
About Raideep Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Raideep Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Ludhiana, Punjab, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 11 December 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN L18101PB1995PLC017415. Its GSTIN is 03AACCR2771G1ZN (Punjab). Its shares are listed on BSE: 540270.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹6 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5.51 Cr. It is led by directors including Rai Sahib (Managing Director) and Paramjit Bhalla (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C – 193 A Phase VI Focal Point, Ludhiana, Punjab, India – 141010.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹37.75 Cr, a growth of 64.8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.89 Cr (net margin 10.3%) and EBITDA of -₹7 Lakh (EBITDA margin -0.2%). The net worth stands at ₹21.01 Cr (up 22.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹21.01 Cr (up 21.7% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Raideepindustries. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹30 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹3.25 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website raideepindustries.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC – 193 A Phase VI Focal Point, Ludhiana, Punjab, India – 141010
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Raideep Industries Limited
The main business activity of Raideep Industries is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Raideep Industries Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Raideep Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹37.75 Cr (up 64.8% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 37.75 | 22.90 | 25.55 | 27.50 | 20.10 | 19.62 | 22.35 |
| Revenue growth | +64.9% | -10.4% | -7.1% | +36.8% | +2.5% | -12.2% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.07) | (0.20) | (0.38) | (0.32) | (0.33) | (0.27) | (0.15) |
| EBITDA margin | -0.2% | -0.9% | -1.5% | -1.2% | -1.6% | -1.4% | -0.7% |
| Profit before tax | 2.93 | 1.17 | 1.11 | 4.52 | 0.90 | 0.79 | 0.90 |
| Net profit | 3.89 | 1.12 | 1.06 | 4.43 | 0.84 | 0.73 | 0.86 |
| Net profit margin | +10.3% | +4.9% | +4.2% | +16.1% | +4.2% | +3.7% | +3.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.07 | 2.05 | 1.89 | 8.03 | 1.53 | 1.34 | 1.58 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 21.01 | 17.27 | 16.18 | 15.17 | 10.78 | 9.97 | 8.94 |
| Net worth | 21.01 | 17.11 | 15.98 | 14.94 | 10.52 | 9.68 | 8.94 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.19 |
| Net working capital | 5.07 | 1.03 | 1.20 | 0.92 | 0.67 | 0.43 | 0.28 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (4.12) | (1.69) | (1.99) | (0.30) | (0.81) | 0.75 | 0.33 |
| Cash from investing | 4.31 | 1.68 | 2.13 | 0.27 | 0.96 | (1.23) | 0.35 |
| Cash from financing | (0.18) | (0.06) | (0.07) | (0.05) | (0.06) | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.23 | 16.83 | 4.26 | 9.27 | 7.39 | 11.75 | 4.87 | 0.19 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -69.8% | +43.2% | -12.5% | +4779.0% | +21.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.17 | 2.68 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.15 |
| EBITDA | (0.06) | 0.04 | (0.06) | 0.01 | (0.06) | 0.10 | (0.10) | (0.11) |
| EBITDA margin | -2.7% | +0.2% | -1.4% | +0.1% | -0.8% | +0.9% | -2.1% | -57.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.02 | (0.04) | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | 2.71 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 0.06 | 2.31 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.92 | 4.95 | 0.54 | 0.72 | 0.56 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 0.45 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 37.75 | 22.90 | 25.55 | 27.50 | 20.10 | 19.62 | 22.35 |
| Revenue growth | +64.9% | -10.4% | -7.1% | +36.8% | +2.5% | -12.2% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.07) | (0.20) | (0.38) | (0.32) | (0.33) | (0.27) | (0.15) |
| EBITDA margin | -0.2% | -0.9% | -1.5% | -1.2% | -1.6% | -1.4% | -0.7% |
| Profit before tax | 2.93 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.14 |
| Net profit | 2.47 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.10 |
