
About R Systems International Limited
Data last updated:
R Systems International Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, a subsidiary of Bcp Asia Ii Topco Ii Pte. Ltd., Singapore. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 14 May 1993 and has been in existence for over 33 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L74899DL1993PLC053579. Its GSTIN is 09AABCR9541B1ZG (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 8 GST registrations, of which 4 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 532735 and NSE: RSYSTEMS.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20.7 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹12.37 Cr. It was formerly known as R Systems (India) Private Limited and R Systems (India) Limited. It is led by directors including Nitesh Bansal (Managing Director) and Amit Dalmia.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 June 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 December 2025. The registered office is at GF – 1 – A 6 Devika Tower Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110019.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2024-25, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,958.21 Cr, a growth of 12.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹173.02 Cr (net margin 8.8%) and EBITDA of ₹282.13 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.4%). The net worth stands at ₹791.62 Cr (up 26.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,693.66 Cr (up 74.3% YoY).
The company has about 3,091 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 4 brands: Premier Solar Systems, Robotic Air Systems, R Systems and ATEC Systems Associates. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹164.27 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹25.51 Cr on record. Court records list 16 cases involving the company, including 5 filed by the company and 11 filed against it; 3 cases are pending. The company has 56 deals on record (47 market trades, 3 buybacks, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹23.29 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website rsystems.com.
Company details
Name history
R Systems International has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as R Systems (India) Private Limited, and R Systems (India) Limited. The current legal name is R Systems International Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| R Systems International Limited | Current |
| R Systems (India) Private Limited | Previous |
| R Systems (India) Limited | Previous |
CIN history
R Systems International has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74899DL1993PLC053579. The current CIN is L74899DL1993PLC053579, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74899DL1993PLC053579 | Current |
| U74899DL1993PLC053579 | Previous |
Contact details
R Systems International Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is rsystems.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressGF – 1 – A 6 Devika Tower Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110019
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
To see the full contact details of R Systems International Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
R Systems International operates multiple associated brands including Premier Solar Systems, Robotic Air Systems, and R Systems. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufactures high-quality solar products for commercial use. | premiersolarsystems.com | |
| Commercial drones are designed and manufactured for various applications. | roboticairsystems.com | |
| Water treatment services are provided by ATEC Systems Associates. | atecwatersystems.com | |
| R Systems is recognized as a leading digital product engineering company. | rsystems.com |
Financials of R Systems International Limited
FY 2024-25 filings availableR Systems International Limited reported revenue of ₹1,958.21 Cr (up 12.4% YoY) for FY 2024-25.
Financial Highlights
Dec 2025 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,958 | 1,742 | 1,685 | 1,516 | 1,156 | 881 | 809 |
| Revenue growth | +12.4% | +3.4% | +11.1% | +31.2% | +31.2% | +8.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 282 | 257 | 252 | 200 | 161 | 106 | 73.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.4% | +14.8% | +15.0% | +13.2% | +13.9% | +12.0% | +9.0% |
