
Raj Infra Height Private Limited
About Raj Infra Height Private Limited
Data last updated:
Raj Infra Height Private Limited is a private limited company based in Naveen Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the diversified financial services segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 01 December 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U70102UP2011PTC047685.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.13 Cr. It is led by directors Sunil Kumar and Anil Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Naveen Nagar, Uttar Pradesh.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.57 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹21.73 Lakh (net margin 6.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.98 Cr (EBITDA margin 55.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 123% over three years and 92% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10.7 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address117/143 Q Block, Sharda Nagar, Naveen Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India – 208025
- IndustryFinancial Services, Diversified Financial Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Raj Infra Height Private Limited
The main business activity of Raj Infra Height is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Raj Infra Height Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Raj Infra Height Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.57 Cr (up 580% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Raj Infra Height Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 92% over five years, including 580% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Raj Infra Height Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.98 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹21.73 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Raj Infra Height Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 55.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Raj Infra Height are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Raj Infra Height Private Limited
Raj Infra Height Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Cold Storage and Warehousing, Other Financial Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhelakopa Cold Storage Private Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Dhupguri, West Bengal, India |
| Cube Developers Private Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1419.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Madeena Cold Storage Private Limited | ₹3.57 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Green Bottle LLP | ₹3.57 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 133.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Superior Logistics Services Private Limited | ₹3.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Mumabi, Maharashtra, India |
| Raj Infra Height Private Limited this company | ₹3.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 580.0% | •••• | Naveen Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Pranjali Growcap Private Limited | ₹3.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -67.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Nishigandha Industries Private Limited | ₹3.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| CKN Logistics Private Limited | ₹3.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Mysore, Karnataka, India |
| Matri Mandir Himghar Private Limited | ₹3.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Arja Investments Services Private Limited | ₹3.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Raj Infra Height by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Cold Storage and Warehousing, Other Financial Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Raj Infra Height Private Limited
Raj Infra Height Private Limited is audited by J K SARAWGI & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| J K SARAWGI & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Raj Infra Height Private Limited
Raj Infra Height has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunil Kumar | Director | 01 Dec 2011 | 14 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Anil Kumar Also directs: Country One Real Estate LLP | Director | 01 Dec 2011 | 14 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Raj Infra Height Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Raj Infra Height Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2024 | Bank of India | ₹10.69 Cr | Open |
| 11 Jan 2024 | Bank of India | ₹50,000 | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Raj Infra Height Private Limited
Raj Infra Height Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 01 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Agra, Uttar Pradesh | Court case (Original Suit) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Agra, Uttar Pradesh | Court case (Original Suit) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Raj Infra Height Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Raj Infra Height.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Raj Infra Height Private Limited
Raj Infra Height Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Anil Tiwari ceased to be Director on 28 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Raj Infra Height Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Raj Infra Height Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Raj Infra Height Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Raj Infra Height Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Raj Infra Height Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Raj Infra Height Private Limited
Raj Infra Height is an active private limited company based in Naveen Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in diversified financial services, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 01 December 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70102UP2011PTC047685.
Raj Infra Height reported revenue of ₹3.57 Cr for FY 2025 (up 580% YoY).
Raj Infra Height has 2 current directors:
- Sunil Kumar - Director
- Anil Kumar - Director
Raj Infra Height reported a net profit of ₹21.73 Lakh (net margin 6.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.98 Cr (EBITDA margin 55.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Raj Infra Height is 123% over three years and 92% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 580%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Raj Infra Height is U70102UP2011PTC047685. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Raj Infra Height has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it.
Raj Infra Height was incorporated on 01 December 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.
The peers of Raj Infra Height by revenue are Bhelakopa Cold Storage Private Limited, Cube Developers Private Limited, Madeena Cold Storage Private Limited, Green Bottle LLP, Superior Logistics Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Transport and Logistics industry (Cold Storage and Warehousing, Other Financial Services).
Anil Tiwari ceased to be Director on 28 Sep 2019. Anil Kumar was appointed as Director on 01 Dec 2011. Sunil Kumar was appointed as Director on 01 Dec 2011.
The registered office of Raj Infra Height is at 117143 Q Block, Sharda Nagar, Naveen Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India – 208025.