R P Laser Tech Private Limited

R P Laser Tech Private Limited - engineering in New Delhi, Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U29299DL2013PTC253175 Incorporated 30 May 2013 ROC Delhi HQ New Delhi, Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company engineering
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹10.59 Cr
▼ 15% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹1.78 Cr
Net margin -16.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹39.81 Lakh
EBITDA margin 3.8%
Authorised capital
₹4 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹4 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹3.47 Cr
Satisfied ₹4.91 Cr
Company age
13 yrs
Est. 2013
Employees · EPFO
49
Provident fund records

About R P Laser Tech Private Limited

Data last updated:

R P Laser Tech Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the metal foundry and fabrication services segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 30 May 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U29299DL2013PTC253175. Its GSTIN is 07AAGCR4465F1ZA (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4 Cr. It is led by directors Nupur Popli and Rohan Popli.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at One Room 2nd Floor A – 121 Defence Colony, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110024.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.59 Cr, a decline of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.78 Cr (net margin -16.8%) and EBITDA of ₹39.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over three years and 9% over five years.

The company has about 49 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.47 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹4.91 Cr on record. Court records list 36 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 34 filed against it; 28 cases are pending.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website rplasertech.com.

Company Details of R P Laser Tech Private Limited
CIN U29299DL2013PTC253175
Registration Number 253175
Incorporation Date 30 May 2013
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    One Room 2nd Floor A – 121 Defence Colony, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110024
  • Industry
    Engineering, Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services
Comprehensive company report
R P Laser Tech Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full R P Laser Tech Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for R P Laser Tech Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of R P Laser Tech Private Limited

The main business activity of R P Laser Tech is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC7Metal and metal productsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of R P Laser Tech Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

R P Laser Tech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.59 Cr (down 15% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹10.59 Cr ▼ 15%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹1.78 Cr margin -16.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹39.81 Lakh margin 3.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of R P Laser Tech Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 15%
3 years · compounded
▼ 6%
5 years · compounded
▲ 9%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 138%
3 years · compounded
▼ 30%
5 years · compounded
▲ 2%

Revenue fell 15% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9%. EBITDA rose 138% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of R P Laser Tech Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹39.81 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹1.78 Cr••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of R P Laser Tech Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin3.8%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-16.8%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of R P Laser Tech are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of R P Laser Tech Private Limited

R P Laser Tech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Remedies Earthing Systems Private Limited₹10.62 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••117.0%••••Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India
Naik Environmental Engineers Private Limited₹10.62 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-6.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
Metal Impregnations (India) Private Limited₹10.62 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••101.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Thaker Felts Private Limited₹10.62 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••3.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Akisha Engineering Solution Services Private Limited₹10.62 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••12.0%••••Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
R P Laser Tech Private Limited this company₹10.59 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-15.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Kalpatech Engineers & Industries Limited₹10.58 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-17.0%••••Nashik, Maharashtra, India
Nexteel Industries Private Limited₹10.56 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••51.0%••••Kilpauk, Tamil Nadu, India
Mittal Blowers India Private Limited₹10.55 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••1.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Ma Portable Cabins India Private Limited₹10.55 Cr (FY 2022)••••••••42.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Frontier Technologies Private Limited₹10.54 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••20.0%••••Gurgaon, Haryana, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below R P Laser Tech by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of R P Laser Tech Private Limited

R P Laser Tech Private Limited is audited by DEEPANSHU KALRA AND CO for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
DEEPANSHU KALRA AND COLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of R P Laser Tech Private Limited

R P Laser Tech has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Nupur PopliDirector09 Dec 20196 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Rohan PopliDirector30 May 201313 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of R P Laser Tech Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of R P Laser Tech Private Limited

