
Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
About Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
Data last updated:
Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 15 May 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74999TN2019PTC129293. Its GSTIN is 33AAKCP5473H1Z7 (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Payyanur Viswanatha Iyer Gopalakrishnan and Meera Balaji.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 22 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No: 2 Basement 86th Street 19th Avenue Ashok Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600083.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.48 Cr, a growth of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹87.06 Lakh (net margin 25.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.22 Cr (EBITDA margin 35%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over three years and 20% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo: 2 Basement 86th Street 19th Avenue Ashok Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600083
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
The main business activity of Pyramed Cure Pharma is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.48 Cr (up 3% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over five years, including 3% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 8% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.22 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹87.06 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 35% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 25.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Pyramed Cure Pharma are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockstuff India Private Limited | ₹3.48 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Kotai Mineral Products Private Limited | ₹3.48 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 3912.0% | •••• | Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dharam Dass Promoters Private Limited | ₹3.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Raftar DS Automobile Private Limited | ₹3.48 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| N.S.T. Groceries Private Limited | ₹3.48 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 151.0% | •••• | Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited this company | ₹3.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Aathi Enterprises India Private Limited | ₹3.47 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Balaji Chemicals and Transportations Private Limited | ₹3.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 77.0% | •••• | Kalyan, Maharashtra, India |
| Noritsu India Private Limited | ₹3.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Prasav Retail Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Connectestatess (OPC) Private Limited | ₹3.47 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Pyramed Cure Pharma by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
Pyramed Cure Pharma has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payyanur Viswanatha Iyer Gopalakrishnan | Director | 15 May 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Meera Balaji | Director | 11 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Rajasekhar Siddharth | Director | 11 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Pyramed Cure Pharma.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Jallymary ceased to be Director on 01 Sep 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
Pyramed Cure Pharma has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAKCP5473H1Z7 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 02 Aug 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pyramed Cure Pharma Private Limited
Pyramed Cure Pharma is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 15 May 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TN2019PTC129293.
Pyramed Cure Pharma reported revenue of ₹3.48 Cr for FY 2025 (up 3% YoY).
Pyramed Cure Pharma has 3 current directors:
- Payyanur Viswanatha Iyer Gopalakrishnan - Director
- Meera Balaji - Director
- Rajasekhar Siddharth - Director
Pyramed Cure Pharma reported a net profit of ₹87.06 Lakh (net margin 25.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.22 Cr (EBITDA margin 35%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Pyramed Cure Pharma is 20% over three years and 20% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 3%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Pyramed Cure Pharma is 33AAKCP5473H1Z7, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pyramed Cure Pharma is U74999TN2019PTC129293. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Pyramed Cure Pharma was incorporated on 15 May 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Pyramed Cure Pharma by revenue are Rockstuff India Private Limited, Kotai Mineral Products Private Limited, Dharam Dass Promoters Private Limited, Raftar DS Automobile Private Limited, N.S.T. Groceries Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading).
Jallymary ceased to be Director on 01 Sep 2021. Meera Balaji ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020. Rajasekhar Siddharth ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020. Pyramed Cure Pharma has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Pyramed Cure Pharma is at No: 2 Basement 86th Street 19th Avenue Ashok Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600083.