
Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
About Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
Data last updated:
Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 05 September 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U72900PN2019FTC186504. Its GSTIN is 27AAACQ6302N1ZA (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sanjay Baburao Gurav and Dhananjay Baburao Gurav.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at S. No. 81/3/4 Plot No.17 Bharti Vidya Soc. Savali Building Paud Road Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411038.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.72 Cr, a growth of 45% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2 Cr (net margin 18.7%) and EBITDA of ₹3.15 Cr (EBITDA margin 29.4%).
The company has about 19 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressS. No. 81/3/4 Plot No.17 Bharti Vidya Soc. Savali Building Paud Road Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411038
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
The main business activity of Quad-Plus (India) is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | 62 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.72 Cr (up 45% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
Revenue rose 45% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 4% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.15 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 29.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 18.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Quad-Plus (India) are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aera Gas Control Systems Private Limited | ₹10.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Microcare Techniques Pvt Ltd | ₹10.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Aumex Cleanroom India Private Limited | ₹10.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Dhiraj Industries Private Limited | ₹10.74 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Primetech Gravures India Private Limited | ₹10.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited this company | ₹10.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Sandeep Technologies Private Limited | ₹10.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| SRB Terminals Private Limited | ₹10.71 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Flocon Industries Private Limited | ₹10.71 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Thermal Engitech Private Limited | ₹10.67 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Dhamatvan, Gujarat, India |
| Control Plus Oil and Gas Solutions Private Limited | ₹10.65 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Quad-Plus (India) by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
Quad-Plus (India) has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Baburao Gurav | Director | 05 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Dhananjay Baburao Gurav | Director | 05 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited has a workforce of 19 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Dhananjay Baburao Gurav was appointed as Director on 05 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
Quad-Plus (India) has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACQ6302N1ZA | Maharashtra | Active | 11 Mar 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Quad-Plus (India) Private Limited
Quad-Plus (India) is an active foreign private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 05 September 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900PN2019FTC186504.
Quad-Plus (India) reported revenue of ₹10.72 Cr for FY 2025 (up 45% YoY).
Quad-Plus (India) has 2 current directors:
- Sanjay Baburao Gurav - Director
- Dhananjay Baburao Gurav - Director
Quad-Plus (India) reported a net profit of ₹2 Cr (net margin 18.7%) and EBITDA of ₹3.15 Cr (EBITDA margin 29.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Quad-Plus (India) is 27AAACQ6302N1ZA, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Quad-Plus (India) is U72900PN2019FTC186504. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Quad-Plus (India) was incorporated on 05 September 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Quad-Plus (India) by revenue are Aera Gas Control Systems Private Limited, Microcare Techniques Pvt Ltd, Aumex Cleanroom India Private Limited, Dhiraj Industries Private Limited, Primetech Gravures India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers).
Dhananjay Baburao Gurav was appointed as Director on 05 Sep 2019. Sanjay Baburao Gurav was appointed as Director on 05 Sep 2019.
The registered office of Quad-Plus (India) is at S. No. 8134 Plot No.17 Bharti Vidya Soc. Savali Building Paud Road Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411038.
Quad-Plus (India) has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.