
Radlas Pvt Ltd
About Radlas Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
Radlas Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the retail trade segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 31 March 1973 and has been in existence for over 53 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U27310UP1973PTC003690. Its GSTIN is 09AABCR1560J1ZC (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹8.41 Lakh. It is led by directors Ashok Lalchandani and Ramesh Lalchandani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 16 Bhopal House Lalbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹45.58 Lakh, a decline of 37% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹20.47 Lakh (net margin -44.9%) and EBITDA of -₹20.33 Lakh (EBITDA margin -44.6%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over three years and 30% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹46 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address16 Bhopal House Lalbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226001
- IndustryTrading, Retailers, Retail Trading
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Radlas Pvt Ltd
The main business activity of Radlas is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Radlas Pvt Ltd FY 2025 filings available
Radlas Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹45.58 Lakh (down 37% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Radlas Pvt Ltd
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over five years, including a 37% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Radlas Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹20.33 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹20.47 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Radlas Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -44.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -44.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Radlas are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Radlas Pvt Ltd
Radlas Pvt Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calqunet Solution Private Limited | ₹45.6 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 93.0% | •••• | Pakur, Jharkhand, India |
| Mascot Office Systems Limited | ₹45.6 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Cavern Saloon and Spa Private Limited | ₹45.59 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Juvat Foods Private Limited | ₹45.59 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Ashanari Private Limited | ₹45.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Radlas Pvt Ltd this company | ₹45.58 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Lid Services Private Limited | ₹45.57 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1838.0% | •••• | Vaishali, Bihar, India |
| Duam Technology Private Limited | ₹45.57 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vibgyor Grafix-Media Private Limited | ₹45.57 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 225.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Lana Gold & Diamonds Factory Private Limited | ₹45.56 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 518.0% | •••• | Kottayam, Kerala, India |
| Aparajeet Tradecom Private Limited | ₹45.55 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Radlas by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Radlas Pvt Ltd
Radlas Pvt Ltd is audited by BHARGAVA & CO. for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BHARGAVA & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Radlas Pvt Ltd
Radlas has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashok Lalchandani | Director | 01 Apr 1973 | 53 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Ramesh Lalchandani | Director | 01 Apr 1973 | 53 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Radlas Pvt Ltd
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Radlas Pvt Ltd
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Dec 2005 | Oriental Bank of Commerce | ₹46 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Radlas Pvt Ltd
Radlas Pvt Ltd has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allahabad High Court | Court case (ITRE) | Filed against the company by Commissioner of Income Tax Lucknow | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Radlas Pvt Ltd
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Radlas.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Radlas Pvt Ltd
Radlas has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U27310UP1972PTC003690. The current CIN is U27310UP1973PTC003690, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U27310UP1973PTC003690 | Current |
| U27310UP1972PTC003690 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Radlas Pvt Ltd
Radlas Pvt Ltd has 5 board changes on record since 1973: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Jagdish Lalchandani ceased to be Director on 17 Aug 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Radlas Pvt Ltd
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Radlas Pvt Ltd
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Radlas Pvt Ltd
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Radlas Pvt Ltd
Radlas has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AABCR1560J1ZC | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Radlas Pvt Ltd
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Radlas Pvt Ltd
Radlas is an active private limited company based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in retailers, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 31 March 1973 (53+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27310UP1973PTC003690.
Radlas reported revenue of ₹45.58 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 37% YoY).
Radlas has 2 current directors:
- Ashok Lalchandani - Director
- Ramesh Lalchandani - Director
Radlas reported a net loss of ₹20.47 Lakh (net margin -44.9%) and EBITDA of -₹20.33 Lakh (EBITDA margin -44.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Radlas is -21% over three years and -30% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 37%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Radlas is 09AABCR1560J1ZC, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Radlas is U27310UP1973PTC003690. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Radlas has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Radlas was incorporated on 31 March 1973, making it 53+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Radlas by revenue are Calqunet Solution Private Limited, Mascot Office Systems Limited, Cavern Saloon and Spa Private Limited, Juvat Foods Private Limited, Ashanari Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading).
Jagdish Lalchandani ceased to be Director on 17 Aug 2022. Radhakishin Pamnani ceased to be Director on 24 Jun 2017. Choithram Lalchandani ceased to be Director on 09 Jun 2014. Radlas has 5 board changes on record in total.