
Radiant Infoways Private Limited
About Radiant Infoways Private Limited
Data last updated:
Radiant Infoways Private Limited is a private limited company based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the IT services segment of the services sector. It was incorporated on 28 August 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U72300UP2012PTC052180. Its GSTIN is 09AAGCR0329C1ZP (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Richa Singh and Santosh Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office is at 36/18 GF – 3 Shagun Palce Sapru Marg Hazratganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹19.29 Lakh, a decline of 32% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹49,703 (net margin 2.6%) and EBITDA of ₹69,095 (EBITDA margin 3.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years.
The company has about 1 employee on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Radiant Infoways Private Limited's registered office is in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address36/18 GF – 3 Shagun Palce Sapru Marg Hazratganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226001
- IndustryService, Information Technology Services
To see the full contact details of Radiant Infoways Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Radiant Infoways is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Radiant Infoways Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Radiant Infoways Private Limited
FY 2020 filings availableRadiant Infoways Private Limited reported revenue of ₹19.29 Lakh (down 32% YoY) for FY 2020.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 32% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3%. EBITDA fell 52% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹19.29 Lakh | ||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹69,095 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹49,703 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Radiant Infoways Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Radiant Infoways Private Limited
Radiant Infoways has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richa Singh | Director | 10 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Santosh Singh | Director | 28 Aug 2012 | 14 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Radiant Infoways Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other information & communication service activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glassm Marketing Private Limited | ₹19.31 Lakh (FY 2024) | 26.0% | Hubli, Karnataka, India | |||
| All 'Bout Campaigns Private Limited | ₹19.31 Lakh (FY 2020) | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Ftipl Payments and Marketing Tech Private Limited | ₹19.3 Lakh (FY 2024) | 6029.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Webschedio India Private Limited | ₹19.3 Lakh (FY 2025) | 43.0% | Shimoga, Karnataka, India | |||
| Karni Digital Entertainment Private Limited | ₹19.29 Lakh (FY 2020) | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Radiant Infoways Private Limitedthis company | ₹19.29 Lakh (FY 2020) | ₹49,703 | 2.6% | -32.0% | 1 | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Genteel Infosystem Private Limited | ₹19.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | 53.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Sabil Informatics Private Limited | ₹19.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | -41.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Bricstal Digital Private Limited | ₹19.28 Lakh (FY 2023) | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | ||||
| Globalvision Infocon Services Private Limited | ₹19.27 Lakh (FY 2018) | -22.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| SQL Technologies Private Limited | ₹19.27 Lakh (FY 2024) | 5.0% | Chandigarh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Radiant Infoways Private Limited, buy the company report.
Shareholding
The shareholding of Radiant Infoways Private Limited is on record for FY 2016, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2016 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Radiant Infoways Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Radiant Infoways Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Radiant Infoways Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Radiant Infoways Private Limited has a workforce of 1 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 09, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Radiant Infoways has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAGCR0329C1ZP | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Radiant Infoways Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Radiant Infoways Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Rajesh Kumar Singh ceased to be Director on 11 Sep 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Radiant Infoways is an active private limited company based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in information technology services, within the service industry. It was incorporated on 28 August 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72300UP2012PTC052180.
Radiant Infoways has 2 current directors:
- Richa Singh - Director
- Santosh Singh - Director
The latest financial statements of Radiant Infoways on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2020. Its last annual general meeting was held on 31 December 2020. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Radiant Infoways is 09AAGCR0329C1ZP, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Radiant Infoways is U72300UP2012PTC052180. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Radiant Infoways was incorporated on 28 August 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Radiant Infoways by revenue are Glassm Marketing Private Limited, All 'Bout Campaigns Private Limited, Ftipl Payments and Marketing Tech Private Limited, Webschedio India Private Limited, Karni Digital Entertainment Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other information & communication service activities).
Rajesh Kumar Singh ceased to be Director on 11 Sep 2019. Richa Singh was appointed as Director on 10 Sep 2019. Santosh Singh was appointed as Director on 28 Aug 2012.
The registered office of Radiant Infoways is at 3618 GF – 3 Shagun Palce Sapru Marg Hazratganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226001.
Radiant Infoways operates in the service industry, in the information technology services segment.
The compliance status of Radiant Infoways is compliant as of 18 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

