- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-23-0035088

About R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited
Data last updated:
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited is a public limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the agri machinery and equipment segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 20 December 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L27200MH2004PLC150101. Its GSTIN is 27AACCR9243B1ZI (Maharashtra). The company holds 12 GST registrations, of which 9 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544456 and NSE: RMDRIP.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹42.82 Cr. It was formerly known as R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Private Limited. It is led by directors including Atharva Nivrutti Kedar (Managing Director) and Nivrutti Pandurang Kedar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 15 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Gat No. 475 Village Gonde Taluka Sinnar, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422113.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹197.38 Cr, a growth of 50.5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹34.94 Cr (net margin 17.7%) and EBITDA of ₹52.4 Cr (EBITDA margin 26.5%).
The company has about 50 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: R M Drip. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹31.31 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹16.36 Cr on record. The company has 65 deals on record (64 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2026. The company has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 246 overdue payments to 23 micro and small suppliers.
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-23-0035088). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website rmdrip.com.
Company details
CIN history
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L27200MH2004PLC150101, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L27200MH2004PLC150101 | Current |
| U27200MH2004PLC150101 | Previous |
| U27200MH2004PTC150101 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems
Contact details
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited's registered office is in Nashik, Maharashtra. Its website is rmdrip.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressGat No. 475 Village Gonde Taluka Sinnar, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422113
- IndustryAgriculture, Agri Machinery & Equipment
To see the full contact details of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems operates one associated brand: R M Drip. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Independent films and television are financed and produced. | rmdrip.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableR M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited reported revenue of ₹197.38 Cr (up 50.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 197 | 131 | 50.27 |
| Revenue growth | +50.5% | +161.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 52.40 | 35.91 | 5.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.6% | +27.4% | +10.9% |
| Profit before tax | 47.62 | 32.34 | 7.14 |
| Net profit | 34.94 | 24.01 | 5.42 |
| Net profit margin | +17.7% | +18.3% | +10.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.40 | 9.61 | 3.59 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | - | 111 | 48.55 |
| Net worth | - | 80.01 | 40.63 |
| Total debt | - | 26.44 | 5.81 |
| Cash & bank | - | 0.35 | 0.54 |
| Net working capital | - | 90.34 | 34.31 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | - | (27.38) | (13.72) |
| Cash from investing | - | (9.28) | (6.19) |
| Cash from financing | - | 36.46 | 20.38 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 40.39 | 61.08 | 74.64 | 31.18 | 30.48 | 48.21 | 48.14 | 17.34 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +32.5% | +26.7% | +55.1% | +79.8% | +79.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 1.75 | 0.03 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.13 |
| EBITDA | 8.95 | 13.38 | 22.58 | 8.38 | 8.78 | 14.99 | 14.88 | 3.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.2% | +21.9% | +30.3% | +26.9% | +28.8% | +31.1% | +30.9% | +17.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.86 | 0.97 | 0.84 | 0.88 | 0.84 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.52 |
| Interest | 1.17 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 1.15 | 0.66 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 7.00 | 11.42 | 20.93 | 8.10 | 7.31 | 13.73 | 13.66 | 2.52 |