| Net profit margin | +6.5% | +0.9% | +0.9% | +0.8% | +0.8% | +0.8% | +0.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.50 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.20 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 9.96 | 7.65 | 7.47 | 7.28 | 7.10 | 6.97 | 6.52 |
| Net worth | 9.96 | 7.49 | 7.27 | 7.05 | 6.84 | 6.68 | 6.52 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.19 |
| Net working capital | 5.07 | 1.03 | 1.20 | 0.92 | 0.67 | 0.43 | 0.28 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (4.12) | (1.69) | (1.17) | (0.30) | (0.13) | 1.33 | (0.65) |
| Cash from investing | 4.31 | 1.68 | 1.31 | 0.27 | 0.28 | (1.81) | 0.80 |
| Cash from financing | (0.18) | (0.06) | (0.07) | (0.05) | (0.06) | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.23 | 16.83 | 4.26 | 9.27 | 7.39 | 11.75 | 4.87 | 0.19 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -69.8% | +43.2% | -12.5% | +4779.0% | +21.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.17 | 2.68 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.15 |
| Total expenses | 2.29 | 16.79 | 4.32 | 9.26 | 7.45 | 11.65 | 4.97 | 0.30 |
| EBITDA | (0.06) | 0.04 | (0.06) | 0.01 | (0.06) | 0.10 | (0.10) | (0.11) |
| EBITDA margin | -2.7% | +0.2% | -1.4% | +0.1% | -0.8% | +0.9% | -2.1% | -57.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | 2.70 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.23 | 16.83 | 4.26 | 9.27 | 7.39 | 11.75 | 4.87 | 0.19 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -69.8% | +43.2% | -12.5% | +4779.0% | +21.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.17 | 2.68 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.15 |
| EBITDA | (0.06) | 0.04 | (0.06) | 0.01 | (0.06) | 0.10 | (0.10) | (0.11) |
| EBITDA margin | -2.7% | +0.2% | -1.4% | +0.1% | -0.8% | +0.9% | -2.1% | -57.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.02 | (0.04) | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | 2.71 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 0.06 | 2.31 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.92 | 4.95 | 0.54 | 0.72 | 0.56 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 0.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 37.75 | 22.90 | 25.55 | 27.50 | 20.10 | 19.62 | 22.35 |
| Revenue growth | +64.9% | -10.4% | -7.1% | +36.8% | +2.5% | -12.2% | - |
| Other income | 3.07 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 4.92 | 1.37 | 1.13 | 1.12 |
| Total expenses | 37.82 | 23.10 | 25.93 | 27.82 | 20.43 | 19.89 | 22.50 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.17 |
| EBITDA | (0.07) | (0.20) | (0.38) | (0.32) | (0.33) | (0.27) | (0.15) |
| EBITDA margin | -0.2% | -0.9% | -1.5% | -1.2% | -1.6% | -1.4% | -0.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 2.93 | 1.17 | 1.11 | 4.52 | 0.90 | 0.79 | 0.90 |
| Tax | 0.46 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 3.89 | 1.12 | 1.06 | 4.43 | 0.84 | 0.73 | 0.86 |
| Net profit margin | +10.3% | +4.9% | +4.2% | +16.1% | +4.2% | +3.7% | +3.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.07 | 2.05 | 1.89 | 8.03 | 1.53 | 1.34 | 1.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 5.51 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 5.51 |
| Reserves & surplus | 15.50 | 11.60 | 10.47 | 9.43 | 5.01 | 4.17 | 3.43 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 21.01 | 17.11 | 15.98 | 14.94 | 10.52 | 9.68 | 8.94 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 21.01 | 17.27 | 16.18 | 15.17 | 10.78 | 9.97 | 8.94 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.51 | 1.99 | 1.99 | 2.09 | 2.09 | 2.09 | 1.71 |
| Net block | 0.16 | 1.70 | 1.76 | 1.86 | 1.92 | 1.98 | 1.63 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 15.17 | 13.75 | 12.84 | 12.01 | 7.80 | 7.12 | 6.54 |
| Inventories | 0.17 | 0.93 | 1.99 | 1.48 | 2.24 | 2.60 | 2.42 |
| Sundry debtors | 2.73 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.41 | 1.98 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.19 |
| Loans & advances | 8.14 | 7.90 | 9.04 | 9.50 | 9.06 | 8.65 | 6.66 |
| Total current assets | 11.06 | 8.85 | 11.72 | 12.90 | 13.50 | 12.67 | 11.25 |
| Total current liabilities | 5.99 | 7.82 | 10.52 | 11.98 | 12.83 | 12.24 | 10.97 |
| Net working capital | 5.07 | 1.03 | 1.20 | 0.92 | 0.67 | 0.43 | 0.28 |
