Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited

Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited - agriculture in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U01122TG2000PTC033448 Incorporated 03 February 2000 ROC Hyderabad HQ Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Active Private Limited Company agriculture
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹19.83 Lakh
▲ 3204% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹18.66 Lakh
Net margin 94.1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹19.71 Lakh
EBITDA margin 99.4%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹3 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹5.35 Cr
Satisfied ₹118.2 Cr
Company age
26 yrs
Est. 2000
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited

Data last updated:

Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the poultry farming segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 03 February 2000 and has been in existence for over 26 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U01122TG2000PTC033448.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors Hanumanth Rao Madhavarapu and Bhagahanth Kalakuntla.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Plot No. 311/A Mla Colony Road No.12 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500034.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹19.83 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹18.66 Lakh (net margin 94.1%) and EBITDA of ₹19.71 Lakh (EBITDA margin 99.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 67% over three years and 194% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.35 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹118.2 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U01122TG2000PTC033448
Registration Number 033448
Incorporation Date 03 February 2000
ROC Hyderabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant

CIN history

Raj Hi-Tech Farms has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U01122AP2000PTC033448. The current CIN is U01122TG2000PTC033448, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U01122TG2000PTC033448Current
U01122AP2000PTC033448Previous

Contact details

Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    Plot No. 311/A Mla Colony Road No.12 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500034
  • Industry
    Agriculture, Poultry Farming

To see the full contact details of Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Raj Hi-Tech Farms is agriculture, forestry, fishing. In detail, this covers production of crops and animals.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
AAgriculture, forestry, fishingA1Production of crops and animals

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited

FY 2024 filings available

Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited reported revenue of ₹19.83 Lakh (up 3204% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹19.83 Lakh ▲ 3204%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹18.66 Lakh margin 94.1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹19.71 Lakh margin 99.4%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
3 years · compounded
▲ 67%
5 years · compounded
▲ 194%
EBITDA CAGR growth
3 years · compounded
▲ 89%
5 years · compounded
▲ 137%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 194% over five years. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹19.71 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹18.66 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin99.4%
Net Profit Margin94.1%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited

Raj Hi-Tech Farms has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Hanumanth Rao MadhavarapuDirector14 Oct 20197 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Bhagahanth KalakuntlaAdditional Director10 Feb 20233 Years 8 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Poultry Industry), with the same principal business activity (production of crops and animals), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Dakshin Kegg Private Limited₹22.21 Lakh (FY 2024)-1.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
GNG Hatcheries Private Limited₹21.62 Lakh (FY 2025)888.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Bhoomika Farmers Producer Company Limited₹20.37 Lakh (FY 2021)464.0%Perikkalloor, Kerala, India
L. V. A. Agro Farmers Producer Company Limited₹19.95 Lakh (FY 2021)-41.0%Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India
Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limitedthis company₹19.83 Lakh (FY 2024)₹18.66 Lakh94.1%3204.0%Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Proteinaa Farms Private Limited₹18.82 Lakh (FY 2025)0.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

To see the full peer comparison of Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited is audited by GANDHI & GANDHI for the financial year 2019.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
GANDHI & GANDHIFY 2019000849S

Shareholding

The shareholding of Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited is on record for 4 financial years, the latest being FY 2019, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2019FY 2017FY 2016FY 2015
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹5.35 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹118.2 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Canara Bank₹118.20 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
13 Oct 2020100393366Canara Bank₹5.35 CrSatisfied
28 Jul 201210374664Canara Bank₹23.76 CrSatisfied
13 Apr 201210353779Canara Bank₹23.2 CrSatisfied
31 Mar 201210353708Canara Bank₹21.21 CrSatisfied
22 Jun 201110300629Canara Bank₹21.43 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 6 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Bhagahanth Kalakuntla was appointed as Additional Director on 10 Feb 2023.

Charges
A charge registered on 13 Oct 2020 via Charge ID 100393366 with Canara Bank was fully satisfied on 25 Sep 2025.
AGM
Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Raj Hi-Tech Farms Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Hyderabad.
Appointed
Bhagahanth Kalakuntla was appointed as Additional Director.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 535.20 Lakh with Charge ID 100393366 was registered on 13 Oct 2020.
Ceased
Hanumanth Rao Madhavarapu ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Tanneru Mahesh Rao ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Gaurav Khurana ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 28 Jul 2012 via Charge ID 10374664 with Canara Bank was fully satisfied on 29 Jan 2020.
Charges
A charge registered on 31 Aug 2009 via Charge ID 10179223 with Canara Bank was fully satisfied on 29 Jan 2020.
Charges
A charge registered on 22 Jun 2011 via Charge ID 10300629 with Canara Bank was fully satisfied on 27 Jan 2020.
Ceased
Geeta Khurana ceased to be Director.

14 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Raj Hi-Tech Farms is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in poultry farming, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 03 February 2000 (26+ years old) and is registered under CIN U01122TG2000PTC033448.

Raj Hi-Tech Farms has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Raj Hi-Tech Farms on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Raj Hi-Tech Farms is U01122TG2000PTC033448. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Raj Hi-Tech Farms has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.

Raj Hi-Tech Farms was incorporated on 03 February 2000, making it 26+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.

The peers of Raj Hi-Tech Farms by revenue are Dakshin Kegg Private Limited, GNG Hatcheries Private Limited, Bhoomika Farmers Producer Company Limited, L. V. A. Agro Farmers Producer Company Limited, Proteinaa Farms Private Limited, all in the Agriculture industry (Poultry Industry), with the same principal business activity (production of crops and animals).

Bhagahanth Kalakuntla was appointed as Additional Director on 10 Feb 2023. Hanumanth Rao Madhavarapu ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Jun 2020. Tanneru Mahesh Rao ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Jun 2020. Raj Hi-Tech Farms has 8 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Raj Hi-Tech Farms is at Plot No. 311A Mla Colony Road No.12 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500034.

Raj Hi-Tech Farms operates in the agriculture industry, in the poultry farming segment.

Raj Hi-Tech Farms has open charges of ₹5.35 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹118.2 Cr as per latest MCA filings.