| Tax | 1.69 | 1.44 | 6.88 | 2.39 | 2.00 | 3.46 | 3.38 | 0.70 |
| Net profit | 5.31 | 9.98 | 14.05 | 5.71 | 5.31 | 10.27 | 10.28 | 1.82 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.21 | 0.40 | 0.56 | 2.29 | 2.13 | 4.10 | 0.41 | 0.73 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 197 | 130 | 50.27 | 10.95 | 17.92 | 18.21 | 23.24 |
| Revenue growth | +51.5% | +159.3% | +359.1% | -38.9% | -1.6% | -21.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 52.31 | 35.69 | 5.48 | (0.95) | 0.82 | 1.97 | 3.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.5% | +27.4% | +10.9% | -8.7% | +4.6% | +10.8% | +16.7% |
| Profit before tax | 47.91 | 32.12 | 7.14 | 0.07 | (0.52) | 0.28 | 2.02 |
| Net profit | 35.22 | 23.91 | 5.42 | 0.02 | (0.93) | 0.10 | 2.81 |
| Net profit margin | +17.8% | +18.3% | +10.8% | +0.2% | -5.2% | +0.6% | +12.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.41 | 9.58 | 3.59 | 0.04 | (1.41) | 0.16 | 4.19 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 108 | 48.55 | 21.48 | 21.90 | 23.33 | 22.73 |
| Net worth | - | 79.93 | 40.63 | 12.74 | 12.71 | 13.65 | 13.54 |
| Total debt | - | 25.55 | 5.80 | 7.56 | 7.81 | 8.77 | 8.29 |
| Cash & bank | - | 0.26 | 0.54 | 0.06 | 0.26 | 1.31 | 0.46 |
| Net working capital | - | 85.15 | 34.31 | 16.08 | 15.62 | 15.54 | 15.46 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (22.39) | (13.72) | (1.94) | 0.95 | 2.87 | 1.76 |
| Cash from investing | - | (11.25) | (6.19) | 2.93 | 0.61 | (1.43) | 0.29 |
| Cash from financing | - | 33.35 | 20.38 | (1.20) | (2.60) | (0.60) | (2.15) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 40.34 | 61.12 | 74.64 | 31.18 | 30.48 | 48.05 | 47.97 | 17.08 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +32.4% | +27.2% | +55.6% | +82.6% | +79.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.08 | 1.75 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.11 |
| Total expenses | 31.53 | 47.92 | 52.05 | 22.87 | 21.70 | 33.08 | 33.12 | 14.12 |
| EBITDA | 8.81 | 13.20 | 22.59 | 8.31 | 8.78 | 14.97 | 14.85 | 2.96 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.8% | +21.6% | +30.3% | +26.7% | +28.8% | +31.2% | +31.0% | +17.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.86 | 0.89 | 0.84 | 0.88 | 0.84 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.52 |
| Interest | 1.17 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 1.15 | 0.66 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 7.04 | 11.61 | 20.94 | 8.03 | 7.31 | 13.72 | 13.64 | 2.42 |
| Tax | 1.69 | 1.43 | 6.88 | 2.39 | 2.00 | 3.47 | 3.40 | 0.67 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 40.39 | 61.08 | 74.64 | 31.18 | 30.48 | 48.21 | 48.14 | 17.34 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +32.5% | +26.7% | +55.1% | +79.8% | +79.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 1.75 | 0.03 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.13 |
| EBITDA | 8.95 | 13.38 | 22.58 | 8.38 | 8.78 | 14.99 | 14.88 | 3.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.2% | +21.9% | +30.3% | +26.9% | +28.8% | +31.1% | +30.9% | +17.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.86 | 0.97 | 0.84 | 0.88 | 0.84 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.52 |
| Interest | 1.17 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 1.15 | 0.66 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 7.00 | 11.42 | 20.93 | 8.10 | 7.31 | 13.73 | 13.66 | 2.52 |
| Tax | 1.69 | 1.44 | 6.88 | 2.39 | 2.00 | 3.46 | 3.38 | 0.70 |
| Net profit | 5.31 | 9.98 | 14.05 | 5.71 | 5.31 | 10.27 | 10.28 | 1.82 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.21 | 0.40 | 0.56 | 2.29 | 2.13 | 4.10 | 0.41 | 0.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 197 | 131 | 50.27 |
| Revenue growth | +50.5% | +161.0% | - |
| Other income | 1.87 | 0.73 | 3.15 |
| Total expenses | 145 | 95.28 | 44.79 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 5.01 | 2.87 |
| EBITDA | 52.40 | 35.91 | 5.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.6% | +27.4% | +10.9% |
| Depreciation | 3.53 | 2.52 | 1.14 |
| Interest | 3.12 | 1.78 | 0.35 |
| Profit before tax | 47.62 | 32.34 | 7.14 |
| Tax | 12.70 | 8.26 | 1.72 |
| Net profit | 34.94 | 24.01 | 5.42 |
| Net profit margin | +17.7% | +18.3% | +10.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.40 | 9.61 | 3.59 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | - | 24.98 | 15.08 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 55.03 | 20.43 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 80.01 | 40.63 |
| Minority interest | - | 2.27 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | - | 14.02 | 5.11 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 12.42 | 0.70 |
