Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP

Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP - agriculture in Dibrugarh, Assam, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
LLPIN AAN-9954 Incorporated 10 January 2019 ROC Guwahati HQ Dibrugarh, Assam, India
Active Limited Liability Partnership agriculture MSME · Small
Data last updated
Contribution obligation
₹1 Lakh
As per LLP agreement
Open charges
₹12.34 Cr
Satisfied ₹5.93 Cr
LLP age
7 yrs
Est. 2019
Designated partners
2
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date
LLP status
Active
MCA master data
Registrar
Guwahati
ROC office
Incorporated
10 Jan 2019
Date of incorporation

About Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP

Data last updated:

Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP is a limited liability partnership (LLP) based in Dibrugarh, Assam, India. It operates in the tea and coffee processing segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 10 January 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.

The LLP is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Guwahati, under LLPIN AAN-9954.

The LLP has a total obligation of contribution of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by designated partners Chandrajit Baruah and Rajesh Agarwalla.

Its latest statement of accounts is for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Lahoal, Dibrugarh, Assam, India – 786010.

As per MCA filings, the LLP has open charges of ₹12.34 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5.93 Cr on record.

Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-AS-10-0001991).

Company Details of Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP
LLPIN AAN-9954
Incorporation Date 10 January 2019
Total Obligation of Contribution ₹1 Lakh
ROC Guwahati
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 31 March 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-AS-10-0001991

Recognitions & Rankings of Rajakhat Tea Industries

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2023-24)
Udyam number
UDYAM-AS-10-0001991
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Lahoal, Dibrugarh, Assam, India – 786010
  • Industry
    Agriculture, Tea & Coffee Processing
Comprehensive company report
Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP in one report.

Financials from FY 2019 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Financials of Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP FY 2025 filings available

Financial Statement Summary of Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP

Statement of Account and SolvencyFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Income and Expenditure
Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Income••••••••••••••••••••
Purchases and Direct Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Personnel Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Administrative Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Interest••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Profit After Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Profit Transferred to Partners••••••••••••••••••••
Assets and Liabilities
Partners' Contribution••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Secured Loans••••••••••••••••••••
Unsecured Loans••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Other Liabilities and Provisions••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Loans and Advances••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP

Statement of Account and SolvencyFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
Net Profit Margin••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Partners' Funds••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt to Partners' Funds••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Turnover Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form 8. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rajakhat Tea Industries are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2019

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Designated Partners of Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP

Rajakhat Tea Industries has 2 designated partners on record. No former designated partners are listed.

Current Designated Partners
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Chandrajit BaruahDesignated Partner10 Jan 20197 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Rajesh AgarwallaDesignated Partner10 Jan 20197 Years 9 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP

Open charges
₹12.34 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹5.93 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Icici Bank Limited₹12.34 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
15 Jun 2023Icici Bank Limited₹3.84 CrOpen
09 Jun 2023Icici Bank Limited₹5 CrOpen
09 Jun 2023Icici Bank Limited₹3.5 CrOpen
14 Mar 2019State Bank of India₹5.93 CrSatisfied

Total charge records: 4 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Rajakhat Tea Industries.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP

Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP has 2 designated partner changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Chandrajit Baruah was appointed as Designated Partner on 10 Jan 2019.

AGM
Rajakhat Tea Industries Llp last Annual general meeting of members was held on 31 Mar 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Rajakhat Tea Industries Llp has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Guwahati.
Charges
A charge with Icici Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 383.70 Lakh with Charge ID 100767709 was registered on 15 Jun 2023.
Charges
A charge registered on 14 Mar 2019 via Charge ID 100266467 with State Bank Of India was fully satisfied on 15 Jun 2023.
Charges
A charge with Icici Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 500.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100761478 was registered on 09 Jun 2023.
Charges
A charge with Icici Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 350.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100763933 was registered on 09 Jun 2023.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of India amounted to Rs. 593.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100266467 was registered on 14 Mar 2019.
Appointed
Chandrajit Baruah was appointed as Designated Partner.
Appointed
Rajesh Agarwalla was appointed as Designated Partner.
Incorporation
10 Jan 2019
Rajakhat Tea Industries Llp was registered on 10 Jan 2019 with Roc Guwahati & aged 7 years 9 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rajakhat Tea Industries LLP

Rajakhat Tea Industries is an active limited liability partnership based in Dibrugarh, Assam, India. The LLP works in tea and coffee processing, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 10 January 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under LLPIN AAN-9954.

Rajakhat Tea Industries has 2 current designated partners:

The LLPIN (Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number) of Rajakhat Tea Industries is AAN-9954. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and uniquely identifies the LLP in India.

Rajakhat Tea Industries was incorporated on 10 January 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Guwahati.

Chandrajit Baruah was appointed as Designated Partner on 10 Jan 2019. Rajesh Agarwalla was appointed as Designated Partner on 10 Jan 2019.

Yes, Rajakhat Tea Industries is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-AS-10-0001991).

The registered office of Rajakhat Tea Industries is at Lahoal, Dibrugarh, Assam, India – 786010.

The total obligation of contribution is ₹1 Lakh.

Rajakhat Tea Industries operates in the agriculture industry, in the tea and coffee processing segment.

Rajakhat Tea Industries has open charges of ₹12.34 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5.93 Cr as per latest MCA filings.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available