Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Raf Manufacturing Private Limited - paper in Nalbari, Assam, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U21000AS2018PTC018702 Incorporated 04 September 2018 ROC Guwahati HQ Nalbari, Assam, India
Active Private Limited Company paper
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2020
₹2.16 Lakh
▼ 4% YoY
Net profit · FY 2020
₹3,392
Net margin 1.6%
EBITDA · FY 2020
₹25,112
EBITDA margin 11.6%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
GST registrations
1
None active

About Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Data last updated:

Raf Manufacturing Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nalbari, Assam, India. It operates in the paper and paper products segment of the paper and packaging sector. It was incorporated on 04 September 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Guwahati, under CIN U21000AS2018PTC018702. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Razibul Haque and Faridul Islam.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office is at H/No – 247 Moynul Hoque Village – Meruattary P.O. – Meruattary P.S. – Mukalmua, Nalbari, Assam, India – 781126.

As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.16 Lakh, a decline of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3,392 (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹25,112 (EBITDA margin 11.6%).

Company Details of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
CIN U21000AS2018PTC018702
Registration Number 018702
Incorporation Date 04 September 2018
ROC Guwahati
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 31 December 2020
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2020
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    H/No – 247 Moynul Hoque Village – Meruattary P.O. – Meruattary P.S. – Mukalmua, Nalbari, Assam, India – 781126
  • Industry
    Paper, Paper & Paper Products, Manufacturing
Comprehensive company report
Raf Manufacturing Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Raf Manufacturing Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Raf Manufacturing Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2019 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

The main business activity of Raf Manufacturing is manufacturing. In detail, this covers wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC3Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper productsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited FY 2020 filings available

Raf Manufacturing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.16 Lakh (down 4% YoY) for FY 2020.

Revenue · FY 2020
₹2.16 Lakh ▼ 4%
Net profit · FY 2020
₹3,392 margin 1.6%
EBITDA · FY 2020
₹25,112 margin 11.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 4%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 20%

Revenue fell 4% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 20% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

MetricsFY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations₹2.16 Lakh••••
Other Income••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••
EBITDA₹25,112••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹3,392••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••
Investments••••••••
Inventories••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••
Total Assets••••••••

Financial Ratios of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

MetricsFY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profitability
EBITDA Margin11.6%••••
Net Profit Margin1.6%••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••
Payable Days••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Raf Manufacturing are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2019

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Raf Manufacturing Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
S R L International Private Limited₹2.22 Lakh (FY 2016)••••••••-94.0%••••Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India
Ankit Metwood Private Limited₹2.21 Lakh (FY 2017)••••••••29431.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Shreedev Dezignwala Private Limited₹2.21 Lakh (FY 2017)••••••••••••Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India
Wintech Bio-Fuel Private Limited₹2.18 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-87.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Modish Furniture and Interior Private Limited₹2.18 Lakh (FY 2021)••••••••-36.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Raf Manufacturing Private Limited this company₹2.16 Lakh (FY 2020)••••••••-4.0%••••Nalbari, Assam, India
Victorious Visionaries Private Limited₹2.15 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••-14.0%••••Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India
Orgsole India Private Limited₹2.13 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-52.0%••••Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India
Greenbark Industries (OPC) Private Limited₹2.12 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••2295.0%••••Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Shreeraj Stone Private Limited₹2.1 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-29.0%••••Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Saptashringi Synthetics Pvt Ltd₹2.06 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-82.0%••••Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Raf Manufacturing by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Raf Manufacturing has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Razibul HaqueDirector04 Sep 20188 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Faridul IslamDirector04 Sep 20188 Years 1 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Raf Manufacturing Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Raf Manufacturing.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Raf Manufacturing Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Faridul Islam was appointed as Director on 04 Sep 2018.

AGM
Raf Manufacturing Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 31 Dec 2020 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Raf Manufacturing Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2020 with Roc Guwahati.
Appointed
Faridul Islam was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Razibul Haque was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
04 Sep 2018
Raf Manufacturing Private Limited was registered on 04 Sep 2018 with Roc Guwahati & aged 8 years 1 month as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Raf Manufacturing has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.

Total GSTINs
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Raf Manufacturing Private Limited

Raf Manufacturing is an active private limited company based in Nalbari, Assam, India. The company works in paper and paper products, within the paper industry. It was incorporated on 04 September 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U21000AS2018PTC018702.

Raf Manufacturing reported revenue of ₹2.16 Lakh for FY 2020 (down 4% YoY).

Raf Manufacturing has 2 current directors:

Raf Manufacturing reported a net profit of ₹3,392 (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹25,112 (EBITDA margin 11.6%) for FY 2020, as per its filed financial statements.

No. Raf Manufacturing has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Raf Manufacturing is U21000AS2018PTC018702. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Raf Manufacturing was incorporated on 04 September 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Guwahati.

The peers of Raf Manufacturing by revenue are S R L International Private Limited, Ankit Metwood Private Limited, Shreedev Dezignwala Private Limited, Wintech Bio-Fuel Private Limited, Modish Furniture and Interior Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products).

Faridul Islam was appointed as Director on 04 Sep 2018. Razibul Haque was appointed as Director on 04 Sep 2018.

The registered office of Raf Manufacturing is at HNo – 247 Moynul Hoque Village – Meruattary P.O. – Meruattary P.S. – Mukalmua, Nalbari, Assam, India – 781126.

Raf Manufacturing has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available