Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited

Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited - manufacturing in Hapur, Uttar Pradesh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U18109UP2014PTC063649 Incorporated 25 March 2014 ROC Kanpur HQ Hapur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Active Private Limited Company manufacturing MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.51 Cr
▼ 14% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹4.25 Lakh
Net margin 1.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹16.68 Lakh
EBITDA margin 4.8%
Authorised capital
₹85 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹68.19 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹72.9 Lakh
Satisfied ₹1.35 Cr
Company age
12 yrs
Est. 2014
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings

About Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited

Data last updated:

Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hapur, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 25 March 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U18109UP2014PTC063649. Its GSTIN is 09AAHCP6585D1Z2 (Uttar Pradesh).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹85 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹68.19 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sarswati Devi and Harander Singh.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at House No. 452 Mohan Nagar Colony Pilukhwa, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh, India – 245304.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.51 Cr, a decline of 14% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.25 Lakh (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹16.68 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹72.9 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹1.35 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 3 filed against it.

Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-UP-76-0001841). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U18109UP2014PTC063649
Registration Number 063649
Incorporation Date 25 March 2014
ROC Kanpur
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-UP-76-0001841

Recognitions & Rankings of Pushpanjali Prints

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2023-24)
Udyam number
UDYAM-UP-76-0001841

Contact details

Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited's registered office is in Hapur, Uttar Pradesh. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    House No. 452 Mohan Nagar Colony Pilukhwa, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh, India – 245304
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production

To see the full contact details of Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Pushpanjali Prints is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC2Textile, leather and other apparel products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.51 Cr (down 14% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.51 Cr ▼ 14%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹4.25 Lakh margin 1.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹16.68 Lakh margin 4.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 14%
3 years · compounded
▼ 11%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 397%
3 years · compounded
▼ 17%
5 years · compounded
▼ 13%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years, including a 14% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 397% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹16.68 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹4.25 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin4.8%
Net Profit Margin1.2%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited

Pushpanjali Prints has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sarswati DeviDirector18 Nov 20178 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Harander SinghDirector25 Mar 201412 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Pradeep KumarDirector24 Apr 20179 Years 5 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Weavetech Industries Private Limited₹3.51 Cr (FY 2025)24.0%Surat, Gujarat, India
Arihant Yarn Processors Pvt Ltd₹3.51 Cr (FY 2024)-30.0%Maharashtra, India
Pushpanjali Prints Private Limitedthis company₹3.51 Cr (FY 2025)₹4.25 Lakh1.2%-14.0%Hapur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Winner Weaving Mills Private Limited₹3.51 Cr (FY 2023)-60.0%Sivakasi West, Tamil Nadu, India
Polyveda Fabrics Private Limited₹3.51 Cr (FY 2024)-50.0%Palsana, Gujarat, India

To see the full peer comparison of Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited is audited by SATYENDRA THAKUR & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
SATYENDRA THAKUR & ASSOCIATESFY 2023407736

Shareholding

The shareholding of Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹72.9 Lakh
Satisfied charges
₹1.35 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.73 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
21 Sep 201510597349Hdfc Bank Limited₹72.9 LakhOpen
05 Mar 2022100580401Canara Bank₹1 CrSatisfied
04 Jun 201410501319Andhra Bank₹35 LakhSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 3 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Pushpanjali Prints has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
09AAHCP6585D1Z2Uttar PradeshActive12 Aug 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2014: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Sarswati Devi ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2018.

AGM
Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Pushpanjali Prints Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Kanpur.
Charges
A charge registered on 05 Mar 2022 via Charge ID 100580401 with Canara Bank was fully satisfied on 30 Oct 2024.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 100.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100580401 was registered on 05 Mar 2022.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited of Rs. 72.90 Lakh registered on 21 Sep 2015 with Charge ID 10597349 was modified on 15 Oct 2020.
Ceased
Sarswati Devi ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Sarswati Devi was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 04 Jun 2014 via Charge ID 10501319 with Andhra Bank was fully satisfied on 18 Oct 2017.
Ceased
Pradeep Kumar ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Gajender Singh ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Pradeep Kumar was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 72.90 Lakh with Charge ID 10597349 was registered on 21 Sep 2015.

4 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Pushpanjali Prints is an active private limited company based in Hapur, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 25 March 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U18109UP2014PTC063649.

Pushpanjali Prints has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Pushpanjali Prints on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Pushpanjali Prints is 09AAHCP6585D1Z2, registered in Uttar Pradesh.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pushpanjali Prints is U18109UP2014PTC063649. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Pushpanjali Prints has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed against it.

Pushpanjali Prints was incorporated on 25 March 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.

The peers of Pushpanjali Prints by revenue are Weavetech Industries Private Limited, Arihant Yarn Processors Pvt Ltd, Winner Weaving Mills Private Limited, Polyveda Fabrics Private Limited, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).

Sarswati Devi ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2018. Sarswati Devi was appointed as Director on 18 Nov 2017. Pradeep Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 18 Aug 2017. Pushpanjali Prints has 6 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Pushpanjali Prints is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-UP-76-0001841).

The registered office of Pushpanjali Prints is at House No. 452 Mohan Nagar Colony Pilukhwa, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh, India – 245304.