Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited - business services in Secunderabad, Telangana, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999TG2021PTC147856 Incorporated 19 January 2021 ROC Hyderabad HQ Secunderabad, Telangana, India
Active Private Limited Company business services
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹16.72 Lakh
▲ 334% YoY
Net loss · FY 2024
₹1.49 Lakh
Net margin -8.9%
EBITDA · FY 2024
-₹1.49 Lakh
EBITDA margin -8.9%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
5 yrs
Est. 2021
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Data last updated:

Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Secunderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 19 January 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U74999TG2021PTC147856. Its GSTIN is 36AALCP7461N1ZN (Telangana).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Bachu Pallavi and Kopparam Vijaykumar Harshavardhan.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at #169 Vasavi Nagar Ganga Plaza Karkhana, Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500015.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹16.72 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.49 Lakh (net margin -8.9%) and EBITDA of -₹1.49 Lakh (EBITDA margin -8.9%).

Company Details of Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited
CIN U74999TG2021PTC147856
Registration Number 147856
Incorporation Date 19 January 2021
ROC Hyderabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    #169 Vasavi Nagar Ganga Plaza Karkhana, Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500015
  • Industry
    Business Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
Comprehensive company report
Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2021 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

The main business activity of Pyramatics Technologies is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
GTradeG1Wholesale TradingLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹16.72 Lakh (up 334% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹16.72 Lakh ▲ 334%
Net loss · FY 2024
₹1.49 Lakh margin -8.9%
EBITDA · FY 2024
-₹1.49 Lakh margin -8.9%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 334%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 429%

Revenue rose 334% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 429% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••
EBITDA-₹1.49 Lakh••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹1.49 Lakh••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-8.9%••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-8.9%••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Pyramatics Technologies are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2021

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Kazu Exim Private Limited₹16.73 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-1.0%••••Nanded, Maharashtra, India
Birla Chemical Private Limited₹16.73 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••127.0%••••Patna, Bihar, India
Bibhas Chandra Mishra Multitrade & Services Private Limited₹16.73 Lakh (FY 2019)••••••••15.0%••••Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Medimeer Healthcare Private Limited₹16.73 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••154.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Zavenir Metalworking Solutions Private Limited₹16.73 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-28.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited this company₹16.72 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••334.0%••••Secunderabad, Telangana, India
Fulwariyamaker Agriculture Producer Company Limited₹16.72 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••277.0%••••Saran, Bihar, India
Meghmalhar Enterprise Private Limited₹16.72 Lakh (FY 2018)••••••••2337.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Aadhar Dealcom Private Limited₹16.72 Lakh (FY 2017)••••••••-30.0%••••Rourkela, Odisha, India
Karyoun Innovations Private Limited₹16.72 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••567.0%••••Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India
Groreal Foods Private Limited₹16.72 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••229.0%••••Ramanagara, Karnataka, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Pyramatics Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Pyramatics Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Bachu PallaviDirector19 Jan 20215 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Kopparam Vijaykumar HarshavardhanDirector19 Jan 20215 Years 8 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.

Active EPFO establishments
1
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Bachu Pallavi was appointed as Director on 19 Jan 2021.

AGM
Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Hyderabad.
Appointed
Bachu Pallavi was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Kopparam Vijaykumar Harshavardhan was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
19 Jan 2021
Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited was registered on 19 Jan 2021 with Roc Hyderabad & aged 5 years 8 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Pyramatics Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
36AALCP7461N1ZNTelanganaActive16 Nov 2021
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pyramatics Technologies Private Limited

Pyramatics Technologies is an active private limited company based in Secunderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 19 January 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TG2021PTC147856.

Pyramatics Technologies reported revenue of ₹16.72 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 334% YoY).

Pyramatics Technologies has 2 current directors:

Pyramatics Technologies reported a net loss of ₹1.49 Lakh (net margin -8.9%) and EBITDA of -₹1.49 Lakh (EBITDA margin -8.9%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The GSTIN of Pyramatics Technologies is 36AALCP7461N1ZN, registered in Telangana.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pyramatics Technologies is U74999TG2021PTC147856. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Pyramatics Technologies was incorporated on 19 January 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.

The peers of Pyramatics Technologies by revenue are Kazu Exim Private Limited, Birla Chemical Private Limited, Bibhas Chandra Mishra Multitrade & Services Private Limited, Medimeer Healthcare Private Limited, Zavenir Metalworking Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading).

Bachu Pallavi was appointed as Director on 19 Jan 2021. Kopparam Vijaykumar Harshavardhan was appointed as Director on 19 Jan 2021.

The registered office of Pyramatics Technologies is at #169 Vasavi Nagar Ganga Plaza Karkhana, Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500015.

Pyramatics Technologies has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available