| Total debt | - | 26.44 | 5.81 |
| Total liabilities | - | 111 | 48.55 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | - | 30.60 | 20.60 |
| Net block | - | 17.74 | 10.06 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 1.49 | 0.03 |
| Investments | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | - | 19.47 | 11.31 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 108 | 37.91 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 0.35 | 0.54 |
| Loans & advances | - | 7.07 | 2.77 |
| Total current assets | - | 135 | 52.53 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 44.72 | 18.22 |
| Net working capital | - | 90.34 | 34.31 |
| Total assets | - | 111 | 48.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 0.54 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (27.38) | (13.72) |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (9.28) | (6.19) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 36.46 | 20.38 |
| Net change in cash | - | (0.20) | 0.48 |
| Closing cash | - | 0.35 | 0.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +50.5% | +161.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +45.9% | +555.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +47.3% | +352.9% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +45.5% | +343.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +17.7% | +18.4% | +10.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +43.3% | +15.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | +39.9% | +13.3% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.27 | 0.14 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 6.38 | 5.33 | 8.06 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.12 | 2.44 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 8.52 | 4.44 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.80 | 1.33 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.40 | 9.61 | 3.59 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 32.03 | 23.55 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 40.34 | 61.12 | 74.64 | 31.18 | 30.48 | 48.05 | 47.97 | 17.08 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +32.4% | +27.2% | +55.6% | +82.6% | +79.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.08 | 1.75 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.11 |
| Total expenses | 31.53 | 47.92 | 52.05 | 22.87 | 21.70 | 33.08 | 33.12 | 14.12 |
| EBITDA | 8.81 | 13.20 | 22.59 | 8.31 | 8.78 | 14.97 | 14.85 | 2.96 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.8% | +21.6% | +30.3% | +26.7% | +28.8% | +31.2% | +31.0% | +17.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.86 | 0.89 | 0.84 | 0.88 | 0.84 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.52 |
| Interest | 1.17 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 1.15 | 0.66 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 7.04 | 11.61 | 20.94 | 8.03 | 7.31 | 13.72 | 13.64 | 2.42 |
| Tax | 1.69 | 1.43 | 6.88 | 2.39 | 2.00 | 3.47 | 3.40 | 0.67 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 197 | 130 | 50.27 | 10.95 | 17.92 | 18.21 | 23.24 |
| Revenue growth | +51.5% | +159.3% | +359.1% | -38.9% | -1.6% | -21.6% | - |
| Other income | 2.16 | 0.66 | 3.15 | 2.87 | 0.69 | 0.43 | 0.48 |
| Total expenses | 145 | 94.65 | 44.79 | 11.90 | 17.10 | 16.24 | 19.36 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 4.80 | 2.87 | 1.10 | 1.62 | 1.56 | 1.83 |
| EBITDA | 52.31 | 35.69 | 5.48 | (0.95) | 0.82 | 1.97 | 3.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.5% | +27.4% | +10.9% | -8.7% | +4.6% | +10.8% | +16.7% |
| Depreciation | 3.44 | 2.45 | 1.14 | 0.89 | 1.11 | 1.16 | 1.38 |
| Interest | 3.12 | 1.78 | 0.35 | 0.96 | 0.92 | 0.96 | 0.96 |
| Profit before tax | 47.91 | 32.12 | 7.14 | 0.07 | (0.52) | 0.28 | 2.02 |
| Tax | 12.69 | 8.21 | 1.72 | 0.05 | 0.41 | 0.18 | (0.79) |
| Net profit | 35.22 | 23.91 | 5.42 | 0.02 | (0.93) | 0.10 | 2.81 |
| Net profit margin | +17.8% | +18.3% | +10.8% | +0.2% | -5.2% | +0.6% | +12.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.41 | 9.58 | 3.59 | 0.04 | (1.41) | 0.16 | 4.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 24.98 | 15.08 | 6.69 | 6.69 | 6.69 | 6.69 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 54.95 | 20.43 | 6.05 | 6.02 | 6.96 | 6.85 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 79.93 | 40.63 | 12.74 | 12.71 | 13.65 | 13.54 |
| Secured loans | - | 14.89 | 5.64 | 4.39 | 7.81 | 8.77 | 8.29 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 10.66 | 0.16 | 3.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | - | 25.55 | 5.80 | 7.56 | 7.81 | 8.77 | 8.29 |