| Profit before tax | 255 | 192 | 200 | 170 | 170 | 96.21 | 71.94 |
| Net profit | 173 | 131 | 140 | 139 | 142 | 83.27 | 58.08 |
| Net profit margin | +8.8% | +7.5% | +8.3% | +9.2% | +12.3% | +9.5% | +7.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 15.73 | 11.09 | 11.84 | 11.81 | 11.95 | 6.84 | 4.86 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 602 | 575 | 555 | 499 | 462 | 442 | 449 | 444 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.2% | +29.9% | +23.6% | +12.3% | +6.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.37 | 17.07 | 2.98 | 1.74 | 46.97 | 2.28 | 3.54 | 1.57 |
| EBITDA | 111 | 104 | 68.95 | 72.08 | 70.20 | 70.54 | 70.56 | 68.26 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.4% | +18.0% | +12.4% | +14.5% | +15.2% | +15.9% | +15.7% | +15.4% |
| Depreciation | 22.04 | 21.51 | 19.34 | 16.61 | 15.84 | 14.60 | 15.50 | 16.57 |
| Interest | 9.48 | 9.59 | 6.82 | 3.72 | 2.14 | 1.49 | 1.95 | 1.61 |
| Profit before tax | 80.50 | 89.63 | 45.77 | 53.49 | 99.19 | 56.73 | 56.65 | 51.65 |
| Tax | 24.94 | 24.21 | 9.37 | 18.15 | 23.33 | 18.14 | 17.65 | 11.84 |
| Net profit | 55.56 | 65.42 | 36.40 | 35.34 | 75.86 | 38.59 | 39.00 | 39.81 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.49 | 5.29 | 2.94 | 2.85 | 6.12 | 3.12 | 3.15 | 3.36 |
| Metrics | Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,101 | 911 | 904 | 814 | 578 | 439 | 392 |
| Revenue growth | +20.8% | +0.8% | +11.1% | +40.9% | +31.6% | +12.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 202 | 173 | 180 | 151 | 108 | 86.53 | 57.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.4% | +19.0% | +19.9% | +18.5% | +18.6% | +19.7% | +14.7% |
| Profit before tax | 274 | 189 | 218 | 134 | 136 | 81.98 | 63.15 |
| Net profit | 208 | 149 | 173 | 113 | 116 | 70.10 | 51.45 |
| Net profit margin | +18.9% | +16.3% | +19.2% | +13.8% | +20.1% | +16.0% | +13.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.82 | 12.56 | 14.66 | 9.53 | 9.78 | 5.86 | 4.31 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 343 | 320 | 339 | 288 | 292 | 277 | 242 | 235 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +17.2% | +15.6% | +40.2% | +22.4% | +29.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.25 | 21.07 | 2.63 | 57.30 | 48.39 | 3.33 | 15.77 | 0.97 |
| Total expenses | 269 | 240 | 292 | 228 | 236 | 218 | 198 | 186 |
| EBITDA | 73.16 | 80.16 | 47.00 | 59.66 | 56.01 | 59.17 | 43.46 | 49.09 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.4% | +25.0% | +13.9% | +20.7% | +19.2% | +21.4% | +18.0% | +20.9% |
| Depreciation | 13.83 | 13.20 | 13.16 | 6.07 | 12.28 | 11.37 | 5.14 | 5.82 |
| Interest | 9.09 | 9.19 | 6.52 | 3.62 | 2.07 | 1.41 | 1.84 | 1.44 |
| Profit before tax | 51.49 | 78.84 | 29.95 | 107 | 90.05 | 49.72 | 52.25 | 42.80 |
| Tax | 15.68 | 15.96 | 6.46 | 12.97 | 21.75 | 15.24 | 12.53 | 6.60 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 602 | 575 | 555 | 499 | 462 | 442 | 449 | 444 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.2% | +29.9% | +23.6% | +12.3% | +6.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.37 | 17.07 | 2.98 | 1.74 | 46.97 | 2.28 | 3.54 | 1.57 |
| EBITDA | 111 | 104 | 68.95 | 72.08 | 70.20 | 70.54 | 70.56 | 68.26 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.4% | +18.0% | +12.4% | +14.5% | +15.2% | +15.9% | +15.7% | +15.4% |
| Depreciation | 22.04 | 21.51 | 19.34 | 16.61 | 15.84 | 14.60 | 15.50 | 16.57 |
| Interest | 9.48 | 9.59 | 6.82 | 3.72 | 2.14 | 1.49 | 1.95 | 1.61 |
| Profit before tax | 80.50 | 89.63 | 45.77 | 53.49 | 99.19 | 56.73 | 56.65 | 51.65 |
| Tax | 24.94 | 24.21 | 9.37 | 18.15 | 23.33 | 18.14 | 17.65 | 11.84 |
| Net profit | 55.56 | 65.42 | 36.40 | 35.34 | 75.86 | 38.59 | 39.00 | 39.81 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.49 | 5.29 | 2.94 | 2.85 | 6.12 | 3.12 | 3.15 | 3.36 |
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,958 | 1,742 | 1,685 | 1,516 | 1,156 | 881 | 809 |
| Revenue growth | +12.4% | +3.4% | +11.1% | +31.2% | +31.2% | +8.8% | - |
| Other income | 53.61 | 8.31 | 11.53 | 10.29 | 41.90 | 21.70 | 15.39 |
| Total expenses | 1,676 | 1,485 | 1,433 | 1,316 | 995 | 775 | 736 |
| Employee cost | 1,287 | 1,191 | 1,134 | 1,019 | 780 | 612 | 546 |
| EBITDA | 282 | 257 | 252 | 200 | 161 | 106 | 73.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.4% | +14.8% | +15.0% | +13.2% | +13.9% | +12.0% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 66.40 | 65.37 | 54.40 | 34.98 | 27.69 | 25.60 | 14.89 |