| Total assets | 21.01 | 17.27 | 16.18 | 15.17 | 10.78 | 9.97 | 8.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.19 | 0.07 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4.12) | (1.69) | (1.99) | (0.30) | (0.81) | 0.75 | 0.33 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 4.31 | 1.68 | 2.13 | 0.27 | 0.96 | (1.23) | 0.35 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.18) | (0.06) | (0.07) | (0.05) | (0.06) | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.01 | (0.07) | 0.07 | (0.08) | 0.09 | (0.18) | 0.69 |
| Closing cash | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +64.9% | -10.4% | -7.1% | +36.8% | +2.5% | -12.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +65.0% | +47.4% | -18.8% | +3.0% | -22.2% | -80.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +150.4% | +5.4% | -75.4% | +402.2% | +13.9% | -12.2% | -3.2% |
| Net income growth | +247.3% | +5.7% | -76.1% | +427.4% | +15.1% | -15.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +11.1% | +4.4% | +9.2% | +7.2% | -21.5% | -10.4% | -20.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -39.8% | -15.4% | +12.1% | +28.7% | +30.1% | +34.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.5% | +4.9% | +4.1% | +16.1% | +4.2% | +3.7% | +3.9% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +7.2% | +7.2% | +34.9% | +9.0% | +8.4% | +10.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +6.8% | +6.7% | +34.7% | +8.3% | +8.0% | +10.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -75.00 | -7.69 | -4.55 | -5.26 | -6.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 11.51 | 12.52 | 13.16 | 9.62 | 10.33 | 13.07 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 15.68 | 14.73 | 14.78 | 8.31 | 7.82 | 10.52 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 76.33 | 20.44 | 13.75 | 11.45 | 11.58 | 9.31 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.07 | 2.05 | 1.89 | 8.03 | 1.53 | 1.34 | 1.58 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 31.07 | 29.01 | 27.12 | 19.09 | 17.56 | 16.22 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.23 | 16.83 | 4.26 | 9.27 | 7.39 | 11.75 | 4.87 | 0.19 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -69.8% | +43.2% | -12.5% | +4779.0% | +21.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.17 | 2.68 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.15 |
| Total expenses | 2.29 | 16.79 | 4.32 | 9.26 | 7.45 | 11.65 | 4.97 | 0.30 |
| EBITDA | (0.06) | 0.04 | (0.06) | 0.01 | (0.06) | 0.10 | (0.10) | (0.11) |
| EBITDA margin | -2.7% | +0.2% | -1.4% | +0.1% | -0.8% | +0.9% | -2.1% | -57.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | 2.70 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 37.75 | 22.90 | 25.55 | 27.50 | 20.10 | 19.62 | 22.35 |
| Revenue growth | +64.9% | -10.4% | -7.1% | +36.8% | +2.5% | -12.2% | - |
| Other income | 3.07 | 0.54 | 0.74 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.55 | 0.36 |
| Total expenses | 37.82 | 23.10 | 25.93 | 27.82 | 20.43 | 19.89 | 22.50 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.17 |
| EBITDA | (0.07) | (0.20) | (0.38) | (0.32) | (0.33) | (0.27) | (0.15) |
| EBITDA margin | -0.2% | -0.9% | -1.5% | -1.2% | -1.6% | -1.4% | -0.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 2.93 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.14 |
| Tax | 0.46 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 2.47 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.10 |
| Net profit margin | +6.5% | +0.9% | +0.9% | +0.8% | +0.8% | +0.8% | +0.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.50 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 5.51 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 5.51 |
| Reserves & surplus | 4.45 | 1.98 | 1.76 | 1.54 | 1.33 | 1.17 | 1.01 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 9.96 | 7.49 | 7.27 | 7.05 | 6.84 | 6.68 | 6.52 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 9.96 | 7.65 | 7.47 | 7.28 | 7.10 | 6.97 | 6.52 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.51 | 1.99 | 1.99 | 2.09 | 2.09 | 2.09 | 1.71 |
| Net block | 0.16 | 1.70 | 1.76 | 1.86 | 1.92 | 1.98 | 1.63 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 4.13 | 4.13 | 4.13 | 4.13 | 4.13 | 4.13 | 4.13 |
| Inventories | 0.17 | 0.93 | 1.99 | 1.48 | 2.24 | 2.60 | 2.42 |
| Sundry debtors | 2.73 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.41 | 1.98 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.19 |