| Total liabilities | - | 108 | 48.55 | 21.48 | 21.90 | 23.33 | 22.73 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 30.19 | 20.60 | 14.37 | 14.44 | 14.42 | 12.57 |
| Net block | - | 17.40 | 10.06 | 4.97 | 5.88 | 6.98 | 6.28 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 1.49 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 2.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Inventories | - | 17.54 | 11.31 | 3.09 | 3.85 | 2.77 | 3.16 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 107 | 37.91 | 14.91 | 18.04 | 14.87 | 14.28 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 0.26 | 0.54 | 0.06 | 0.26 | 1.31 | 0.46 |
| Loans & advances | - | 4.72 | 2.77 | 5.37 | 2.23 | 2.07 | 2.07 |
| Total current assets | - | 130 | 52.53 | 23.43 | 24.38 | 21.02 | 19.97 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 44.58 | 18.22 | 7.35 | 8.76 | 5.48 | 4.51 |
| Net working capital | - | 85.15 | 34.31 | 16.08 | 15.62 | 15.54 | 15.46 |
| Total assets | - | 108 | 48.55 | 21.48 | 21.90 | 23.33 | 22.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 0.54 | 0.06 | 0.26 | 1.31 | 0.46 | 0.56 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (22.39) | (13.72) | (1.94) | 0.95 | 2.87 | 1.76 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (11.25) | (6.19) | 2.93 | 0.61 | (1.43) | 0.29 |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 33.35 | 20.38 | (1.20) | (2.60) | (0.60) | (2.15) |
| Net change in cash | - | (0.29) | 0.48 | (0.20) | (1.04) | 0.85 | (0.10) |
| Closing cash | - | 0.26 | 0.54 | 0.06 | 0.26 | 1.31 | 0.46 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +51.5% | +159.3% | +359.1% | -38.9% | -1.6% | -21.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +46.6% | +551.3% | +676.8% | -215.9% | -58.4% | -49.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +49.2% | +349.9% | - | +9998.0% | - | -86.1% | +9998.0% |
| Net income growth | +47.3% | +341.1% | - | +102.2% | -1030.0% | -96.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +162.2% | +93.8% | +40.3% | -22.2% | -7.0% | -24.7% | -6.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +251.8% | +40.6% | - | - | -25.3% | +4.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +17.8% | +18.3% | +10.8% | +0.2% | -5.2% | +0.6% | +12.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +43.3% | +20.9% | +4.6% | 0.0% | +5.2% | +13.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +39.7% | +19.6% | +0.2% | 0.0% | +0.8% | +22.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.60 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.70 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.27 |
| Interest cover | 6.38 | 5.35 | 8.06 | -52.17 | -317.24 | 118.52 | 38.40 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.13 | 2.88 | 0.76 | 1.24 | 1.35 | 1.88 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 9.04 | 6.98 | 3.16 | 5.41 | 6.14 | 6.88 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.80 | 1.90 | 0.66 | 1.09 | 1.25 | 1.73 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.41 | 9.58 | 3.59 | 0.04 | (1.41) | 0.16 | 4.19 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 32.00 | 23.55 | 19.04 | 18.99 | 20.40 | 20.24 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems has 6 current directors and 20 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nivrutti Pandurang Kedar | Director | 14 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Somnath Khanderao Date | Director | 04 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Mayur Bhatt Also directs: Genpharmasec Limited | Director | 18 Feb 2023 | 3 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Hiren Surendra Makwana Also directs: Transglobe Foods Limited | Director | 18 Feb 2023 | 3 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Neha Karekar Pramod Also directs: Power Within Consultancy Services LLP, Aligngrid Private Limited | Director | 29 Jan 2026 | 0 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Atharva Nivrutti Kedar Also directs: Sujal Infraspace Private Limited | Managing Director | 12 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
Auditor
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited is audited by Prakash G. Pathak And Company for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Prakash G. Pathak And Company | FY 2023 | 126975W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 21.10%, foreign institutional investors hold 4.20%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.10% and retail and other public shareholders hold 74.60%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 21.10% | 21.10% | 21.10% | 21.10% |
