
About R2vfx Studios Private Limited
Data last updated:
R2vfx Studios Private Limited is a private limited company based in Warje, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the advertising and media services segment of the media and publishing sector. It was incorporated on 16 November 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U74999PN2019PTC187798. Its GSTIN is 27AAJCR9145F1Z2 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.01 Cr. It is led by directors including Rohit Ranjan and Jitendra Kumar Sinha.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No. 02 First Floor Above Hdfc Bank Warje Bridge, Maharashtra, India – 411058.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.62 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.16 Cr (net margin 13.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.62 Cr (EBITDA margin 18.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 97% over three years and 163% over five years.
The company has about 35 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed against it; 2 cases are pending.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website r2vfxstudios.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressNo. 02 First Floor Above Hdfc Bank Warje Bridge, Maharashtra, India – 411058
- IndustryMedia and Publishing, Advertising Agencies & Media Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of R2vfx Studios Private Limited
The main business activity of R2vfx Studios is arts, entertainment and recreation. In detail, this covers sports, amusement and recreation activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R | Arts, entertainment and recreation | R4 | Sports, amusement and recreation activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of R2vfx Studios Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
R2vfx Studios Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.62 Cr (up 510% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of R2vfx Studios Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 163% over five years, including 510% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 423% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of R2vfx Studios Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.62 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.16 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of R2vfx Studios Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 13.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of R2vfx Studios are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of R2vfx Studios Private Limited
R2vfx Studios Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies, VFX Studio). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eventiron India Private Limited | ₹8.65 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Four Corners Outdoors Media Private Limited | ₹8.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Brite Advertising and Marketing Private Limited | ₹8.64 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 321.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Brainpulse Technologies Private Limited | ₹8.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Moving Walls India Private Limited | ₹8.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| R2vfx Studios Private Limited this company | ₹8.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 510.0% | •••• | Warje, Maharashtra, India |
| Exmyn Brands Private Limited | ₹8.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Varthur Hobli, Karnataka, India |
| Supertrade Infotech Private Limited | ₹8.58 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Fourth Dimension Media Solutions Private Limited | ₹8.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Banjaara Agricultural Produce Research Export ( India ) Private Limited | ₹8.58 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Chamrajanagar, Karnataka, India |
| Minc Billbox Pvt Ltd | ₹8.58 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below R2vfx Studios by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies, VFX Studio), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of R2vfx Studios Private Limited
R2vfx Studios Private Limited is audited by CHARLES & CHANDRASEKAR for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES & CHANDRASEKAR | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of R2vfx Studios Private Limited
R2vfx Studios has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohit Ranjan Also directs: Frostlit Production Limited | Director | 16 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Jitendra Kumar Sinha | Director | 16 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Julkar Nain Also directs: Shubham Chemicals and Solvents Limited, Tawania Electricals Private Limited, Frostlit Production Limited and 4 more | Director | 19 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of R2vfx Studios Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of R2vfx Studios Private Limited
R2vfx Studios Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of R2vfx Studios Private Limited
R2vfx Studios Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. All cases are pending. Status as checked between 30 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summary Case) | Filed against the company by Createfx Private Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summary Cases) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at R2vfx Studios Private Limited
R2vfx Studios Private Limited has a workforce of 35 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on R2vfx Studios Private Limited
R2vfx Studios Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments. The latest: Julkar Nain was appointed as Director on 19 Aug 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for R2vfx Studios Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by R2vfx Studios Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of R2vfx Studios Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of R2vfx Studios Private Limited
R2vfx Studios has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAJCR9145F1Z2 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Dec 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of R2vfx Studios Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about R2vfx Studios Private Limited
R2vfx Studios is an active private limited company based in Warje, Maharashtra, India. The company works in advertising agencies and media services, within the media and publishing industry. It was incorporated on 16 November 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999PN2019PTC187798.
R2vfx Studios reported revenue of ₹8.62 Cr for FY 2025 (up 510% YoY).
R2vfx Studios has 3 current directors:
- Rohit Ranjan - Director
- Jitendra Kumar Sinha - Director
- Julkar Nain - Director
R2vfx Studios reported a net profit of ₹1.16 Cr (net margin 13.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.62 Cr (EBITDA margin 18.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of R2vfx Studios is 97% over three years and 163% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 510%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of R2vfx Studios is 27AAJCR9145F1Z2, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of R2vfx Studios is U74999PN2019PTC187798. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
R2vfx Studios has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. 2 are pending.
R2vfx Studios was incorporated on 16 November 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of R2vfx Studios by revenue are Eventiron India Private Limited, Four Corners Outdoors Media Private Limited, Brite Advertising and Marketing Private Limited, Brainpulse Technologies Private Limited, Moving Walls India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies, VFX Studio).
Julkar Nain was appointed as Director on 19 Aug 2025. Jitendra Kumar Sinha was appointed as Director on 16 Nov 2019. Rohit Ranjan was appointed as Director on 16 Nov 2019.