Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Raftaar Terminals Private Limited - transport and logistics in Mangalore, Karnataka, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U63030KA2014PTC075417 Incorporated 21 July 2014 ROC Bangalore HQ Mangalore, Karnataka, India
Active Private Limited Company transport and logistics
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹17.36 Cr
▼ 4% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹25.78 Lakh
Net margin -1.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹10.96 Cr
EBITDA margin 63.1%
Authorised capital
₹35 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹33.31 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹28.91 Cr
Satisfied ₹42.78 Cr
Company age
12 yrs
Est. 2014
Employees · EPFO
41
Provident fund records

About Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Data last updated:

Raftaar Terminals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mangalore, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of Ats Terminals Fze. It operates in the cold storage and warehousing services segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 21 July 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U63030KA2014PTC075417. Its GSTIN is 29AAGCR9651K1ZN (Karnataka).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹35 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹33.31 Cr. It is led by directors including Jyotish Kishanlal Hariyani and Avinash Kumar Gandhi.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Door No 3 – 45 Opp Thannirbavi Beach Parking Thannirbavi, Mangalore, Karnataka, India – 575010.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹17.36 Cr, a decline of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹25.78 Lakh (net margin -1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹10.96 Cr (EBITDA margin 63.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years and 16% over five years.

The company has about 41 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹28.91 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹42.78 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website raftaar.co.

Company Details of Raftaar Terminals Private Limited
CIN U63030KA2014PTC075417
Registration Number 075417
Incorporation Date 21 July 2014
ROC Bangalore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Parent Company Ats Terminals Fze
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Door No 3 – 45 Opp Thannirbavi Beach Parking Thannirbavi, Mangalore, Karnataka, India – 575010
  • Industry
    Transport and Logistics, Cold Storage & Warehousing Services
Comprehensive company report
Raftaar Terminals Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Raftaar Terminals Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Raftaar Terminals Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

The main business activity of Raftaar Terminals is electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply. In detail, this covers manufacture of gas, distribution of gaseous fuels.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
DElectricity, gas, steam and air condition supplyD2Manufacture of gas, distribution of gaseous fuelsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Raftaar Terminals Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Raftaar Terminals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹17.36 Cr (down 4% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹17.36 Cr ▼ 4%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹25.78 Lakh margin -1.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹10.96 Cr margin 63.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 4%
3 years · compounded
▲ 7%
5 years · compounded
▲ 16%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 15%
3 years · compounded
▲ 2%
5 years · compounded
▲ 13%

Revenue fell 4% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16%. EBITDA fell 15% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹10.96 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹25.78 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin63.1%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-1.5%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Raftaar Terminals are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Raftaar Terminals Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Cold Storage and Warehousing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Forefront Logistics Private Limited₹17.55 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••6.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Cephus Brand Technologies Private Limited₹17.53 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••10.0%••••Haryana, India
Maximus Storage Solutions Private Limited₹17.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••23.0%••••Valsad, Gujarat, India
Ambur Cold Chain and Food Processing Private Limited₹17.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••••••Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India
Sunayana Cold Storage Private Limited₹17.39 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••12.0%••••Begusarai, Bihar, India
Raftaar Terminals Private Limited this company₹17.36 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-4.0%••••Mangalore, Karnataka, India
B.D. Cold Storage. Pvt. Ltd.₹17.29 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••20.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Ebony Estates Private Limited₹17.25 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••116.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Cargo and Allied Services Private Limited₹17.16 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••173.0%••••Gandhidham, Gujarat, India
Gubba Cold Private Limited₹17.11 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••28.0%••••Secunderabad, Telangana, India
Ajay Bharat Pvt Ltd₹17.09 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-11.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Raftaar Terminals by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Cold Storage and Warehousing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Auditor information for Raftaar Terminals Private Limited provides details about the firm responsible for auditing the company's financial statements and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.

Board of Directors of Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Raftaar Terminals has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Jyotish Kishanlal HariyaniDirector21 Jul 201412 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Avinash Kumar GandhiDirector21 Jul 201412 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Amit Kumar GandhiDirector21 Jul 201412 Years 2 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Open charges
₹28.91 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹42.78 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹28.91 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
15 May 2023Others₹26.79 CrOpen
26 Dec 2019Others₹2.12 CrOpen
18 Dec 2018Others₹42.78 CrSatisfied

Total charge records: 3 View all charges

MSME Payment Delays by Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Raftaar Terminals Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
an individual supplier••••••••••••
an individual supplier••••••••••••
Premium access

Full MSME payment history

Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.

  • Every reported supplier due
  • Amounts and due dates
  • Reasons given in each return
  • Period-by-period history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Raftaar Terminals Private Limited has a workforce of 41 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.

Employee count
41
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
2.5%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Raftaar Terminals Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2014: 3 appointments. The latest: Amit Kumar Gandhi was appointed as Director on 21 Jul 2014.

AGM
Raftaar Terminals Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Raftaar Terminals Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Bangalore.
Charges
A charge registered on 18 Dec 2018 via Charge ID 100229567 with Others was fully satisfied on 23 May 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 26.79 Cr with Charge ID 100734210 was registered on 15 May 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 2.12 Cr with Charge ID 100331950 was registered on 26 Dec 2019.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 42.78 Cr with Charge ID 100229567 was registered on 18 Dec 2018.
Appointed
Amit Kumar Gandhi was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Avinash Kumar Gandhi was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Jyotish Kishanlal Hariyani was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
21 Jul 2014
Raftaar Terminals Private Limited was registered on 21 Jul 2014 with Roc Bangalore & aged 12 years 2 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Raftaar Terminals has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
29AAGCR9651K1ZNKarnatakaActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Raftaar Terminals Private Limited

Raftaar Terminals is an active private limited company based in Mangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in cold storage and warehousing services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 21 July 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U63030KA2014PTC075417.

Raftaar Terminals reported revenue of ₹17.36 Cr for FY 2025 (down 4% YoY).

Raftaar Terminals has 3 current directors:

Raftaar Terminals reported a net loss of ₹25.78 Lakh (net margin -1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹10.96 Cr (EBITDA margin 63.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Raftaar Terminals is 7% over three years and 16% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 4%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Raftaar Terminals is 29AAGCR9651K1ZN, registered in Karnataka.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Raftaar Terminals is U63030KA2014PTC075417. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Raftaar Terminals has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.

Raftaar Terminals was incorporated on 21 July 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.

The peers of Raftaar Terminals by revenue are Forefront Logistics Private Limited, Cephus Brand Technologies Private Limited, Maximus Storage Solutions Private Limited, Ambur Cold Chain and Food Processing Private Limited, Sunayana Cold Storage Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Transport and Logistics industry (Cold Storage and Warehousing).

Amit Kumar Gandhi was appointed as Director on 21 Jul 2014. Avinash Kumar Gandhi was appointed as Director on 21 Jul 2014. Jyotish Kishanlal Hariyani was appointed as Director on 21 Jul 2014.

Raftaar Terminals has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 25 May 2019.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available