Open charges
₹3.47 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹4.91 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Tata Capital Financial Services Limited₹2.50 Cr
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.90 Cr
Canara Bank₹0.07 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
17 Jan 2022Tata Capital Financial Services Limited₹44 LakhOpen
27 Dec 2021Tata Capital Financial Services Limited₹37 LakhOpen
03 Nov 2020Tata Capital Financial Services Limited₹19 LakhOpen
18 Oct 2020Canara Bank₹7 LakhOpen
12 Jul 2019Hdfc Bank Limited₹89.72 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 10 View all charges

MSME Payment Delays by R P Laser Tech Private Limited

R P Laser Tech Private Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 84 overdue payments to 23 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 23)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Jai Maa Gases••••••••••••
State Enterprises••••••••••••
an individual supplier••••••••••••
an individual supplier••••••••••••
Sanjeev Industrial Corporation••••••••••••
Premium access

Full MSME payment history

Every supplier, amount and due date from all 4 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.

  • Every reported supplier due
  • Amounts and due dates
  • Reasons given in each return
  • Period-by-period history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at R P Laser Tech Private Limited

R P Laser Tech Private Limited has a workforce of 49 employees as of Apr 03, 2024.

Employee count
49
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-24.62%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on R P Laser Tech Private Limited

R P Laser Tech Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Arun Kumar Popli ceased to be Director on 23 May 2021.

AGM
R P Laser Tech Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
R P Laser Tech Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Delhi.
Charges
A charge with Tata Capital Financial Services Limited amounted to Rs. 0.44 Cr with Charge ID 100532930 was registered on 17 Jan 2022.
Charges
A charge with Tata Capital Financial Services Limited amounted to Rs. 0.37 Cr with Charge ID 100528464 was registered on 27 Dec 2021.
Ceased
Arun Kumar Popli ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited of Rs. 0.90 Cr registered on 12 Jul 2019 with Charge ID 100277863 was modified on 19 Mar 2021.
Ceased
Nupur Popli ceased to be Additional Director.
Charges
A charge with Tata Capital Financial Services Limited amounted to Rs. 0.19 Cr with Charge ID 100383005 was registered on 03 Nov 2020.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 0.07 Cr with Charge ID 100381461 was registered on 18 Oct 2020.
Appointed
Nupur Popli was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 25 Mar 2019 via Charge ID 100251312 with Others was fully satisfied on 21 Aug 2019.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.90 Cr with Charge ID 100277863 was registered on 12 Jul 2019.

11 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for R P Laser Tech Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of R P Laser Tech Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of R P Laser Tech Private Limited

R P Laser Tech has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
2
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
07AAGCR4465F1ZADelhiActive16 Oct 2017
06AAGCR4465F1ZCHaryanaActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of R P Laser Tech Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about R P Laser Tech Private Limited

R P Laser Tech is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in metal foundry and fabrication services, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 30 May 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29299DL2013PTC253175.

R P Laser Tech reported revenue of ₹10.59 Cr for FY 2025 (down 15% YoY).

R P Laser Tech has 2 current directors:

R P Laser Tech reported a net loss of ₹1.78 Cr (net margin -16.8%) and EBITDA of ₹39.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of R P Laser Tech is -6% over three years and 9% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 15%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of R P Laser Tech is 07AAGCR4465F1ZA, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 06AAGCR4465F1ZC (Haryana).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of R P Laser Tech is U29299DL2013PTC253175. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

R P Laser Tech has 36 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 34 filed against it. 28 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

R P Laser Tech was incorporated on 30 May 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

The peers of R P Laser Tech by revenue are Remedies Earthing Systems Private Limited, Naik Environmental Engineers Private Limited, Metal Impregnations (India) Private Limited, Thaker Felts Private Limited, Akisha Engineering Solution Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers).

Arun Kumar Popli ceased to be Director on 23 May 2021. Nupur Popli ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Dec 2020. Nupur Popli was appointed as Director on 09 Dec 2019. R P Laser Tech has 5 board changes on record in total.

R P Laser Tech has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 84 overdue payments to 23 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 27 Aug 2023.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available