director | 09 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 7 Months | As last reported |
| Vishal Jain | Director | 09 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 7 Months | As last reported |
Peer comparison
Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uttaranchal Auto Vehicles Private Limited | ₹1.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | -78.0% | Kashipur, Uttarakhand, India | |||
| Warenhandler Private Limited | ₹1.24 Lakh (FY 2024) | -95.0% | Kottayam, Kerala, India | |||
| Pratyaksha Fashions Private Limited | ₹1.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | -37.0% | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Performance Auto Parts Private Limited | ₹1.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | 5.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Pink City Promoters India Private Limited | ₹1.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | -49.0% | Sancoale, Goa, India | |||
| Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.24 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹29,309 | 23.7% | 7.0% | Silchar, Assam, India | |
| M.P. Bullion Private Limited | ₹1.24 Lakh (FY 2019) | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | ||||
| Pagglait Private Limited | ₹1.24 Lakh (FY 2024) | -93.0% | Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Globex Multi Trade (India) Private Limited | ₹1.24 Lakh (FY 2024) | -51.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Dron Aqua Private Limited | ₹1.23 Lakh (FY 2018) | Hajipur, Bihar, India | ||||
| Arumac Industries Private Limited | ₹1.23 Lakh (FY 2023) | -19.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited is audited by Ramesh Onkar & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Ramesh Onkar & Associates | FY 2023 | 010252C |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Purvanchal Suppliers has 2 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Purvanchal Suppliers Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Mrinmoy Sardar ceased to be Director on 27 Mar 2017.
Frequently asked questions
Purvanchal Suppliers has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.
Purvanchal Suppliers was a private limited company based in Silchar, Assam, India. The company worked in wholesale, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 15 March 2010 and is registered under CIN U51101AS2010PTC022062. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.
Purvanchal Suppliers was incorporated on 15 March 2010. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Guwahati.
Purvanchal Suppliers had 2 directors:
- Avishek Jain - Director
- Vishal Jain - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Purvanchal Suppliers is U51101AS2010PTC022062. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Purvanchal Suppliers is at Dharmendra Industrial Stores Building 3rd Floor Hospital Road Pin – 788005, Silchar, Assam, India – 788005.
The latest financial statements of Purvanchal Suppliers on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
Purvanchal Suppliers operated in the trading industry, in the wholesale segment.
The peers of Purvanchal Suppliers by revenue are Uttaranchal Auto Vehicles Private Limited, Warenhandler Private Limited, Pratyaksha Fashions Private Limited, Performance Auto Parts Private Limited, Pink City Promoters India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Mrinmoy Sardar ceased to be Director on 27 Mar 2017. Nibas Mantri ceased to be Director on 27 Mar 2017. Avishek Jain was appointed as Director on 09 Mar 2017. Purvanchal Suppliers has 4 board changes on record in total.
The compliance status of Purvanchal Suppliers is compliant as of 21 September 2026.