| Interest | 14.17 | 8.40 | 8.95 | 4.90 | 4.91 | 5.67 | 1.57 |
| Profit before tax | 255 | 192 | 200 | 170 | 170 | 96.21 | 71.94 |
| Tax | 68.98 | 60.32 | 59.92 | 30.48 | 28.63 | 14.42 | 13.81 |
| Net profit | 173 | 131 | 140 | 139 | 142 | 83.27 | 58.08 |
| Net profit margin | +8.8% | +7.5% | +8.3% | +9.2% | +12.3% | +9.5% | +7.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 15.73 | 11.09 | 11.84 | 11.81 | 11.95 | 6.84 | 4.86 |
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +12.4% | +3.4% | +11.1% | +31.2% | +31.2% | +8.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +9.8% | +2.0% | +26.1% | +24.2% | +52.0% | +44.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +33.3% | -4.3% | +17.6% | +0.0% | +76.8% | +33.7% | +14.8% |
| Net income growth | +31.9% | -6.6% | +0.7% | -1.6% | +70.1% | +43.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.9% | +14.7% | +24.1% | +23.3% | +18.2% | +14.1% | +11.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +12.2% | +16.9% | +33.5% | +39.9% | +41.1% | +47.4% | +1.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.5% | +7.5% | +8.3% | +9.2% | +12.2% | +9.3% | +7.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +27.1% | +26.6% | +29.5% | +29.6% | +33.3% | +23.0% | +20.8% |
| Return on net worth | +26.3% | +21.2% | +24.2% | +27.8% | +31.9% | +21.4% | +17.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.34 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.29 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 6.57 | 4.38 | 4.53 | 2.97 | 3.69 | 7.07 | 2.70 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.79 | 2.16 | 2.94 | 5.32 | 4.68 | 4.24 | 5.09 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.86 | 6.86 | 6.64 | 6.97 | 7.47 | 6.68 | 6.02 |
| EPS (₹) | 15.73 | 11.09 | 11.84 | 11.81 | 11.95 | 6.84 | 4.86 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 6.00 | 12.50 | 6.80 | 6.50 | 5.70 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 66.86 | 52.75 | 51.68 | 46.11 | 38.91 | 35.68 | 28.28 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 343 | 320 | 339 | 288 | 292 | 277 | 242 | 235 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +17.2% | +15.6% | +40.2% | +22.4% | +29.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.25 | 21.07 | 2.63 | 57.30 | 48.39 | 3.33 | 15.77 | 0.97 |
| Total expenses | 269 | 240 | 292 | 228 | 236 | 218 | 198 | 186 |
| EBITDA | 73.16 | 80.16 | 47.00 | 59.66 | 56.01 | 59.17 | 43.46 | 49.09 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.4% | +25.0% | +13.9% | +20.7% | +19.2% | +21.4% | +18.0% | +20.9% |
| Depreciation | 13.83 | 13.20 | 13.16 | 6.07 | 12.28 | 11.37 | 5.14 | 5.82 |
| Interest | 9.09 | 9.19 | 6.52 | 3.62 | 2.07 | 1.41 | 1.84 | 1.44 |
| Profit before tax | 51.49 | 78.84 | 29.95 | 107 | 90.05 | 49.72 | 52.25 | 42.80 |
| Tax | 15.68 | 15.96 | 6.46 | 12.97 | 21.75 | 15.24 | 12.53 | 6.60 |
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,101 | 911 | 904 | 814 | 578 | 439 | 392 |
| Revenue growth | +20.8% | +0.8% | +11.1% | +40.9% | +31.6% | +12.0% | - |
| Other income | 108 | 46.18 | 70.64 | 7.04 | 46.73 | 12.61 | 14.67 |
| Total expenses | 899 | 738 | 724 | 663 | 470 | 352 | 334 |
| Employee cost | 694 | 615 | 601 | 553 | 397 | 297 | 264 |
| EBITDA | 202 | 173 | 180 | 151 | 108 | 86.53 | 57.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.4% | +19.0% | +19.9% | +18.5% | +18.6% | +19.7% | +14.7% |
| Depreciation | 22.29 | 22.69 | 24.00 | 19.58 | 14.65 | 13.46 | 8.59 |
| Interest | 13.61 | 7.76 | 8.12 | 4.26 | 3.83 | 3.70 | 0.43 |
| Profit before tax | 274 | 189 | 218 | 134 | 136 | 81.98 | 63.15 |
| Tax | 50.81 | 40.14 | 44.73 | 21.34 | 20.15 | 11.88 | 11.66 |
| Net profit | 208 | 149 | 173 | 113 | 116 | 70.10 | 51.45 |
| Net profit margin | +18.9% | +16.3% | +19.2% | +13.8% | +20.1% | +16.0% | +13.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.82 | 12.56 | 14.66 | 9.53 | 9.78 | 5.86 | 4.31 |
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +20.8% | +0.8% | +11.1% | +40.9% | +31.6% | +12.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +16.8% | -3.7% | +19.1% | +40.1% | +24.4% | +50.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +45.0% | -13.5% | +62.8% | -1.4% | +65.8% | +29.8% | +55.8% |
