
Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
About Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
Data last updated:
Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bellary, Karnataka, India. It operates in the financial services and investment segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 10 September 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74900KA2014PTC076302. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Nagaraj Devaramane (Managing Director) and Veeresh Ayyanna.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office is at First Floor D No. 111A Ts No.12/2A/84/A W No. 18 Basavabhavana Road, Bellary, Karnataka, India – 583102.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹61.36 Lakh, a decline of 20% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.1 Lakh (net margin 8.3%) and EBITDA of ₹5.73 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over three years and 72% over five years.
Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 4 filed by the company; 3 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFirst Floor D No. 111A Ts No.12/2A/84/A W No. 18 Basavabhavana Road, Bellary, Karnataka, India – 583102
- IndustryFinancial Services, Financial Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
The main business activity of Raamadhuta Chits is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers other financial activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited FY 2020 filings available
Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited reported revenue of ₹61.36 Lakh (down 20% YoY) for FY 2020.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
Revenue fell 20% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 72%. EBITDA fell 40% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹5.73 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.1 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Raamadhuta Chits are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other financial activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lutyens Forex Private Limited | ₹61.44 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -96.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Jolly Plastic Inds Limited Listed | ₹61.43 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 68.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Realcoordinator Marketing India Enterprises Private Limited | ₹61.43 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4498.0% | •••• | Ernakualm, Kerala, India |
| Koneswara Nidhi Limited | ₹61.4 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Kodavasal, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Hansplaza Tracon Pvt.Ltd. | ₹61.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited this company | ₹61.36 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Bellary, Karnataka, India |
| Krishna Capital and Securities Limited Listed | ₹61.31 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 60.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Tristar Finvest Pvt.Ltd. | ₹61.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Kurians Kuries Private Limited | ₹61.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
| Sudhathri Chit Funds Private Limited | ₹61.24 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Hanamkonda, Telangana, India |
| Erode Benefit Fund Nidhi Limited | ₹61.23 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Raamadhuta Chits by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other financial activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited is audited by MOHANA MANI AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOHANA MANI AND ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
Raamadhuta Chits has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veeresh Ayyanna | Director | 10 Sep 2014 | 12 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Nagaraj Devaramane | Managing Director | 10 Sep 2014 | 12 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed by Raamadhuta Chits. 3 cases are pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked between 28 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 0 | 3 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, BALLARI, Karnataka | Court case (Ex.C) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, BALLARI, Karnataka | Court case (Ex.C) | Filed by the company against Thriveni Enterprises | Pending |
| District court, BALLARI, Karnataka | Court case (Ex.C) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, BALLARI, Karnataka | Court case (Ex.C) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 4 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Raamadhuta Chits.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments. The latest: Nagaraj Devaramane was appointed as Managing Director on 10 Sep 2014.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
Raamadhuta Chits has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Raamadhuta Chits Private Limited
Raamadhuta Chits is an active private limited company based in Bellary, Karnataka, India. The company works in financial activities, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 10 September 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900KA2014PTC076302.
Raamadhuta Chits reported revenue of ₹61.36 Lakh for FY 2020 (down 20% YoY).
Raamadhuta Chits has 2 current directors:
- Nagaraj Devaramane - Managing Director
- Veeresh Ayyanna - Director
Raamadhuta Chits reported a net profit of ₹5.1 Lakh (net margin 8.3%) and EBITDA of ₹5.73 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.3%) for FY 2020, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Raamadhuta Chits is 1% over three years and 72% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2020) revenue fell 20%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Raamadhuta Chits has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Raamadhuta Chits is U74900KA2014PTC076302. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Raamadhuta Chits has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed by the company. 3 are pending.
Raamadhuta Chits was incorporated on 10 September 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Raamadhuta Chits by revenue are Lutyens Forex Private Limited, Jolly Plastic Inds Limited, Realcoordinator Marketing India Enterprises Private Limited, Koneswara Nidhi Limited, Hansplaza Tracon Pvt.Ltd. and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other financial activities).
Nagaraj Devaramane was appointed as Managing Director on 10 Sep 2014. Veeresh Ayyanna was appointed as Director on 10 Sep 2014.