| Loans & advances | 8.14 | 7.90 | 9.04 | 9.50 | 9.06 | 8.65 | 6.66 |
| Total current assets | 11.06 | 8.85 | 11.72 | 12.90 | 13.50 | 12.67 | 11.25 |
| Total current liabilities | 5.99 | 7.82 | 10.52 | 11.98 | 12.83 | 12.24 | 10.97 |
| Net working capital | 5.07 | 1.03 | 1.20 | 0.92 | 0.67 | 0.43 | 0.28 |
| Total assets | 9.96 | 7.65 | 7.47 | 7.28 | 7.10 | 6.97 | 6.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.19 | 0.07 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4.12) | (1.69) | (1.17) | (0.30) | (0.13) | 1.33 | (0.65) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 4.31 | 1.68 | 1.31 | 0.27 | 0.28 | (1.81) | 0.80 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.18) | (0.06) | (0.07) | (0.05) | (0.06) | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.01 | (0.07) | 0.07 | (0.08) | 0.09 | (0.18) | 0.16 |
| Closing cash | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +64.9% | -10.4% | -7.1% | +36.8% | +2.5% | -12.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +65.0% | +47.4% | -18.8% | +3.0% | -22.2% | -80.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +1026.9% | -7.1% | -9.7% | +40.9% | +4.8% | +50.0% | -17.7% |
| Net income growth | +1076.2% | -8.7% | +4.6% | +37.5% | +6.7% | +50.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +11.1% | +4.4% | +9.2% | +7.2% | -21.5% | -10.4% | -20.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -39.8% | -15.4% | +12.1% | +28.7% | +30.1% | +34.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.5% | +0.9% | +0.8% | +0.8% | +0.8% | +0.8% | +0.5% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +3.8% | +4.2% | +4.5% | +3.6% | +3.1% | +2.3% |
| Return on net worth | - | +3.0% | +3.1% | +3.0% | +2.4% | +2.4% | +1.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -7.69 | -7.69 | -4.55 | -5.26 | -6.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 11.51 | 12.52 | 13.16 | 9.62 | 10.33 | 13.07 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 15.68 | 14.73 | 14.78 | 8.31 | 7.82 | 10.52 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 76.33 | 20.44 | 13.75 | 11.45 | 11.58 | 9.31 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.50 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.20 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 13.59 | 13.20 | 12.80 | 12.42 | 12.12 | 11.83 |
Peer Comparison of Raideep Industries Limited
Raideep Industries Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raideep Industries Limited this company | ₹37.75 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 64.8% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Knits N Knots Industries Private Limited | ₹24.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 363.0% | •••• | Jalalpore, Gujarat, India |
| D B V Cotton Mills Private Limited | ₹24.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Tamil Nadu, India |
| Veetrag Fashion Private Limited | ₹24.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 71.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Amarasha Digital Prints Private Limited | ₹24.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Kash Industries Private Limited | ₹24.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Sakarda Synthetics Private Limited | ₹24.34 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Sri Mahasakthi Mills Private Limited | ₹24.33 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Malwa Cotton Spinning Mills Ltd | ₹24.32 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Punjab, India |
| Maa Bhadrakali Textiles Private Limited | ₹24.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| PSK Textiles India Private Limited | ₹24.31 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Namakkal, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Raideep Industries by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Raideep Industries Limited
Raideep Industries Limited is audited by M/S Montek S & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M/S Montek S & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Raideep Industries Limited