| Net income growth | +39.9% | -14.4% | +54.0% | -2.8% | +65.2% | +36.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.6% | +16.4% | +27.3% | +27.6% | +22.1% | +18.5% | +14.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +10.2% | +17.1% | +27.6% | +37.9% | +39.9% | +45.1% | +3.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +20.3% | +16.3% | +19.2% | +13.9% | +20.0% | +16.0% | +13.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +33.2% | +32.0% | +41.3% | +31.3% | +34.5% | +24.7% | +22.1% |
| Return on net worth | +37.0% | +29.8% | +39.7% | +30.3% | +33.2% | +22.7% | +18.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.37 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.32 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 7.57 | 5.16 | 5.22 | 3.25 | 4.12 | 5.06 | 0.88 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.74 | 4.74 | 4.31 | 4.47 | 3.85 | 3.57 | 4.11 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.18 | 8.57 | 8.18 | 8.07 | 7.71 | 7.12 | 6.56 |
| EPS (₹) | 18.82 | 12.56 | 14.66 | 9.53 | 9.78 | 5.86 | 4.31 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 12.50 | 12.50 | 6.80 | 6.50 | 5.70 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 58.30 | 43.38 | 40.81 | 32.98 | 29.92 | 28.64 | 22.97 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of R Systems International Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of R Systems International Limited
R Systems International has 7 current directors and 16 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitesh Bansal | Managing Director | 30 May 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Amit Dalmia Also directs: Mphasis Limited, PGP Glass Limited | Director | 10 May 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Animesh Agrawal Also directs: Epl Limited, Ags Health Private Limited | Director | 10 May 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Sangeeta Kapil Jit Singh Also directs: Laxmi Organic Industries Limited, Galaxy Surfactants Ltd, Shaily Engineering Plastics Limited and 4 more | Director | 29 Jun 2026 | 0 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Srikanth Balachandran | Director | 29 Jun 2026 | 0 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Shailesh Sharad Kekre Also directs: Budhyati Ventures LLP, Eclerx Services Limited, Protean Egov Technologies Limited and 2 more | Director | 29 Jun 2026 | 0 Years 4 Months | Current |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 51.80%, foreign institutional investors hold 3.80%, domestic institutional investors hold 6.60% and retail and other public shareholders hold 37.80%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.80% | 51.80% | 51.90% | 51.90% |
| Public | 48.20% | 48.20% | 48.10% | 48.10% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | 101264580 | Others | ₹15 Lakh | Open | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 101258203 | Others | ₹15 Lakh | Open | |
| 30 Jul 2025 | 101142414 | Others | ₹8 Lakh | Open | |
| 15 Jul 2025 | 101135854 | Others | ₹15 Lakh | Open | |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 101126833 | Others | ₹18 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of R Systems International Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 114 View all charges
Deals & funding
R Systems International Limited has 56 deals on record (47 market trades, 3 buybacks, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹23.29 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 56)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | Market trade | ₹34.97 Cr | Buyer: Irage Broking Services LLP Seller: Irage Broking Services LLP |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹54.53 Cr | Buyer: Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited Seller: Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹45.32 Cr | Buyer: Irage Broking Services LLP Seller: Irage Broking Services LLP |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹622.13 Cr | Buyer: Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited , Microcurves Trading Private Limited Seller: Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited , Microcurves Trading Private Limited |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹38.98 Cr | Buyer: Irage Broking Services LLP Seller: Irage Broking Services LLP |
To see the full deal history of R Systems International Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
R Systems International Limited has 16 court cases on record: 5 filed by R Systems International, 11 filed against it. 3 cases are pending and 13 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 8 | 8 | 3 |
