
Qmax Synthetics Private Limited
About Qmax Synthetics Private Limited
Data last updated:
Qmax Synthetics Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 29 March 1988 and has been in existence for over 38 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24300MH1988PTC046803. Its GSTIN is 27AAACQ0206D1Z4 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.37 Cr. It is led by directors including Harsh Anilkumar Tibrewal (Whole-Time Director) and Ankit Tibrewal Sunilkumar (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bhiwandi, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.92 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹72.14 Lakh (net margin 37.6%) and EBITDA of ₹77.32 Lakh (EBITDA margin 40.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 112% over three years and 46% over five years.
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹15.06 Cr on record. Court records list 6 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 5 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Qmax Synthetics Private Limited's registered office is in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressH. No. 208/ 3 Gala 3 2nd Flr, Bldg K8 Shree Arihant Comp. Nr. Shilpa Hotel Kopar, Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India – 421302
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
To see the full contact details of Qmax Synthetics Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Qmax Synthetics is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Qmax Synthetics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Qmax Synthetics Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableQmax Synthetics Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.92 Cr (up 333% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 46% over five years, including 333% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 299% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹77.32 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹72.14 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 40.3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 37.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Qmax Synthetics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Qmax Synthetics Private Limited
Qmax Synthetics has 7 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anilkumar Sagarprasad Tibrewal Also directs: Qmax Creations Private Limited, Qmax Textile Mills LLP | Director | 29 Mar 1988 | 38 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sagar Prasad Tibrewal Also directs: Qmax Fashions Private Limited | Director | 29 Mar 1988 | 38 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Manoj Kumar Tibrewal | Director | 29 Mar 1988 | 38 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Harsh Anilkumar Tibrewal | Whole-Time Director | 19 Mar 2015 | 11 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sunil Kumar Sagar Prasad Tibrewal | Director | 29 Mar 1988 | 38 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Ashish Bhai Tibrewal | Director | 04 Jul 1994 | 32 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Qmax Synthetics Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S K Fab Private Limited | ₹1.93 Cr (FY 2024) | -91.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Covema Filaments Ltd | ₹1.92 Cr (FY 2018) | 14.0% | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | |||
| Qmax Synthetics Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.92 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹72.14 Lakh | 37.6% | 333.0% | 2 | Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India |
| Tanushree Textiles Private Limited | ₹1.91 Cr (FY 2024) | 20.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Qmax Synthetics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Qmax Synthetics Private Limited is audited by S G C O & Co. LLP for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S G C O & Co. LLP | FY 2022 | 112081W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Qmax Synthetics Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Qmax Synthetics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2011 | 10321992 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹12.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 27 Jan 2010 | 10201485 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 09 Sep 1995 | 90228958 | Indian Overseas Bank | ₹6 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Qmax Synthetics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal cases
Qmax Synthetics Private Limited has 6 court cases on record: 1 filed by Qmax Synthetics, 5 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 5 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 6)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Tax appeal | Filed against the company by Pr.Commissioner of Income Tax-4 Suresh Kumar | Pending |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by PR. Commissioner of Income Tax-4 | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed against the company by PR. Commissioner of Income Tax-4 | Disposed |
| High Court, GUJARAT | Court case (AO) | Filed against the company by individuals | Disposed |
| High Court, GUJARAT | Court case (AO) | Filed against the company by individuals | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Qmax Synthetics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Qmax Synthetics Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Qmax Synthetics Private Limited has a workforce of 2 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Qmax Synthetics has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACQ0206D1Z4 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Qmax Synthetics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Qmax Synthetics Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 1988: 7 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Ankit Tibrewal Sunilkumar was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 19 Mar 2015.
8 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Qmax Synthetics is an active private limited company based in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 29 March 1988 (38+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24300MH1988PTC046803.
Qmax Synthetics has 7 current directors:
- Harsh Anilkumar Tibrewal - Whole-Time Director
- Ankit Tibrewal Sunilkumar - Whole-Time Director
- Anilkumar Sagarprasad Tibrewal - Director
- Sagar Prasad Tibrewal - Director
- Manoj Kumar Tibrewal - Director
- Sunil Kumar Sagar Prasad Tibrewal - Director
- Ashish Bhai Tibrewal - Director
The latest financial statements of Qmax Synthetics on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Qmax Synthetics is 27AAACQ0206D1Z4, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Qmax Synthetics is U24300MH1988PTC046803. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Qmax Synthetics has 6 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 5 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the high courts.
Qmax Synthetics was incorporated on 29 March 1988, making it 38+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Qmax Synthetics by revenue are J S K Fab Private Limited, Covema Filaments Ltd, Tanushree Textiles Private Limited, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Ankit Tibrewal Sunilkumar was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 19 Mar 2015. Harsh Anilkumar Tibrewal was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 19 Mar 2015. Laxmi Devi Tibrewal ceased to be Director on 19 Mar 2015. Qmax Synthetics has 8 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Qmax Synthetics is at H. No. 208 3 Gala 3 2nd Flr, Bldg K8 Shree Arihant Comp. Nr. Shilpa Hotel Kopar, Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India – 421302.
Qmax Synthetics operates in the manufacturing industry, in the textile and fabric production segment.