Raideep Industries has 4 current directors and 16 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rai Sahib Also directs: Jai Maa Processors Private Limited, Raideep Fabrics Private Limited, Raideep Synthetics Private Limited and 4 more | Managing Director | 11 Dec 1995 | 30 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Paramjit Bhalla Also directs: Jai Maa Processors Private Limited, Raideep Synthetics Private Limited, Dashmesh Weaving & Dyeing Mills Private Limited and 1 more | Whole-Time Director | 11 Dec 1995 | 30 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Somali Trivedi Also directs: Tacent Projects Limited | Director | 13 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Manshi Sharma Also directs: Vinayak Vanijya Limited | Additional Director | 29 Apr 2026 | 0 Years 5 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Raideep Industries Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 66.90%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 33.10%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.90% | 66.90% | 66.90% | 66.90% |
| Public | 33.10% | 33.10% | 33.10% | 33.10% |
Charges & Borrowings of Raideep Industries Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb 2021 | Others | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
| 19 Feb 2014 | Punjab & Sind Bank | ₹3.25 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Associated Brands with Raideep Industries Limited
Raideep Industries operates one associated brand: Raideepindustries. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufactures, processes, and distributes hosiery, garments, and textile items globally. | raideepindustries.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Raideep Industries Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Raideep Industries.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Raideep Industries Limited
Raideep Industries has 3 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
News related to Raideep Industries Limited
Recent Activity on Raideep Industries Limited
Raideep Industries Limited has 29 board changes on record since 1995: 17 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Manshi Sharma was appointed as Additional Director on 29 Apr 2026.
24 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Raideep Industries Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Raideep Industries Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Raideep Industries Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Raideep Industries Limited
Raideep Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03AACCR2771G1ZN | Punjab | Active | 24 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Raideep Industries Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Raideep Industries Limited
Raideep Industries is an active public limited company based in Ludhiana, Punjab, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 11 December 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN L18101PB1995PLC017415. Listed on BSE: 540270.
Raideep Industries reported revenue of ₹37.75 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 64.8% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Raideep Industries has 4 current directors:
- Rai Sahib - Managing Director
- Paramjit Bhalla - Whole-Time Director
- Somali Trivedi - Director
- Manshi Sharma - Additional Director
The GSTIN of Raideep Industries is 03AACCR2771G1ZN, registered in Punjab.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Raideep Industries is L18101PB1995PLC017415. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Raideep Industries is listed on BSE with code 540270.
Raideep Industries was incorporated on 11 December 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of Raideep Industries by revenue are Knits N Knots Industries Private Limited, D B V Cotton Mills Private Limited, Veetrag Fashion Private Limited, Amarasha Digital Prints Private Limited, Kash Industries Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles).
Manshi Sharma was appointed as Additional Director on 29 Apr 2026. Ruchi Chordia ceased to be Company Secretary on 13 Nov 2025. Inderbir Singh Chawla ceased to be Director on 25 Sep 2025. Raideep Industries has 29 board changes on record in total.
Raideep Industries can be reached through the website raideepindustries.com. Its registered office is in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.
The registered office of Raideep Industries is at C – 193 A Phase VI Focal Point, Ludhiana, Punjab, India – 141010.