| Public | 78.90% | 78.90% | 78.90% | 78.90% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | 101252275 | Sidbi | ₹3.21 Cr | Open | |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 101038615 | Sidbi | ₹97.38 Lakh | Open | |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 101038612 | Sidbi | ₹1.31 Cr | Open | |
| 15 Oct 2024 | 101009923 | Sidbi | ₹3.97 Cr | Open | |
| 17 Aug 2023 | 100791920 | State Bank of India | ₹1.89 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 13 View all charges
Deals & funding
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited has 65 deals on record (64 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 65)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Market trade | ₹4.04 Cr | Seller: Jainam Broking Limited |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹24.57 Cr | Buyer: Jainam Broking Limited , Ishaan Tradefin LLP , Anant Wealth Consultants Private Limited , an individual Seller: Anant Wealth Consultants Private Limited , Ishaan Tradefin LLP , Jainam Broking Limited |
| Feb 2026 | Market trade | ₹25.74 Cr | Buyer: L7 Hitech Private Limited Seller: L7 Hitech Private Limited |
| Feb 2026 | Market trade | ₹15.03 Cr | Buyer: L7 Hitech Private Limited Seller: L7 Hitech Private Limited |
| Feb 2026 | Market trade | ₹16.49 Cr | Buyer: Jayant Wealth Management Private Limited Seller: Jayant Wealth Management Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited was last rated by Brickwork on 16 Sep 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Brickwork | 16 Sep 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 246 overdue payments to 23 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 23)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shree Mahavir Industries | |||
| Shree Computer Land | |||
| Samay Irrigation Private Limited | |||
| Shree Akshay Industies | |||
| Laxmi Rubber Products Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited has a workforce of 50 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems has 12 GST registrations: 9 active and 3 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AACCR9243B1ZI | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AACCR9243B2ZH | Maharashtra | Active | 24 Mar 2025 |
| 23AACCR9243B1ZQ | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AACCR9243B1ZE | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited has 35 board changes on record since 2004: 21 appointments and 14 cessations. The latest: Neha Karekar Pramod was appointed as Director on 29 Jan 2026.
48 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems is an active public limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. The company works in agri machinery and equipment, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 20 December 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN L27200MH2004PLC150101. Listed on BSE: 544456 and NSE: RMDRIP.
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems reported revenue of ₹197.38 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 50.5% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems has 6 current directors:
- Atharva Nivrutti Kedar - Managing Director
- Nivrutti Pandurang Kedar - Director
- Somnath Khanderao Date - Director
- Mayur Bhatt - Director
- Hiren Surendra Makwana - Director
- Neha Karekar Pramod - Director
The latest financial statements of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 15 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems is 27AACCR9243B1ZI, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 12 GST registrations in all, of which 9 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AACCR9243B2ZH (Maharashtra), 23AACCR9243B1ZQ (Madhya Pradesh), 29AACCR9243B1ZE (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems is L27200MH2004PLC150101. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 544456) and NSE (symbol: RMDRIP).
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems was incorporated on 20 December 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems has 65 deals on record (64 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2026.
Neha Karekar Pramod was appointed as Director on 29 Jan 2026. Tushar Madhukar Belgaonkar ceased to be CFO on 05 Apr 2025. Atharva Nivrutti Kedar was appointed as Managing Director on 12 Apr 2024. R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems has 35 board changes on record in total.
Yes, R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems is registered as an MSME under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-23-0035088).