| High courts | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| NCLT | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| NCLAT | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 16)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Court | Court case (1807-Ordinary Civil Matters : Others) | Filed by the company against Atlanta Global Advisors Pvt. Ltd. Managing Director Level 4, Rectangle 1, Commercial Complex, D-4, Saket, New Delhi ,New Delhi , Delhi | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed against the company by Atlanta Global Advisors Pvt. Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Jaipur Metro I, Rajasthan | Civil miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Chandigarh | Court case (CS CJ) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Pending |
To see the full case history of R Systems International Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
R Systems International Limited was last rated by Crisil on 13 Jul 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 13 Jul 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of R Systems International Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for R Systems International Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
R Systems International has 2 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Velotio Technologies Private Limited, India | U72100DL2016PTC434014 | |
| Scaleworx Technologies Private Limited, India | U72900DL2020PTC434013 |
To see the full group structure of R Systems International Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
R Systems International Limited has a workforce of 3,091 employees on its EPFO records as of Oct 25, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
R Systems International has 8 GST registrations: 4 active and 4 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AABCR9541B1ZG | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AABCR9541B2ZF | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AABCR9541B3ZG | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 33AABCR9541B2ZO | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of R Systems International Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
R Systems International Limited has 32 board changes on record since 1993: 20 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Pranav Damani was appointed as Director on 29 Jun 2026.
223 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
R Systems International is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 14 May 1993 (33+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74899DL1993PLC053579. Listed on BSE: 532735 and NSE: RSYSTEMS.
R Systems International reported revenue of ₹1,958.21 Cr for FY 2024-25 (up 12.4% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
R Systems International has 7 current directors:
- Nitesh Bansal - Managing Director
- Amit Dalmia - Director
- Animesh Agrawal - Director
- Sangeeta Kapil Jit Singh - Director
- Srikanth Balachandran - Director
- Shailesh Sharad Kekre - Director
- Pranav Damani - Director
The latest financial statements of R Systems International on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 December 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 June 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of R Systems International is 09AABCR9541B1ZG, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 8 GST registrations in all, of which 4 are active and 4 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 09AABCR9541B2ZF (Uttar Pradesh), 27AABCR9541B3ZG (Maharashtra), 33AABCR9541B2ZO (Tamil Nadu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of R Systems International is L74899DL1993PLC053579. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. R Systems International is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 532735) and NSE (symbol: RSYSTEMS).
R Systems International has 16 court cases on record: 5 filed by the company and 11 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
R Systems International was incorporated on 14 May 1993, making it 33+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
R Systems International has 56 deals on record (47 market trades, 3 buybacks, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹23.29 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.

